Contributor Robert Juniper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Set Designer

Visual Artist

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

  • The Merry-Go-Round in the Sea, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 February 1997
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ross Williams - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Stephen Albert - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

John Moore - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Alan Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990

Murray Dowsett - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Charles Blackman - Visual Artist

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

John Coburn - Visual Artist

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Anna French - Costume Designer

Dianna Girling - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Randolph Stow - Writer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Michael Angus - Actor

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Kim de Lury - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Iain Grandage - Composer

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Sue Irvin - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Anna Mercer - Movement Director

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Kelton Pull - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Rooney - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

Lucien Savron - Director

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Kuckles

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Festival of Perth

West Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 3907