Contributor Maurice Murphy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • Maurice, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • A Good Story, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • Screen Play, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 April 2003
  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Burst of Summer, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 February 1960

Actor

  • Maurice, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Screen Play, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 April 2003
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Burst of Summer, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 February 1960

Director

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975

Performer

  • A Good Story, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2003

Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ron Blair - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975

Michael Boddy - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975

Grahame Bond - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Morris Brown - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

Frank Camm - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marcus Cooney - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 19 November 1975

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Cruikshank - Actor

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Flynn - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Dennis Jones - Actor

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Irene Mitchell - Director

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Kathie Steven - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

John Truscott - Designer

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

David Young - Producer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Festival of Sydney

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

The Bakehouse Theatre

  • Maurice, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 27 September 2007
Identifier 245746