Contributor Susan Casey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Les Asmussen - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Joy Browne - Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Frank Busby - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Jenni Campbell - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

John Cervenka - Set Designer, Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Rob Dallas - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Paul Quinn - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Brian Syron - Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Derry Balzer - Writer

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Alan Becher - Actor

Peter Bentley - Actor

Suzanne Bester - Actor

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Ray Biehler - Writer

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Robert Brownlow - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Betty Cheal - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Leonora Cornall - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Sharon Corry - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Currey - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Actor, Director

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Deanne Done - Actor

Rosemary Douglas - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Carol Filmer - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Fitchew - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Chris Fitzgerald - Actor

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Noelann Gandon - Director

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Goddard - Actor

David Griffiths - Actor

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Peter Hehir - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Pauline Hosking - Playwright, Director

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Greg Howard - Stage Manager

Ray Irons - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Jeff Jones - Director

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Chris Kempster - Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Simon Lawlor - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Elke Malcolm - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Robert McDonough - Musical Supervisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Jim McGregor - Lighting Designer

Kate McManus - Actor

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Betty Milliss - Actor

David Milliss - Designer, Director

Anne E Morgan - Stage Director

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

John Mulligan - Playwright

Bill Noonan - Playwright

Jenni Ogle - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Geoff Parry - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Associate Director

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Gordon Piper - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Jill Shand - Actor

Roch Shipton - Actor

Antony Simons - Choreographer

Michael Spain - Musical Director

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Michael Speers - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Rosalind Talamini - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Mel Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Actor

Robert Thorpe - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

  • Dimboola, Bonaparte's Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 1973

Bill Winspear - Musical Director

Alan Zitner - Actor

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Festival of Sydney

Potato Theatre Company

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

The Actors' Company

The Myer Foundation

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

The Royal Women's Hospital

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002

Women Working In Theatre

  • Mother Lode, Yvonne Bowden Auditorium, Carlton, VIC, 7 March 2002
Identifier 231624