Contributor Leo Wockner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

David Clendinning - Translator, Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Bishop - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Chris Betts - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Alan Edwards - Director

Penny Everingham - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

James Henson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Dale Murison - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

James Ridewood - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Carol Burns - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Accompanist, Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Gregory Gesch - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Graham Maclean - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Director, Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Actor, Director

Terry Brady - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Bille Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981
  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ross Daniels - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

Kerry Francis - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Ken Kennett - Actor

Steve Kenyon - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Peter Marshall - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Kay McFeeter - Actor

Rohan McKenna - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Designer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 October 2009
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Bob Newman - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Mick Rodger - Actor, Director

Vic Rooney - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Witt - Choreographer, Fight Director

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Jann Alcorn - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Justine Anderson - Actor

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Nick Backstrom - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Peter Barley - Actor

John Bayliss - Actor

Alexis Beebe - Actor

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Alexandra Black - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Lorna Bol - Actor

Andrew Booth - Actor

Mary Bowers - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Leo Bradley - Set Designer

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Gerard Brophy - Sound Designer, Composer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Susan Cary - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Barry Child - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Gary Conwell - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

Jason Copeland - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Gabrielle Dallas - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

George Landen Dann - Author

Tim Dashwood - Actor

David Davidson-Little - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Arthur Hoey Davis - Playwright

Margaret Davis - Director

Stephen Davis - Actor

Amelia Dowd - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Brett Earle - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Brett Fielding - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Michael Forde - Actor

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Richard Fotheringham - Adaptor

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bill French - Actor

Paul Galloway - Director

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer

David Glinster - Assistant Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jane Harders - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

Russell Heading - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Hazel Howson - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Levente Jurth - Actor

James Kable - Actor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Robert Kingham - Director, Creator

Peter Kingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bronwyn Knight - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Peter Lamb - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Meagan Lawson - Actor

Nelle Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Melissa Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Actor

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Maclean - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Ingrid Mason-Chan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Kirsty McKenna - Actor

Brad McMurray - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Julian Messer - Production Manager

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

Liz Morris - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Erin Murphy - Actor

Fiona Murphy - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Maggie Nevins - Actor

John Nimmo - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Pamela Norman - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Martin Odger - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Hazel Phillips - Actor

John Pierce - Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Beth Prescott - Actor

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bryan Probets - Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

Deborah Rasmussen - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Leslie Rees - Actor

Keith Richards - Producer

Kate Richter - Actor

Darryl Rogers - Producer

Kallan Roi - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

John Rush - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Peter Sands - Production Supervisor

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Settle - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Paul Sherman - Actor

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

David Spiller - Stage Manager

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Julian St. John - Actor

Ben Staver - Actor

Norman Steiner - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

James Stewart - Actor

Madonna Sticklen - Actor

Robyn Stollery - Actor

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Alan Swapp - Designer

Alrene Sykes - Adaptor

Georgina Symes - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Don Taylor - Translator

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Madeline Taylor - Costume Cutter

Dom Tennison - Actor

Maria Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Pam Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jim Vile - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Guy Webster - Composer

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Julie-Ann Willems - Sound Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Deborah Wray - Actor, Choreographer

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

TN Theatre Company

  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

ABC Radio

ACRONYM Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Festival of Sydney

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

La Boite Theatre Company

McKenzie-Mee

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Arts Council

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

The Forgetting of Wisdom

Villanova Players Incorporated

Warana Festival

Identifier 3355