Organisation Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Winfield Promotions Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Luxafoam Industries

Goethe Institut

Sydney Committee Limited

The Sydney Committee

Broadwave Hairdressers

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Air Niugini

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Freewheels Theatre Company

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney City Council

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Cathy Downes - Actor, Adaptor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • The House of the Deaf Man, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1980

Michael Carlos - Composer, Musical Director, Sound Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director, Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Robert Alexander - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Actor, Director, Devisor

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor, Mime Consultant

Anna Volska - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Brandon Burke - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Playwright, Actor, Writer

Tony Taylor - Performer, Director, Actor, Devisor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

James Belton - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Alan John - Composer

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ivar Kants - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Tony Sheldon - Performer, Director, Devisor, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Actor, Adaptor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Aeschylus - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Rob Baxter - Actor

Ron Becks - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Tony Blackett - Actor

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Ron Blair - Playwright

Jon Blake - Actor

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Ian Bowie - Actor

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Michael Caton - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Basil Clarke - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

John Clayton - Actor

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sally Cooper - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Don Crosby - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Stuart Devinie - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Simon Eddy - Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Joseph Furst - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Christopher Hampton - Translator

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Hare - Playwright

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Kenneth Horler - Director

Michael Houstoun - Composer

John Howard - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Des James - Assistant to the Director

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Caroline Jones - Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Anthony King - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Designer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Max Lane - Translator

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Paul Mason - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor, Songwriter

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Brian McDemott - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

Kris McQuade - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Robyn Moase - Director, Devisor, Performer

Fay Mokotow - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Kym Newell - Lighting Designer

Russell Newman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Frederic Raphael - Translator

Candy Raymond - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Tim Robertson - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Dinah Shearing - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Kevin Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Pat Thomson - Actor

Sally Toone - Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Organisation Identifier 4175