Contributor Deborah Leiser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Devisor

Writer

  • A Room With No Air , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996

Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Choreographer

Creator

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998

Performance Artist

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director, Performer, Set Designer

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Dramaturg, Composer

Tanya Gerstle - Director, Devisor, Writer

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Writer, Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • A Room With No Air, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 March 2001
  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991

Elisabeth Burke - Administrator, Assistant Director, Director

Nikki Heywood - Director

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Devisor

Karl Johnson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Wayne Leiser - Performer

Tim Moore - Designer

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996

Jeff Stein - Performance Artist

Michael Strum - Visual Artist, Video Designer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Musician

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Robbie Avenaim - Musician

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

John Baylis - Performer

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Rose Clemente - Performer

Janice Cohen - Musician

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Anne-Maree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Anastasia Dalziell - Dramaturg

Christopher Davis - Performer

Kate Dennis - Devisor, Performer

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Ari Ehrlich - Performance Artist

Leonie Evans - Set Designer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

David Horton - Performer, Devisor

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Musician

Joel Markham - Performer

Ian McGrath - Director

Jai McHenry - Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Tracey Ryan - Administrator

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Peter Shepherd - Musical Director

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Crinkle Steward - Performer, Devisor

Eddie Stiletto - Performer, Devisor

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Joe Zaresky - Performance Artist

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Arts NSW

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Fat City Circus

Festival of Sydney

Gravity Feed

La Mama

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998

Playworks

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 August 1996

Sidetrack Performance Group

Stalker Theatre Company

The Guild Theatre

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
Identifier 2825