Contributor Mary Shanahan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Stage Manager

Costume Maker

Performer

  • When the Bough Breaks, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 10 October 1982
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Performance Artist

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Performance Artist, Director, Performer, Artistic Director, Designer, Creator

Pierre Thibaudeau - Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Performer, Translator, Designer, Artistic Director, Photographer, Creator

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Brian Findlay - Photographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer, Photographer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist, Devisor

Blair Greenberg - Musician, Composer, Percussionist

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Christopher Ryan - Performance Artist

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Julieanne Campbell - Journalist, Publisher

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist

Bob Burton - Performance Artist

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Michael Schell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technician

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Cristina Wells - Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Helen Mercier - Performer, Devisor

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Malcolm Keith - Designer, Adaptor, Actor, Director, Devisor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Leisa Shelton - Performance Artist, Devisor

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Spider Spider - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

The Myer Foundation

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Ubud Tourism Office

Festival of Sydney

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Nimrod Theatre Company

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
Works
Identifier 511708