Contributor Pnina Bloch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Persecution and Assassination of Marat, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1981
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Muzeeka / Cop-Out, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 August 1979
  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979

Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980
  • Muzeeka / Cop-Out, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 August 1979

Assistant Director

Circus Style Performer

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Don Mamouney - Director

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Play It Again, Sam, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 June 1979

Julia Peters - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Peter Amditis - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Director, Designer

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Allen Browne - Actor

Lois Buckett - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Leona Cameron - Stage Manager

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Don Chapman - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Toni Curtis - Actor

Margaret Davis - Choreographer

Jonathon Druce - Sound Designer

Judi Ellis - Technician

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Glennen Faye - Actor

Katrina Ferguson - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Musician, Composer

Sally-Anne Fraser - Actor

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Goff - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Guare - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Christine Hill - Actor

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jason Jones - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Judy Knapp - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor, Musician

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Christopher Lewis - Actor

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Deborah Leys - Actor

Neda Lucantonio - Musical Supervisor, Actor

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Michael Podgoyetsky - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Samaha - Actor

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gordon Santo - Actor

Fred Simms - Director

James C Steele - Actor

Robert Stevens - Actor

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gino Tomisich - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Frances Tyrie - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Claire Williams - Actor

Brian Young - Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Young - Actor

New South Wales Government

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

The Kicking Roo Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wellington Productions

Identifier 228736