Contributor Rolando Ramos
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Devisor, Performer
Events

Performer

Actor

Devisor

  • The Living Museum of Fetish-ized Identities, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995
  • Idol, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 September 1994
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 31 July 1991

Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Designer

Director

Collaborator

Media Artist

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Video Designer

Meme Thorne - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director

Jai McHenry - Actor, Performer, Writer, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Writer

Don Mamouney - Director, Writer, Designer, Lyricist, Devisor

Peter Wells - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Artist, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

John Baylis - Director, Dramaturg

Nigel Kellaway - Designer, Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Victoria Spence - Performer, Collaborator, Devisor, Stage Manager

Guillaume Brugman - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Measure, Forrest Place, Perth, WA, 6 March 1995
  • Heaven ... It's Not for Angels, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 23 November 1993
  • The Measure, Australia, [Unknown], 2 March 1993
  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
  • Idol, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 September 1991

Robert Daoud - Performer, Devisor, Assistant Director

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Devisor

Catherine Fargher - Researcher, Writer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Peggy Wallach - Director

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Valerie Berry - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Devisor

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator, Actor

Sandy Indlekofer-Sullivan - Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Christopher Ryan - Writer, Performer, Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

Brigid Kitchin - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Derek Kreckler - Writer, Director

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Richard Lagarto - Director, Playwright

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer, Video Artist

Kira Carden - Performer

Jo Caust - Director

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989
  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Mathew Cook - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Brian Fuata - Collaborator, Devisor

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Devisor, Curator

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • The Drunken Boat, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1991

Scott Moon - Storyteller, Performer

Maria Salsone - Actor, Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Dean Walsh - Director, Performer, Choreographer

  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008
  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

David Williams - Performer, Various

Kurt Williams - Actor, Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Adriana Agricola - Actor

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Marianna Annis - Actor

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Maria Barbagallo - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Josephine Barrett - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

dj bc - Sound Designer

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Dacha Blahova - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Raymond Blanco - Director

Merlinda Bobis - Writer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Garth Bolwell - Various

Linda Bonson - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Researcher

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Clare Britton - Costume Designer

Naomi Brouwer - Actor

Claire Burrows - Various

Gabriela Cabrel - Performer

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Jade Carden - Director, Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Diana Carr - Actor

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Michele Ceballos - Devisor

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Giorgio Chang - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Andrea Close - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Theo Coumbis - Actor

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

David d'Silva - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Rakini Devi - Performer

James Donnellan - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Ursula Dubosarsky - Writer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Edwina Entwistle - Actor

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Jose Farinas - Director

Joanna Fishman - Producer

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Hannah Furmage - Various

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg, Devisor

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Barry Gamba - Dramaturg

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Eva Gerencer - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Pinau Ghee - Performer

Sarah Gilbert - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Clare Grant - Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Sam Hawker - Set Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Carly Heard - Playwright, Stage Manager

Nikki Heywood - Dramaturg

Ros Horin - Director

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Mustafa Husein - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Sandy Indlekoser-O’Sullivan - Computer Graphics Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Mishline Jammal - Actor

Matt Jennings - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Caroline Jones - Designer

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Christian Karantzias - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Michael Kazonis - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer

Jo Kwan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

John Levey - Set Designer

Sadin Lima - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Rowan Marchingo - Dancer

Mia Martinez - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Niall Mather - Actor

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Ned Matijasevic - Writer

Sharon Maza - Actor

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Miles McDonald - Performer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

Patrick Mohr - Playwright, Performer

Rachel Mortimer - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Wahibi Moussa - Playwright, Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Playwright, Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Rubbish, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 31 October 1989

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Renald Navarro - Assistant Director

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Collaborator

Dujon Niue - Performer

Caroline O'Brien - Actor

Shelley O'Donnell - Various

Michelle Outram - Various

Rosalind Page - Composer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Cindy Pan - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

David Piper - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Bernadette Pryde - Devisor, Performer, Vocal Arranger

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Diana Raznovich - Playwright

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Sidney Saltner - Performer

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Stuart Schofield - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Sonja Sedmak - Playwright

  • Banyan, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1 June 1989

Kate Shearer - Adaptor, Director

Kate Sherman - Actor

Ali Smith - Computer Graphics Designer, Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Yuji Sone - Performer

Sally Song - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Tina Stephen - Video Designer

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Square, Newcastle, NSW, 19 August 1995

Tony Strachan - Director

  • Our Place, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1990

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Karl Velasco - Various

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Dan Walsh - Performer

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

P. J. Williams - Actor

Beck Wilson - Various

Nik Wishart - Media Artist

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Anastsia Wong-Perera - Performer

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

David Young - Writer

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991

Matt Young - Dancer

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

The Performance Space

Urban Theatre Projects

  • The Orpheus Room, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

New South Wales Department of Health

Platform 27

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Foreign Matter , Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 September 1989

Building Workers Industrial Union

Carnivale

Festival of Sydney

Jigsaw Theatre Company

La Pocha Nostra

La Troupe

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

  • Just Add Water, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 September 1996

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Thirst, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, May 1991

The Street Theatre

The Sydney Front

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Resources
Identifier 2751