Contributor Michael Schell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Michael John Schell
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Sound Designer

Actor

Designer

Director

Lighting Operator

Technician

Robina Beard - Lyricist, Adaptor, Choreographer, Director

Gary O'Brien - Tour Manager

Frank L. Baum - Author

Louise Cullen - Actor

Dale Grant - Actor

Stephen Leeder - Actor

Karlene Meenahan - Actor

Greg Ohlbach - Musician

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Craig Scott - Musician

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Robert Dallas - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Pat Craigie - Assistant Musical Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank McNamara - Director, Actor

- Motley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Pirates at the Barn, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 January 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

David Attrill - Actor

Frank Barnes - Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Robin McLaughlin - Production Manager, Designer

Susan Rigg - Actor, Stage Manager

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Hang of The Gaol, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 June 1984
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Michael Sommerville - Sound Designer, Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Howard Barker - Playwright

Michael Beecher - Actor

Elisabeth Burke - Designer, Performer, Director, Performance Artist, Creator

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Colleen Clifford - Producer, Actor, Director

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Tony Deary - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Colin France - Actor

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Percussionist, Musician

Bill Hopes - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Kevin Jackson - Director

David Kerslake - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Betty Milliss - Actor

Jan Nary - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Mary Shanahan - Performance Artist, Performer

John Short - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

Jeff Sutton - Actor, Technician

Pierre Thibaudeau - Director, Performance Artist, Designer, Creator, Performer

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

Cristina Wells - Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Jon Williams - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Pirates at the Barn, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 January 1978

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Alan Wylie - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

Dennis Allen - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer, Designer

Arthur Baratta - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Tom Bridges - Book and Lyrics, Actor, Musical Director

Mark Butler - Actor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • Henry IV Part 1, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 May 1991
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Costume Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Alan Docker - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Rob Eadie - Designer, Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983

Owen Gimblett - Set Designer

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Greg Leisner - Actor

David Lewis - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Pirates of Pal Mal, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 December 1977

Linda McLaughlin - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Paul Meverley - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • Coward and Company, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1980
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

Maurie Mulheron - Guitarist, Musical Director

Brett Nevill - Actor

Mark Norton - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Terry Quinn - Actor

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

Les Ross - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Carmen Russo - Actor

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Volz - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, June 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Martin Wale - Set Designer, Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Edna Wicks - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry James Acosta - Actor

Carol Adams - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

David Allen - Playwright

Ross Allen - Guitarist

Tim Allen - Actor

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Ralph Andrews - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

John Armstrong - Director

Stan Ashmore-Smith - Actor

Sue Ashmore-Smith - Stage Manager

Taylor Ashton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Terry Ashton - Company Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Ashton-Wood - Company Manager

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Julie Bailue - Actor

Vincent Ball - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Nikki Barford - Costume Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Sandra Bass - Actor

John Beach - Actor

David Beard - Director

John Beck - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Brendan Behan - Book and Lyrics

David Belcher - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Tim Bennett - Actor

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

S'Haila Bernard - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Ian Bevins - Actor

Joyce Birch - Actor

Jon Blair - Playwright

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Olive Bodill - Production Manager

Robert Bolt - Playwright

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Michael Bookluck - Actor

Ken Boucher - Designer, Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

Shane Bradforde - Set Designer

Frank Bradley - Actor

John Bradshore - Actor

Terry Brady - Director

Larry Brand - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Amanda Braxton-Smith - Costume Designer

Doreen Bridges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Paul Briggs - Actor

Sarah Brosnan - Actor

Fred Brown - Musical Director

Alex Buonavoglia - Actor

Laurie Butler - Actor

Sarah Butler - Actor

Jenny Cahill - Properties Master / Mistress

Sally Cahill - Actor

Charlotte Calder - Actor

Bard Canning - Actor

Susan Carveth - Costume Designer

Carl Caulfield - Actor

Robert Cavaggion - Actor

Cindy Chadbourne - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Doug Chambers - Actor

Les Chantery - Actor

Terry Chilcott - Saxophonist

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Alan Cinis - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Lila Cohen - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

Jon Concannon - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jenny Coopes - Cartoonist

Jim Corbett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Graham Corry - Set Designer, Director, Actor

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Barbara Couper - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Cowan - Actor

Noel Coward - Author

Amanda Coyle - Costume Designer

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Frank Crocombe - Actor

Fred Cross - Stage Manager

Vanessa Cruise - Actor

Peter Cullan - Actor

David Curtis - Bassist

Chris Daley - Lighting Operator

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kieron Darcy-Smith - Actor

John Davies - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Michelle De Vries - Actor

Jessica Deelstra - Costume Assistant

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Roseanne Di Gori - Actor

Rozanne DiGoir - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Dixon - Assistant Director, Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Dutchak - Musical Director

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

Pat East - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David Edgar - Adaptor, Playwright

Susan Egan - Actor

Eguavon Eguaibor - Actor

Esosa Eguaibor - Actor

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

John Evans - Actor

Anne Evers - Actor

Gill Falson - Choreographer

Ian Farr - Musical Director

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Norman Fenton - Playwright

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Mark Ferguson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Peter Fernon - Actor

Glen Fetwell - Lighting Operator

Dee Fitzgerald - Costume Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Patricia Fitzgerald - Actor

John Fitzthum - Drummer

Robert Foggo - Set and/or Property Maker

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Faye Francis - Actor

Rod Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Tim Freeman - Keyboardist

Melinda Frith - Actor

Joanne Gabbe - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Frank Garfield - Actor

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Paul Gilbert - Stage Manager

Roger Gimblett - Director, Producer

Garry Ginivan - Set and/or Property Maker

David Goddard - Actor

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Diane Goode - Stage Director

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Director

John Grinston - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Pascal Guilloux - Actor, Stage Manager

Willis Hall - Playwright

Phil Hamilton - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Glenn Hansen - Actor

Clara Hanson - Stage Manager

Brian Harrison - Actor

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Doreen Harrop - Costume Designer, Actor

Michael Hart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trina Harvey - Drummer

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Robert Hatherley - Actor

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Anthony Hayes - Playwright, Set Designer, Director

Bernadette Hayes - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Di Henderson - Stage Manager

Andrew Hicks - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Hector Hill - Keyboardist

Anna Hitchings - Actor

Daniel Hitchings - Assistant Director

Stuart Hood - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Hosking - Actor

Alexandra Hoskins - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Joy Hruby - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Adrian Hunter - Actor

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

April-Kaye Ikinzi - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Christine Jeffery - Actor

Barry Jenkins - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

William Johnstone - Actor

Ashley Jones - Actor

Jenny Jones - Designer

Nigel Judd - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Helen Kearsley - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Stephen Kelly - Actor

Peter Kemp - Writer

Colin Kenny - Actor

Daniel Keohan - Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Designer

Foveaux Kirby - Playwright

Dave Kirkham - Actor

Lissa Knight - Costume Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Steven Lainsen - Actor

Kunal Lakhani - Actor

Mandy Lamkin - Actor

Ron Lamont - Actor

Tony Lane - Sound Designer

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Peter Layard - Actor

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Sherry Leydon - Stage Manager

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Charles Limpus - Actor

Mary Lindsay - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Ken Links - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Leilani Loau - Actor

Trevor Lobb - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Pat Loria - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrew Lucre - Actor

David Lynch - Actor

Peter Lyons - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Frank MacDermott - Actor

Patrick Magee - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Barbara Marcot - Actor

Fran Margan - Actor

Joel Markham - Actor

Lois Marsh - Actor

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Richard Mason - Actor

Marilyn Maxwell - Stage Manager

Anna May - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Bill McEvoy - Costume Assistant

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Tony McPherson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

David McQuire - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Meller - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Brad Merrick - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Michael Meyer - Translator

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Susheela Millburn - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Terry Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Greg Millin - Playwright

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

David Milliss - Designer

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Candido Minniti - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Rowena Mohr - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Elizabeth Montgomery - Actor

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Carole Murray - Follow Spot Operator

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Susan Neil - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Ian Nicoll - Actor

Barry Nielsen - Director

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Grace O'Connell - Actor

Vincent O'Neill - Actor

Janina Olmos-New - Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Steven Peroulis - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Lesley Playford - Actor

Tom Posa - Actor

Anne Power - Musical Director

John Pratt - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tony Preece - Musical Advisor

Jennifer Press - Actor

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Steve Puz - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Brendan Raymond - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Michael Reidy - Assistant Stage Manager

Roslyn Richards - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kevin Roberts - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Andrew Robertson - Actor

John Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

Tony Ronaldson - Stage Manager

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Peter Ryan - Actor

Albie Sachs - Author

Emmanuel Said - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Matthew Salotti - Actor

John Samaha - Actor

Stafford Sanders - Book and Lyrics

Chris Santalucia - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Elizabeth Sarks - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Garth Saville - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Kim Saville - Actor

Gina Schien - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

Tina Scott - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Jill Sergeant - Costume Designer

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Danny Sharkey - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Harry Shooter - Stage Manager

Alan Simpson - Adaptor, Editor

Maarten Sims - Director

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Kepi Sinclair - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

John Singleton - Bassist

Tony Sloman - Actor

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Katherin Smith - Designer

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Christopher Soulos - Composer

Stephen Spencer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Steane - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Roger Steele - Actor

Peter Stephens - Playwright

Robert Stevens - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Rod Stewart - Actor

David Stewart-Hunter - Actor

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Judy Stubbs - Actor

Paul Stuck - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Basil Sultanie - Actor

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Janet Swain - Actor

Leslie Symonds - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Ian Tasker - Choreographer, Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Steve Taylor - Actor

Pauline Thomas - Actor

Caroline Thompson - Composer

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Elaine Thornborough - Actor

Peter Thornhill - Set Designer

Amber Todd - Actor

Peggy Tomlins - Stage Manager

Carol Tonkin - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Lorraine Towers - Actor

James Trevelyan - Actor

Emily Twemlow - Musical Director

John Upton - Playwright

Kim Valentine - Stage Manager

Keith Vallard - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Anthony Vallentine - Actor

Peter van Onselen - Actor

Walter van Poppel - Properties Master / Mistress

David Vartholomeos - Follow Spot Operator

Howard Vernon - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

Gary Wade - Designer

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Craig Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sonny Walker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jenen Watson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Ted Webster - Actor

Jadie Welsh - Actor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Libby Wertheim - Actor

Kate Wild - Assistant Director

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

Theresa Wilkinson - Actor

Jeff Willey - Conductor

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stuart Wilson - Actor

  • Enemies, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 August 1978

Paul Wilson-Brown - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Geoffrey Winterton - Stage Manager

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Lindsay Wood - Properties Master / Mistress

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Bret Wymer - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

Rudas Organisation

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

The Myer Foundation

Chameleon Theatre

Colleen Clifford Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Park Productions

Player's Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

The Lyric Theatre Company

  • Gypsy, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 September 1994

Townsville City Council

  • The Wizard of Oz, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 August 1980

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 243121