Contributor Kim Hague-Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Little Red Riding Hood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Lighting Operator

Electrician

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

David Young - Producer

William Pritchard - Designer

Peter Williams - Producer, Director

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Little Red Riding Hood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

John Hageman - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Brett Ahern - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Doug Anderson - Director

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Sandra Bates - Playwright

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Marina Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Allan Chapple - Actor

Michele Chapple - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Joanne Dawson - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Ron Graham - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

William Hanley - Playwright

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Nick Hedstrom - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Marina Hoddle - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

George Leppard - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Dick May - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Helen McGrath - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Maurice Murphy - Director

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Maggie Platt - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Greg Radford - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Kevin Ricketts - Director

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

John Scholes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kathie Steven - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

John Summons - Playwright

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Brian Tucker - Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Brian Upsall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Marie Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Ann Washington - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Little Red Riding Hood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Peter Williams

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

The Actors' Company

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980
Identifier 228740