Contributor Peter Kingston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Assistant to the Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Devisor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor, Adaptor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Daylight Saving, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, April 1991
  • Daylight Saving, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989

Glynn Nicholas - Writer, Performer, Actor

Ross Nobel - Actor, Writer, Songwriter, Composer, Musician, Performer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

Kim Deacon - Performer, Actor, Singer

Tim Kobin - Designer

Leone Sharp - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996
  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Dial M For Murder, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 September 1991
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Border Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 1986
  • Slippery When Wet, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 January 1985

Elaine Mangan - Actor, Graphic Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Terence Clarke - Composer

Terrence Collins - Technician, Stage Manager

Bill Conn - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg, Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Max Iffland - Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jack Ritchie - Designer, Technician, Set Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Dawn Blay - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Dramaturg, Writer, Designer

Mel Gibson - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Linda Newton - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Words of One Syllable, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 October 1990
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987
  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Gae Anderson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Marx, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1982
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 22 February 1978
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 February 1978

Ron Brown - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Gia Carides - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Penny Cook - Technician, Actor, Publicist

Robert Davis - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986
  • Charley's Aunt, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 December 1982
  • Charley's Aunt, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1982
  • Charley's Aunt, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 17 November 1982

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • On Top of the World, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1986
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Marcus Graham - Actor

Mary Haire - Performer, Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Charley's Aunt, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 December 1982
  • Charley's Aunt, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1982
  • Charley's Aunt, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 17 November 1982

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director, Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Merchant of Venice, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David Williamson - Playwright

Amanda Affleck - Properties Master / Mistress

John Aron - Choreographer

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Richard Brooks - Director

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Colin Carr - Technician

Charles Colman - Composer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Actor

Richard Davey - Actor

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Andrew Dungan - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

John Francis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • The Heartbreak Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 June 1988
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Allen Harvey - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Elly Kamal - Stage Manager

Andrew Kay - Actor, Lighting Operator

Denis King - Composer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Lake - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Peter Lennon - Technician

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director

Hec McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Peter Minns - Designer

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer

Judy Murphy - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Nicholas Papademetriou - Devisor, Actor

Anthony Papp - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

George Petreav - Technician

Stephen Piper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tony Poli - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • The Heartbreak Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 July 1987

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

Garry Search - Technician

Franco Serafin - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

George Smilovici - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Doreen Warburton - Director

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jennifer West - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Front of House

Jack Youens - Actor

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Lyndel Barkla - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sue Birch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Robert Coleby - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Devisor, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1987

Peter Duncan - Director, Assistant Director

Anny Evason - Designer

Arthur Frame - Production Manager

Belinda Gibson - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Pamela Harrington - Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

John Howard - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • On Top of the World, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1986
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Tanja Kozomara - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Jenny Laing-Peach - Graphic Designer, Publicist

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Julie-Anne Long - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

John Loy - Director, Actor

David Lynch - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986
  • Summertime Blues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1984

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director, Composer

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Patrick Reed - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Chris Rutter - Properties Master / Mistress

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Senczuk - Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Thorp - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Liane Wilcher - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Susan Ambler - Assistant Stage Manager

Kingston Anderson - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Louisa Antico - Costume Assistant

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Claire Armour - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Zoe Backes - Stage Manager

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Harold Baigent - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Lisa Bailey - Actor

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Bob Baines - Actor

Jeremy Ball - Actor

Michael Bate - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Vicki Benjamin - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Matthew Binnie - Assistant Stage Manager

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Andy Biziorek - Dramaturg

Nick Blackwell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Chris Boddame - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Adrian Bourke - Lighting Designer

Mick Bowden - Lighting Operator

Damian Bradford - Actor

Marcus Brazil - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Chelsea Brown - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Neale Brumby - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Ken Cadoo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Mal Carmont - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Margaret Casey - Costume Assistant, Technician

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Matthew Charleston - Actor

Rodney Charls - Acrobat

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

David Chiem - Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Timothy Clark - Set Designer

Alan Clarke - Movement Director

Jub Clarke - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Rachel Cleland - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Laurence Clifford - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Jen Cloher - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

Tim Colclough - Production Coordinator

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Leonie Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Michele Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Shane Connor - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Dancer, Actor

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

James Cotter - Composer

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Ray Coughlan - Actor

David Courcier - Actor

Elizabeth Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ted Craig - Associate Director

Daniel Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

Belinda Crawford - Lighting Operator

Jill Crawford - Musician

Terence Crawford - Actor

Myra Crickmore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Penelope Crisp - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Roman Danylak - Dance Director

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989

Essie Davis - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • In Our Town, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 19 June 2001

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Kim De Lury - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Michael Denkha - Actor

Tanya Denny - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Performer

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Declan Donnellan - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, August 2002

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Arn Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Simon Dwyer - Sound Designer

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Zana Ebert - Sound Designer

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Louis Esson - Playwright

Anny Evanson - Designer

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Brett Fielding - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Karen Flaherty - Lighting Designer

Geir Foksteun - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Katrina Foster - Actor

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Kate Gaul - Actor

Jason Geer - Stage Manager

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Mary-Anne Gifford - Assistant Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Toni Glynn - Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Elizabeth Grant - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

Marc Gray - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Paul Gregory - Dramaturg

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Karen Greig - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Peter Hardy - Performer

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990

Bill Harris - Lighting Designer

Michael Harrop - Actor

David Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Louella Hatfield - Designer

Peter Hayes - Dramaturg

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Beth Henley - Playwright

Ben Hensley - Actor

James Henson - Technical Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988

Avigail Herman - Voice Coach, Musical Arranger

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • The Golden Oldies, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 October 1984

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kim Hilas - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Beth Hilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Christian Hodge - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

David Hoey - Actor

Val Honeychurch - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Liz Horne - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Louise Hucks - Stage Manager

David Hume - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Bill Hunter - Actor

Damion Hunter - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

David Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Paula Iland - Actor

Denise Irving - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Helen Jackson - Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Andrew James - Actor

Christine James - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Joe James - Actor

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Christine Jeston - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Roger Joyce - Assistant Director

Elliot Jurd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Stephanie Kamasz - Lighting Operator

Claudia Karvan - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Cheryl Keele - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

Chris Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jo Kennedy - Performer

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Ken Kennett - Actor

Mara Kiek - Musical Director, Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Peter Knowles - Actor

Terese Knox - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Paul Krieg - Front of House

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Barry Kyle - Playwright

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Barry Langrishe - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Allan Lees - Designer

Rosemarie Lenzo - Photographer

George Leppard - Acrobat

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Joanne Lewis - Technician

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Christos Linou - Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Steaming, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1991

Graham Little - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Victoria Longley - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Adam Lowe - Lighting Operator

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Alanna Maclean - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Graham Maclean - Designer

Hec MacMillan - Actor

Moir Mahoney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright, Performer

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Lisa Malouf - Deputy Stage Manager

Clive Marshall - Actor

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Catherine McClements - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • The Golden Oldies, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 October 1984

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Lenore McGregor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Charles Mesure - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

Jane Mitchell - Sound Designer

Margot Mitchell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Mark Mitchell - Production Designer

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Robert Montgomery - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Adrianne Moore - Stage Manager

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Alex Morcos - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Helen Morse - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Rebecca Moulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Millie Mullinar - Lighting Designer

Dale Murison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Russell Newman - Actor and Singer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Rhonda Nohra - Designer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Playwright

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Kemal Osman - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Pianist

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Julie Pajaczkowska - Costume Designer

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Gady Parker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Hattie Parsons - Projection Designer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Craig Pearce - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Glenn Perry - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Barbara Phillips - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Briony Phillips - Deputy Stage Manager

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Barbara Podger - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Gina Pola - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Poole - Actor

Geoffrey Porter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Susie Porter - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

John Rado - Actor

Anthony Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Daniel Rigney - Actor

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Fiona Robbins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Brian Roberts - Actor

Gary Roberts - Actor

Mary Roberts - Front of House

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

Gavin Robins - Actor

Mikey Robins - Actor

Jan Roessler - Assistant Stage Manager

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Steele Rudd - Author

Jactina Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master / Mistress

Norman Ryder - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Leon Salom - Costume Designer, Set Designer

June Salter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Rob Sampson - Actor

John Sandford - Playwright

  • Cross Sections, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 1983

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Traitors, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983

Lucien Savron - Assistant Director

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Garry Scale - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Schwarz - Actor

David Scott - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Vanessa Shanahan - Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Moya Simpson - Singer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Belinda Small - Actor

Alan Smart - Musician

Bettina Smeaton - Publicist

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Felicity Soper - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, August 2002

Bruce Spence - Actor

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Linda Stainton - Actor

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Rob Steele - Actor

  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

Gavan Swift - Technician

Alan Tagg - Designer

Wendy Tarlo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Margarita Tassone - Designer

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Anne Tenney - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Rene Thomas - Dancer, Actor

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Edith Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Pat Thomson - Actor

Brigette Thorn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tilley - Set Designer

Gordon Todd - Stage Director

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Christina Totos - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Betty Tougher - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Lesley Trembath - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Iris Tsang - Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Dan Uliel - Actor

Jackie Van Dyke - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Colin Vaskess - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Micky Versteeg - Actor

Chrissie Vlahos - Lighting Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Tasma Walton - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Celia Welch - Technician

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Kelvin Widdows - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Geraldine Willesee - Producer

Colin Willis - Actor

Sandra Willis - Sound Designer

Robert Willox - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Catie Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Lizzie Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Matthew Wingrave - Sound Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anthony Wong - Actor, Dancer

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Sarah Wynter - Actor

Keith Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

NIDA

Penrith City Council

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • A Hard God, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 May 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

Canberra Repertory Society

Eddie Kulukundis

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Michael Medwin

Orange City Council

Royal Shakespeare Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

Bankstown Municipal Council

Company B Belvoir

Gary Penny Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1990
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • In Our Town, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 19 June 2001
  • The Woman in the Window, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 May 2001

World Expo on Stage

  • The Heartbreak Kid, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 1988
  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1988

A.C.T. Productions

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Theatre

Be Active BSX-Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Brisbane Arts Theatre

CUT Theatre Company

Geraldine Willesee

Glynn Nicholas Group

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

One Extra Dance Company

  • People Like Us, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 March 1991

Playhouse Theatre

Queensland Government

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Redrock Theatre Group

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Take Away Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Q Trio

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Identifier 632