Contributor Angela Toohey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Singer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Conductor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Burswood Dome, Burswood, WA, 28 September 2006
  • The Boy From Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2006
  • The Boy From Oz, Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD, 1 September 2006
  • The Boy From Oz, Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA, 25 August 2006
  • The Boy From Oz, Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2006
  • The Boy From Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Allen - Lyricist, Composer

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Nick Warnford - Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

Matthew Lee - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Brooke Antonello - Actor

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Blake Bowden - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Ashley Evans - Actor

Shardyn Fahey-Leigh - Actor

Sheridan Farr - Actor

Robert Fox - Producer

Ben Gannon - Producer

Anthony Ginandjar - Actor

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Sarah Harlow - Actor

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

Hugh Jackman - Actor

Camilla Jakimowicz - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

David Keene - Actor

James Maxfield - Actor

Shelley McShane - Actor

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Kenny Ortega - Director, Choreographer

Christopher Parson - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

Joel Rasmussen - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Adam Scown - Actor

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Leigh Jane Shorten - Actor

Mike Snell - Actor

Dylan Speedy - Actor

Rebecca Tapia - Actor

Rozie Tiplady - Actor

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Ben Veitch - Actor

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Patrick Woodroffe - Lighting Designer

Angry Anderson - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Justin Smith - Actor

Jon Stevens - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Gale Edwards - Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Wayne Harrison - Director

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor

  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Garry Scale - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Robyn Arthur - Actor

George Brodbeck - Orchestrator

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger

Nicci Hope - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Mark McCullough - Lighting Designer

Todd McKenney - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Dale Pengelly - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • The Witches of Eastwick, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • Faces in the Street, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1988

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Chris Haywood - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Sentimental Bloke, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 12 March 1988
  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Jason Langley - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • Oscar's Turn to Sing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1994

Stephen Rae - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer, Producer

Sal Sharah - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Resident Director

Mary Acres - Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Bob Avian - Choreographer

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Sabrina Batshon - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Blazey Best - Actor

Julian Bigg - Musical Supervisor

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Gai Bryant - Orchestrator

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Ken Chadwick - Conductor

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Gerry Corper - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Kevin Coyne - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Bob Crowley - Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Beth Daly - Writer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

John Dempsey - Writer

Katherine Denney - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

John Derum - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Assistant Musical Director

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Jennifer Elise - Actor

Gail Esler - Resident Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

James Fallon - Actor

Aaron Farley - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Martin Friedel - Composer

George Furth - Writer

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Markham Gannon - Actor

Geoffrey Garratt - Assistant Choreographer

Chadd Garvie - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Brian Green - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Jay Hackett - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright

David Harris - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Frank Hatherley - Lyricist, Director, Writer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Sara Highlands - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Christian Hodge - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Gina Hogan-Jones - Actor

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Nick Holland - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Ian Jefferson - Writer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer, Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kim Johnston - Lighting Designer

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Stephen King - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Denise Kirby - Actor

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Robin Klein - Writer

Constantine Koukias - Sound Designer

Brian Langsworth - Actor

Gay Laurance-Daniel - Producer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Martin Lewis - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

David Lynch - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Peter Mapleson - Musical Arranger

Natalie Marsland - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Paul McDermott - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Penny McNamee - Actor

Stephen Mear - Choreographer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Timothy Minturn - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Angeline Neville - Actor

Julie O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Leonie Page - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Christian Patterson - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Jane Polley - Actor

James Powell - Director

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Simon Pryce - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jackie Rees - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Gina Riley - Actor

James Roden - Actor

Dana P. Rowe - Composer

Christine Rowland - Costume Assistant

Jane Rutter - Musician

Peta Rutter - Actor

Loretta Sancataido - Lighting Designer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

John Senczuk - Designer

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Michelle Slater - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Diane Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

Peter Stannard - Lyricist, Composer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Hayley Toomey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peta Toppano - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Michael Turkic - Resident Director

John Turnbull - Actor

John Updike - Creator

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Director

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jennifer West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Gevevieve Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Peter Williams - Writer, Producer, Director, Devisor

Alan Winter - Singer

Nici Wood - Director

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

Harry M. Miller

International Management Group

Robert Stigwood

Sydney Theatre Company

Cameron Mackintosh

Q Theatre Company

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Caloundra City Concert Band

Channel 10

Deep Spring

Festival of Sydney

Flairessence Productions

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Malaysia Airlines

Maroochy Venues and Events

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Salamanca Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Theatre South

  • Baby, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 November 1987

Toe Truck Theatre

Westin Melbourne

Identifier 4312