Contributor Jepke Goudsmit
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Dutch
Functions Composer, Creator, Dancer, Performer, Poet
Notes Sydney-based Dutch poet.
Events

Actor

  • Inferno, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1982
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Performer

Creator

Devisor

Composer

Dancer

  • Hamlet, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, June 2000

Director

Writer

Graham Jones - Director, Devisor, Performer, Dancer, Creator, Writer

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

  • The Ur-Sonta / Seven Deadly Sins, National Gallery of Australia, Parkes, ACT, 26 February 1987
  • Inferno, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1982
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Jeffrey Burnett - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

John du Feu - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Lynne Ellis - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Jim Ennis - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Richard Lawton - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Just Meyer - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Robert Schwirtz - Stage Manager

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Anton Smit - Administrator

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Pan Sok - Photographer

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Lorette Van Heteren - Actor

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Roger Dean - Composer

Kevin Hunt - Musician, Pianist

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Lord Alfred Douglas - Translator

  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Euripides - Playwright

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

Peter Snow - Writer, Devisor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Damon Biggar - Performer

  • Home, Chapel by the Sea, Bondi, NSW, 21 October 2011

Angela Canalese - Performer

  • Home, Chapel by the Sea, Bondi, NSW, 21 October 2011

Jim Franklin - Composer

Daniel McCool - Performer

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Thelonius Monk - Composer

Wayne Paterson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Don Reid - Saxophonist

Don Reid - Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Kurt Schwitters - Playwright

Tomomi Takahashi - Performer

  • Home, Chapel by the Sea, Bondi, NSW, 21 October 2011

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

SILK

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1980
  • Salome, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 22 September 1980
  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Oresteia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1980
  • Salome, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1980

Festival of Sydney

Capricorn Line

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Kiss

  • Inferno, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1982

La Mama

The Performance Space

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985
Works
Identifier 221