Contributor Rolando Ramos
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Performer
Events

Performer

Actor

Devisor

  • The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995
  • Idol, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 September 1994
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991

Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Designer

Director

Collaborator

Media Artist

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Video Designer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Choreographer, Writer, Movement Director

Jai McHenry - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Writer

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Writer, Devisor, Actor

Don Mamouney - Director, Designer, Writer, Devisor, Lyricist

Peter Wells - Composer, Sound Designer, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Lyricist, Sound Artist

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Director

Nigel Kellaway - Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Designer, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Victoria Spence - Performer, Stage Manager, Devisor, Collaborator

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Guillaume Brugman - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Writer

Robert Daoud - Devisor, Assistant Director, Performer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Valerie Berry - Collaborator, Performer, Devisor, Actor, Playwright

Ian Bowie - Sound Operator/Engineer, Devisor, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Catherine Fargher - Writer, Researcher

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Peggy Wallach - Director

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator, Actor

Sandy Indlekofer-Sullivan - Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Writer, Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Derek Kreckler - Director, Writer, Editor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Richard Lagarto - Director, Playwright

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer, Video Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Jo Caust - Director

  • Rubbish, New South Wales, NSW, 31 October 1989
  • Banyan, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1989

Mathew Cook - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Brian Fuata - Devisor, Collaborator

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Devisor, Curator

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991

Scott Moon - Storyteller, Performer

Maria Salsone - Actor, Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Dean Walsh - Performer, Director, Choreographer

  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

David Williams - Performer, Various

Kurt Williams - Actor, Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Adriana Agricola - Actor

Marianna Annis - Actor

  • Rubbish, New South Wales, NSW, 31 October 1989

Carlos Arimon - Set Designer

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Maria Barbagallo - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Josephine Barrett - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

dj bc - Sound Designer

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Dacha Blahova - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Raymond Blanco - Director

Merlinda Bobis - Writer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Garth Bolwell - Various

Linda Bonson - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Researcher

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Clare Britton - Costume Designer

Naomi Brouwer - Actor

Claire Burrows - Various

Gabriela Cabrel - Performer

Ian Callen - Performer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Jade Carden - Director, Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Diana Carr - Actor

  • Banyan, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1989

Terese Casu - Performer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Giorgio Chang - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Andrea Close - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Theo Coumbis - Actor

  • Banyan, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1989

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

David d'Silva - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Tori de Mestre - Designer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Rakini Devi - Performer

James Donnellan - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Ursula Dubosarsky - Writer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Edwina Entwhistle - Actor

  • Rubbish, New South Wales, NSW, 31 October 1989

Jose Farinas - Director

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Hannah Furmage - Various

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Dramaturg

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Barry Gamba - Dramaturg

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Eva Gerencer - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Pinau Ghee - Performer

Ross Gibson - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Clare Grant - Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Sam Hawker - Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Carly Heard - Playwright, Stage Manager

Nikki Heywood - Dramaturg

Ros Horin - Director

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Mustafa Hussein - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Sandy Indlekoser-O’Sullivan - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Mishline Jammal - Actor

Matt Jennings - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Caroline Jones - Designer

  • Rubbish, New South Wales, NSW, 31 October 1989

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Christian Karantzias - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Michael Kazonis - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Guillermo Kellner - Photographer

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Jo Kwan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

John Levey - Set Designer

Sadin Lima - Performer

Susie Lingham - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Luis Lopez - Stage Manager

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer

Mia Martinez - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Niall Mather - Actor

  • Rubbish, New South Wales, NSW, 31 October 1989

Ned Matijasevic - Writer

Sharon Maza - Actor

  • Banyan, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1989

Miles McDonald - Performer

Catriona McKenzie - Writer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Patrick Mohr - Playwright, Performer, Photographer

Victoria Monk - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Rachel Mortimer - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Wahibi Moussa - Playwright, Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor, Playwright

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Rubbish, New South Wales, NSW, 31 October 1989

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Renald Navarro - Assistant Director

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Collaborator

Dujon Niue - Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Caroline O'Brien - Actor

Shelley O'Donnell - Various

Michelle Outram - Various

Rosalind Page - Composer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Cindy Pan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

David Piper - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Bernadette Pryde - Devisor, Performer, Vocal Arranger

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Diana Raznovich - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Sally Riley - Director

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Sidney Saltner - Performer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Stuart Schofield - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Sonja Sedmak - Playwright

  • Banyan, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1989

Kate Shearer - Adaptor, Director

Kate Sherman - Actor

Ali Smith - Sound Designer, Computer Graphics Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Yuji Sone - Performer

Sally Song - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Tina Stephen - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Tony Strachan - Director

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Karl Velasco - Various

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Dan Walsh - Performer

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

P. J. Williams - Actor

Beck Wilson - Various

Fiona Winning - Dramaturg

  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

Nik Wishart - Media Artist

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Anastsia Wong-Perera - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

David Young - Writer

  • Thirst, New South Wales, NSW, May 1991

Matt Young - Dancer

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Orpheus Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997

New South Wales Department of Health

Platform 27

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Building Workers Industrial Union

Carnivale

Festival of Sydney

Jigsaw Theatre Company

La Pocha Nostra

La Troupe

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Thirst, New South Wales, NSW, May 1991

The Street Theatre

The Sydney Front

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Resources
Identifier 2751