Contributor Gwen Plumb
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 2 August 1912
Date of Death 5 June 2002
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Nell Dunn - Playwright, Writer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Rowley - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Garry Scale - Actor

Lee Young - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

John Paramor - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Jon Sidney - Actor

Simone Buchanan - Actor

John Clavi - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Malcolm Engledew - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

John Clark - Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984
  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Gwen Meredith - Playwright, Director

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Ella Stark - Actor

Sally Ann - Performer

Gerry Atkinson - Performer

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Bell - Actor, Stage Manager

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Cameron - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

George Carden - Choreographer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Frankie Davidson - Performer

Jacquie de Paul - Performer

Bobby Dennis - Performer

Bobby Donovan - Performer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

R H Greville - Actor, Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Hazel Hollander - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942
  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Brian James - Actor

Molly Kealy - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Phillip Moore - Actor

Elizabeth Myers - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ron Parry - Performer

William Redmond - Director, Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Maggie Stuart - Performer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Ellen Williams - Producer

Stanley Willis-Croft - Producer, Devisor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1985
  • Steaming, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, May 1985

Angus Winneke - Designer, Set Designer

Max Afford - Playwright

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Edward Albee - Writer

Jack Allen - Actor

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Fifi Banvard - Producer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Marjorie Bell - Actor

Peter Binning - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Kathleen Carroll - Playwright, Director

Sydney Chambers - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

James Condon - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Peter Corbett - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

John Craig - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Ted Craig - Associate Director

Audrey Cunningham - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

James Cunningham - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Rouna Daley - Actor

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Diana Deane - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Betty Edwards - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Barrett Fleming - Director, Actor, Producer

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

William Flynn - Musical Arranger

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Kenneth Fowles - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Max Frisch - Writer

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

John Garland - Actor

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Ray Godden - Actor

Ken Goodman - Scenic Artist

John Grace - Lighting Designer

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

John Gunter - Designer

Norman Haire - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Keith Hardiman - Actor

Joan Hawley - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Audrey Henry - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Hylda Hole - Actor

John Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Eugene Ionesco - Writer

Phyl Jacobs - Actor

Len James - Conductor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Francis Killen - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Philip King - Playwright

Daphne Kingcott - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Krummel - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Allan Lander - Actor

Ethel Lang - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Mary Littlejohn - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Syd Loder - Actor

Jack Love - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Heather MacKenzie - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Harry McDonald - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Kevin McLachlan - Actor

Phyllis McLean - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

John Meillon - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Winifred Moffat - Actor

Gwenda Moverley - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Frederick Munro - Stage Manager

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Marjorie Naish - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

David Nettheim - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Richard Parry - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

James Pratt - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Joan Pryor - Actor

David Rattner - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Alison Read - Assistant Producer

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Rae Sanders - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Nick Schlieper - Deputy Stage Manager

Pearl Schweig - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Haydee Seldon - Producer, Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Peter Serrano - Actor

Jim Sharman - Stage Manager

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Ian Spence - Actor

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Alan Tagg - Designer

Grant Taylor - Actor

Winifred Taylor - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

James Thane - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Thirkell - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Irene Thirkell - Actor

  • Ask No Questions, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1940

Ben Travers - Playwright

Jess Trenoweth - Actor

Lou Vernon - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Owen Weingott - Actor

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

  • Lady in Danger, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1942

Peter Whitford - Actor

Les Wiggins - Actor

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Jo Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Peter and Ellen Williams

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Chelsea Theatre Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

New South Wales Government

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The Independent Theatre

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

Peter Davis

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The Taylor Sisters

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

University of New South Wales

Wilton Morley

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1983

British Drama League

  • Derelict, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1939

Comedy Theatre

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983

Festival of Sydney

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Knightsbridge Theatrical Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Blithe Spirit, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 October 1983

Paul Dainty

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Sydney Opera House Trust

Theatre Productions

  • The Rosary, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1940

Three Shilling Theatre

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

Tivoli Show Band

Whitehall Productions

Resources
Identifier 5256