Contributor Don Carter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gary Baxter - Director, Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Damien Corrigan - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gary Daniels - Actor

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Roslyn Forrest - Assistant to the Director

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Frank Haines - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Barrie Hope - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Craig Lambert - Actor

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

George Leppard - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Keith Little - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Guy Malcolm - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David H. McIlwraith - Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Adriane Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Arthur Pickering - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Pross - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Hugh Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Len Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Stanley Walsh - Director

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Brian Young - Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Young - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Leagues Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Festival of Sydney

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

New South Wales Government

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
Identifier 228734