Contributor Alan Charlton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Sound Operator/Engineer

Caroline Nye - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Deidre Brock - Actor, Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Masterson - Lighting Operator, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

Anne Gaunt - Lighting Operator, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Special Effects

Bruce Mohan - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Sound Designer

John Moore - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Choreographer

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

Paul McPhail - Actor, Lighting Operator, Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Andrew Ross - Director

Chris Saunders - Actor

Hugh Simpson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Tame - Technical Manager, Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator, Actor, Production Manager

Dennis Clements - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer

Jo Darbyshire - Designer, Actor

Philip Dean - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hills - Actor, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Juniper - Set Designer

Sarah Kernot - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Tony Nicholls - Director, Playwright, Actor, Designer

Francesca Phillips - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Marcelle Schmitz - Lighting Operator, Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Rebecca Whitton - Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Soula Alexandrou - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Sally Boteler - Actor

Tony Brenkley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Mary Eaton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Gillard - Actor, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Tracey Jack - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Ross Manson - Actor, Director

Connie Mercurio - Actor, Choreographer

Christina Parry - Actor, Stage Manager

Dheera Sujan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Celia Tedeschi - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Christopher Warne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neale Brumby - Actor

Steven Carter - Lighting Designer, Actor

Michael Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Ken Hapgood - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Hart - Actor, Costume Assistant

Julie Hillin - Front of House, Assistant Director, Actor

Mark Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

Peter Litton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jenine Mackay - Actor, Costume Assistant

Alan Murphy - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Fiona O'Connor - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Paul Tolton - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Denene Wain - Actor

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Greer Bradbury - Costume Assistant, Actor

Penny Brown - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Eckersley - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Marlish Glorie - Actor

Stewart Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Chris Manly - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Jacinta Mayhew - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Ian McKenzie - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Liz Newman - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Joanna Reed - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Barbara Richards - Actor

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Paula Sanderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Leonie Smith - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Robyn Spencer - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Mardi Summers - Costume Assistant, Actor

Glenn Swift - Actor, Assistant Director

John Thomson - Actor, Playwright

Phil Thomson - Director, Playwright

Clare Utley - Actor

Simon Woodward - Actor

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rohanna Argus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Andrea Bevilaqua - Actor

Mally Blake - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Glenn Born - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Betty Bostock - Costume Maker

Chris Bowes - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Erica Brock - Technician

Sharryn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Browning - Actor

Paul Buckley - Actor, Fight Director

Abe Burrows - Writer

Duncan Campbell - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Albert Camus - Playwright

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Noel Christian - Musical Director

Roxanne Clark - Lighting Operator

Cesare C. Coli - Director

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Craig Colley - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Louis Esson - Playwright

Mark Evans - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ruby Evans - Actor

Joanne Foley - Actor

Leigh Funnell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Roger Garrood - Musician

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

Carlos Geagea - Actor

Karyn Gloyn - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Chris Greenacre - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Claire Haywood - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Sally Hedgcock - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glenda Hoath - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Holmes - Director

Narelle Hourn - Properties Master / Mistress

Lynn Howard - Choreographer, Actor

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Sue Irvin - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Julianne Jones - Special Effects

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Alistair Kettel - Technician

Ivan King - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Jack Knight - Musician

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Ningali Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Bevan Lee - Actor

Jocelyn Leed - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Jeremy Lipscombe - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Raymond Long - Musical Director

Polly Low - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Chris Lynch - Stage Manager

Sarah Lynch - Actor

Mary Macbeth - Technician

Graham Maclean - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Aude Menage - Costume Maker

Mary Morris - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ben Murphy - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Lili Nereide - Assistant Director

Lynda Newland - Assistant Stage Manager

Collin O'Brien - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Tish Phillips - Designer

Alan Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Philip Pigram - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

David Pinner - Playwright

Marcella Polain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Matthew Pope - Actor

Anna Puglisi - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Shirley Rogers - Costume Maker

Wendy Russell - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Frank Ryan-Norel - Assistant Director

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rob Sampson - Actor

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Di Shaw - Actor

Margaret Slawonirska - Pianist

Don Smith - Technical Manager

Donald Smith - Actor

Stephen Spini - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ian Stewart - Designer

Jo Swerling - Writer

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Thompson - Technician

Dianne Topliss - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Ian Tregonning - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

George Tsousis - Dramaturg

  • The Kid, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 25 August 1983

Jay Walsh - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Martin Wheeler - Composer

Penny White - Choreographer

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Richard Williams - Actor

Claire Wolfenden - Actor

Valeska Wood - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Karen Wyburn - Properties Master / Mistress

Catherine Zimdahl - Technician

Theatregoround Productions

Kuckles

Western Australian Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 January 1991

Festival of Perth

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990
Identifier 5155