Organisation Barnstorm Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Prior to 1987, Four's Company.
Address Ballarat VIC
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded c 1979 as Four's Company, a Victorian Central Highlands regional Theatre in Education and Theatre in the Community company, with funding from the Victorian Ministry of Education, Ministry of the Arts (later Arts Victoria) and the Australia Council's Theatre Board.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Chameleon Theatre

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • The Choir, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 16 January 1987

Troupe Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 April 1987

University of Ballarat

Victoria, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Ballarat School of Mines and Industries Auditorium, Ballarat, VIC

Courthouse Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Grainery Lane Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Director, Actor, Designer

Jenny Apps - Actor, Director

Stephen Looker - Actor, Designer, Stage Manager, Director

Susan Yardley - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Designer

Wayne Hope - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

Errol Bray - Writer, Playwright

  • The Choir, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 April 1987
  • The Choir, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 16 January 1987

Peter Docker - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Brainchild, Ballarat School of Mines and Industries Auditorium, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 1989
  • Brainchild, Victoria, VIC, 30 October 1989

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

David Courcier - Actor

  • The Choir, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 April 1987

Michael James - Actor

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • The Choir, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 April 1987

Shaun Luttrell - Actor

  • The Choir, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 22 April 1987

Robert Lyon - Actor

Simon Payne - Playwright

  • Cuckoo, Victoria, VIC, 21 February 1994

Rowland Richardson - Designer

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Helen Rollinson - Actor

  • Cuckoo, Victoria, VIC, 21 February 1994

Libby Tanner - Actor

  • Cuckoo, Victoria, VIC, 21 February 1994

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Judith Jay Williams - Assistant Director

Simon Wilton - Actor

Organisation Identifier 979