Contributor Les Solomon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Director

Actor

Producer

Playwright

Designer

Mark Hopkins - Actor, Narrator, Stage Manager

David Campbell - Actor, Performer

Kerrie Smyth - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Clarke - Actor

June Morrison - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980
  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977
  • One, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Simon Cashman - Actor

Marco Charlin - Actor

Mark McGee - Actor

Paul Ritchie - Actor

Ben Boyd - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Sara Clarke - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Sophie Iredale - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Kristine Kilburn - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Barry Lowe - Writer, Playwright

  • Relative Merits, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 4 July 2013
  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994
  • Relative Merits, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 March 1994
  • Relative Merits, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 January 1994

Susan Oliver - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Scott Richmond - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Kerrie Schimeld - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Gerry Sont - Actor

Gary Stokes - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Charlotte Storrier - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Campion Decent - Playwright, Writer

Michael Giles - Actor

  • The Small One, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 1978
  • The Small One, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Charles Hawksley - Actor

Campion Neville - Actor

Mark Pearman - Actor

  • The Small One, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 1978
  • The Small One, Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Garry Scale - Actor

Gerard Stapleton - Actor

Charles Tazewell - Playwright

Garth Agius - Actor

Craig Berg - Actor

Robyn Buschmann - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977
  • One, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Andrew Cameron - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978
  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Peter J. Casey - Performer

  • A Kid Inside, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 June 1995
  • Nowadays, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, January 1995

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Nick Ferranti - Choreographer, Director

Richard Fitzgerald - Actor, Set Designer

Mark Gately - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978
  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Alex Harding - Playwright, Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Jason Langley - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Lhuede - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978
  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Philip Mayne - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978
  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Karen McCann - Actor

Mark McCloskey - Actor

Regina McGrath - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978
  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Robert Moran - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978
  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Warwick Poulsen - Actor

Neil Rankin - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978
  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Crispan Rice - Actor

Anthony Ristuccia - Actor

Claire Rotik - Actor

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Phil Scott - Musical Director

Michelle Smyth - Actor

Anthony Wade - Actor

Michael Worthington - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978
  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Elizabeth Wyburn - Actor

Sharon Bell - Actor

Robert Bettles - Actor

Barbara Botzi - Stage Manager

Lynne Bowron - Actor

  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Leslie Bricusse - Music and Lyrics

Anthony Britt - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978

Dean Carey - Actor

Jeffrey Cope - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Peter Cowan - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Iain Crossing - Producer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Glenn Dumbrell - Actor

Clark Gesner - Playwright

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Melissa Gunn - Actor

  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Mary Haire - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Music and Lyrics

Josh Hannaford - Actor

Elizabeth Heath - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Mark Henderson - Actor

Alison Henville - Actor

Mark Hopkins - Actor

Paul Hopkins - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Yvonne Horner - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Anna Hruby - Actor

Frank Hruby - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Michael Huxley - Musical Director

Chris Kieran - Actor

John King - Designer

Lloyd King - Actor

Annette Knight - Choreographer

Ella Knight - Choreographer

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

Joseph La Cava - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Lynne Leak - Percussionist

Frances Lhuede - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Zoran Lozeutski - Lighting Designer

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

Joe Maclean - Actor

Darren Mapes - Musician

  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

Fiona Marks - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Katie McCarthy - Actor

Matthew McGrath - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978

Ross McGregor - Director

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Mary Anne McNamarra - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Marcia Meenahan - Costume Designer

Dana Moore - Actor

Chris Moran - Actor

  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Luke Murphy - Lighting Operator

Danny Nash - Actor

Jacki Neville - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Chris O'Leary - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Caleb Packham - Actor

Steven Panozzo - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Kim Platt - Writer

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Brad Price - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Donna Rankin - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

James Reach - Playwright

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Michael Schweiger - Actor

Charles Shiplee - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Angelina Sifis - Actor

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Grant Sorenson - Actor

Vanessa Steele - Actor

Anne Sutcliffe - Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Jeff Teale - Actor

  • Relative Merits, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 4 July 2013

Hayden Tee - Actor

Robert Thorpe - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Beris Tomkins - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Julie Trevena - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Nigel Ubrihien - Accompanist

  • Yesterday is Now, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 14 August 1996

Mary Rose Vince - Actor

  • David and Lisa, St. Augustine's College, Brookvale, NSW, 16 June 1978

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Michael Walker - Actor

  • A Time for Man, Narraweena Community Hall, Narraweena, NSW, 3 November 1978

Christopher Way - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Marea Wilson - Actor, Stage Manager

Tracey Wilson - Actor

  • Baxter, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1977

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

James Wright - Actor

  • Relative Merits, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 4 July 2013

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Keyhole Productions

The Peninsula Young People's Theatre

Umbrella Productions

  • A Kid Inside, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 June 1995
  • Only Heaven Knows, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1995
  • Only Heaven Knows, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 February 1995
  • Nowadays, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 1994

Emu Productions

  • Relative Merits, King Street Theatre (2012-2018), Erskinville, NSW, 4 July 2013

Festival of Sydney

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

Footbridge Theatre

Les Solomon Management

School of Arts Cafe

  • Yesterday is Now, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 14 August 1996

St. Augustine's College

  • The Everyman, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 November 1977

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Opening Night Production Company

Tilbury Hotel

Umbrella Events

Universal Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 243866