Contributor Rosemary Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer
Notes General Manager of the Ensemble Theatre from 1965 - 1984.
Events

Actor

Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974
  • Goldilocks and the Four Bears R. Certificate, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 February 1973
  • Same Difference, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 August 1972
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Publicist

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Macleod - Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Actor

Don Reid - Actor, Director

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972
  • The Night Thoreau Spent in Jail, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 March 1971
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Lex Mitchell - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Anne E Morgan - Actor, Stage Manager

Ian McGrath - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Graeme Smith - Actor

Michael Brooke - Set Designer, Actor, Producer, Costume Designer

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Phil Jay - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Same Difference, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 30 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor

James Scullin - Actor

  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Ed Washer - Stage Manager

Doug Anderson - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Margaret Davis - Actor

Bob de Lany - Designer

Robert Eagan - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Farrow - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972
  • An Enemy of the People, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1968

Carol Filmer - Designer

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Harold Jones - Stage Manager, Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Maria Lusby - Actor

Lyndal Moor - Designer, Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Pippa Pearson - Costume Designer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Joddi Speight - Soubrette, Sound Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975
  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Roger Ward - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Alan Zitner - Actor

Judith Adcock - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

Prue Aitken - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Christopher Allen - Administrator

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Judith Anderson - Actor

Carlos Arimon - Set Designer

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Stage Manager

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Andrew Ball - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Sandra Bates - Assistant to the Director

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Victoria Battese - Actor

Gary Baxter - Stage Manager

John Baylis - Performer, Dramaturg

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Les Berryman - Actor

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Helen Boggis - Actor

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Sally Boyd - Actor

Suzanne Boyle - Actor

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Margie Brown - Actor

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Richard Burton - Actor

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Gabriela Cabrel - Performer

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Allan Chapple - Actor

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Marina Clark - Costume Designer

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Ken Cobb - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Benita Collings - Stage Manager

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Jane Corbel - Actor

Leonora Cornall - Costume Designer

Patricia Cornall - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Sue Costin - Actor

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Colin Croft - Actor

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Max Cullen - Designer

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Denise Davies - Actor

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Dawson - Director

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Karen Demasius - Actor

Galia Demmler - Actor

John Denison - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor

David Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rick Dowdle - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Judith Dyson - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Lance Eaton - Actor

Margaret Ede - Actor

Gale Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Joseph Engle - Actor

Jose Farinas - Director

Chuck Faulkner - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Westley Field - Actor

Brian Findlay - Production Coordinator

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Chris Fogarty - Actor

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ann Forward - Actor

Lynette Foulis - Costume Designer

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Erl Fredriksen - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Frank Gauci - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Hunter Gibb - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Lorraine Gore - Costume Designer

Reg Gorman - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Grove - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Deborah Hann - Actor

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Tim Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Iris Hart - Narrator

Anne Harvey - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Carol Heaton - Actor

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Di Hutchison - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

William Irvine - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Sally Jefferies - Stage Manager

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Jim Jelliffe - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Frank Kearney - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Guillermo Kellner - Photographer

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Frances Killmier - Actor

Janine King - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

James Kirkup - Adaptor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Beryl Kook - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Deborah Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Paul Lees - Actor

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Sadin Lima - Performer

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Luis Lopez - Stage Manager

Sally Love - Actor

Jerry Luke - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Peter Maegraith - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Kitty Marden - Actor

Kris Martin - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Chris McCourt - Actor

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Rod McNeil - Actor

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leonie Meyers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Michel Michelson - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Arthur Miller - Adaptor

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor, Playwright

Patrick Mohr - Playwright, Performer, Photographer

Victoria Monk - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Morris - Director

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Kay Mulhare - Actor

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Brian Nash - Actor

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

Zika Nester - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Gillian Noakes - Actor

Betty O'Connor - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Bridie O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Paisley - Director

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Helen Payne - Actor

Harry Peel - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Olga Platten - Actor

Ian Plumbe - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Shane Porteous - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ann Priebee - Actor

Graham Quelch - Actor

Owen Quinlan - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Patricia Reid - Actor

Joe Richardson - Actor

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Ilse Schmidt - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Stephanie Sheridan - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Rene Simpson - Actor

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Janice Slater - Voice Over Artist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Angela Smith - Actor

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Michele Smith - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Jane Southcott - Actor

Helen Stacey - Actor

Allan Starling - Actor

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Penny Stehli - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Robin Stephen - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Mary Swanson - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

Frank Taylor - Actor

Helen Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Paul Terry - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Pierre Thibaudeau - Director, Designer, Performer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Anne Tilley - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Turnbull - Actor

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

May Turner - Actor

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Peter Wagner - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Christine Wandke - Actor

Tony Ward - Actor

Robin Ware - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Owen Weingott - Actor

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Mark Weston - Technical Director

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Vicki White - Actor

Jane Wilkins - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972
  • Same Difference, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 May 1972

The Australian Council for the Arts

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

NIDA

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

The Performance Space

American Playwrights Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Dr Jan Van Loewen Ltd.

  • The Physicists, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 November 1963

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Festival of Sydney

La Troupe

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Ruth Tuck Art School

St Martin's Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Savages, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 April 1975

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

University of New South Wales

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981
Identifier 227313