Contributor Gary Luke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Technical Manager

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Technician

Elisabeth Burke - Performance Artist, Artistic Director, Devisor, Performer, Costume Maker, Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Artistic Director, Designer, Performance Artist, Devisor, Director, Costume Maker

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Pianist

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Designer, Performer

Lesley Buckley - Performance Artist, Devisor

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

Mary Shanahan - Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Performer

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Craig Haire - Set Designer, Designer

Wilfred Last - Actor

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Michelangelo - Poet

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Meg Clancy - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980

Max Gillies - Director, Actor

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971
  • Chicago Chicago, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1971

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Colin Piper - Percussionist

John Romeril - Director, Playwright

John Smythe - Publicist, Actor

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Taylor - Actor, Composer

Blake Anderson - Assistant Director

Randy Barcelo - Costume Designer

Andy Baylor - Musician

James Beck - Musician

Rosamund Bell - Stage Manager

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Nicoletta Boris - Performer

Martin Brennan - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Terry Burrows - Visual Artist

Stephen Campbell - Actor and Singer

Neil Caplan - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Judy Clifford - Publicist

Tim Coldwell - Musician

Ross Coleman - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Graham Connors - Actor and Singer

Felicity Coonan - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Terry Darmody - Musician

Rowland Davison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Claire Dobbin - Costume Designer

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Elizabeth Drake - Musician

John Duigan - Actor

Kevin English - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Jacqueline Eyres - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Barry Ferrier - Composer, Musician

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Alan Finney - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Robert Forza - Actor and Singer

Laurel Frank - Lighting Operator

Nick Gazzana - Actor and Singer

Peter Gummer - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Stefan Haag - Lighting Designer

Graham Hartley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

David Haughton - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer, Lighting Operator

Martin Haywood - Performer

Lynn Healy - Sound Designer

Ric Herbert - Actor and Singer

Ros Horin - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Mark Howard - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Sally Hunter - Costume Maker

Graeme Isaac - Composer

Lindsay Kemp - Lighting Designer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Bruce Knappett - Actor

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Brenda Kristen - Actor and Singer

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Malcolm Lee - Actor and Singer

John Lennon - Music and Lyrics

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Salvatore Marraucci - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Robin Martin - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Paul McCartney - Music and Lyrics

Michael McClure - Playwright

Ian McKenzie - Photographer

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Mike Meade - Actor and Singer

Melinda Mening - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

David Meyer - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Lorraine Milne - Musical Director

Glen Murray - Actor and Singer

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Tom O'Horgan - Adaptor, Director

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Chris Orchard - Actor and Singer

Doug Parkinson - Actor and Singer

Howard Parkinson - Actor

Simon Penny - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Cathy Price - Costume Maker

Michael Price - Actor

Sally Pryor - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Ross Reading - Director

Maryanne Redpath - Costume Maker

Alaina Reed - Actor and Singer

Philip Rees - Stage Manager

Jim Roberts - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Ian Robinson - Actor

Mark Rodgers - Performer

Geoff Rose - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Mariette Rups - Actor and Singer

Mark Ryan - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Louise Smith - Production Coordinator

Bruce Spence - Actor

John Spradbury - Company Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Peter Stamford - Actor and Singer

Jane Stewart - Costume Maker

Thomas Tallas - Sound Designer

Maurice Tarragano - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

The Incredible Orlando - Actor

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Myles Thomas - Media Artist

  • Bugs, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1987

Stephen Thomas - Actor and Singer

Robin Wagner - Set Designer, Adaptor

Jenny Walsh - Costume Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 July 1971

Andrew Wilson - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Carol Woodrow - Director

Gail Woods - Performer

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australian Performing Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

The Myer Foundation

The Performance Space

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

David Frost

Eric Dare

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Lindsay Kemp and Company

  • Salome, New Arts Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 6 April 1976

Pat Condon

Red Weather Theatre Company

Robert Patterson

Robert Stigwood

Identifier 487033