Contributor Deborah Leiser
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Events

Performer

Devisor

Writer

  • A Room With No Air , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Choreographer

Creator

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Designer, Director

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Dramaturg, Composer

Tanya Gerstle - Director, Writer, Devisor

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Writer, Devisor

Catherine Hourihan - Devisor, Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • A Room With No Air, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 March 2001
  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Bruce Keller - Performer, Librettist

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Director

Kate Dennis - Devisor, Performer

Nikki Heywood - Director

Karl Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996
  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Tim Moore - Designer

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998
  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Jeff Stein - Coordinator, Performer

Michael Strum - Video Designer, Various

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Musician

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Robbie Avenaim - Musician

Judy Barnsley - Publicist

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

John Baylis - Performer

Libby Blainey - Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Therese Cashew - Performer

Terese Casu - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Janice Cohen - Musician

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Peter Craig - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer

Anastasia Dalziell - Dramaturg

Christopher Davis - Performer

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Leonie Evans - Set Designer

Narelle Fletcher - Dramaturg

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Clare Hague - Performer

Gregory Hardacre - Performer

David Horton - Performer, Devisor

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Clynton Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Nigel Kellaway - Teacher

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Musician

Joel Markham - Performer

Ian McGrath - Director

Jai McHenry - Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Richard Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Cole Porter - Composer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Alan Schacher - Performer

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Peter Shepherd - Musical Director

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Bella Spewack - Author

Sam Spewack - Author

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Crinkle Steward - Performer, Devisor

Eddie Stiletto - Performer, Devisor

Harley Stumm - Administrator

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Meme Thorne - Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Joe Zaresky - Performer

Mona Zaylaa - Administrator

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Fat City Circus

Festival of Sydney

Gravity Feed

La Mama

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Hungry, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 1998

Playworks

  • Hungry, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1996

Sidetrack Performance Group

Stalker Theatre Company

The Guild Theatre

The Myer Foundation

  • Noroc!, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
Identifier 2825