Contributor Eleanor Brickhill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Journalist
Events

Choreographer

Performer

Curator

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Dancer

Speaker

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Convenor, Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Convenor, Curator, Performer, Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Speaker, Performer, Dancer

  • The Big Schloss, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 2003
  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sally Gardner - Choreographer, Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Andrew Morrish - Stage Manager, Performer, Curator

Ion Pearce - Sound Designer, Musician, Dancer

  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000
  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alan Schacher - Performer, Dancer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Rigel Best - Performer, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Speaker

Jim Denley - Dancer, Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rosie Dennis - Performer

Russell Dumas - Speaker, Dancer

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer, Speaker

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • The Big Schloss, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 May 2003
  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Jane McKernan - Performer

Jennifer Monson - Speaker, Dancer

Michelle Outram - Curator, Musician

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Gary Rowe - Dancer, Speaker

Beth Shelton - Choreographer, Dancer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Nalina Wait - Performer, Dancer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Convenor, Curator

Melissa - Performer

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Neil Adams - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

Ben Anderson - Designer

Kay Armstrong - Performer

stella b. - Performance Group

Ros Bandt - Composer

Andrew Baretta - Performer

Frances Barrett - Performer

Les Bean - Performer

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Speaker

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Kate Blackmore - Performer

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Kathy Bluff - Performance Artist

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Penny Briggins - Performer

Sarah Brignall - Performance Artist

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Campbell - Performance Artist, Curator

Kira Carden - Performer

Peter Carolane - Composer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julie Chenery - Dancer, Performer

Leonard Choice - Performer

Prue Clarke - Performer

Rosalba Clemente - Performer

Joanne Collings - Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Sally Couacaud - Various

Louise Curham - Performer

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Martin del Amo - Choreographer

  • Parallax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 2004

Libby Dempster - Speaker

Rakini Devi - Performer

Yvonne Dipold - Performer

Claire Dixon - Performer

Kelly Doley - Performer

Melody Ellis - Performer

Nicole Ellis - Publicist

Simon Ellis - Performer

Shona Erskine - Performer

Ian Fergusson - Choreographer, Dancer

Laurie Foster - Dancer

Essar Gabriel - Performer

Adrienne Gaha - Performance Artist, Administrator

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Paul Gazzola - Performer

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Mish Grigor - Performer

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Dianne Henry - Production Manager

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sally Hillier - Performance Artist

Michael Hockey - Performer

Jo Holder - Administrator

Sarah Hopkins - Composer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Iloini - Performer

Theresa Jackson - Performer

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Jones - Performer

Haidi Jurd - Performer

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker

Tammi Kim Smith - Poet

Helen Kindness - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Rosemary Laing - Administrator, Speaker

Jacqueline Lawson - Performer

Eloise Lindsay - Speaker

Michelle Lindsay - Performer

Bev Lloyd - Performance Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Performer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Katy MacDonald - Dancer

Sue MacLennan - Contributing Artist

Richard Manner - Lighting Designer

Mira Mansell - Performer

Karen Martin - Speaker

William McClure - Performer

John McCormick - Choreographer

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

Jade McCutcheon - Performer

Paul McGillick - Speaker

Fiona McIntosh - Production Manager

Margie Medlin - Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catriona Moore - Administrator

Genevieve Moran - Performer

Wendy Morrow - Choreographer, Dancer

Sue Muse - Performer

Felicity Neale - Performer

Tim Newth - Designer

Garnet O'Neill - Performer

Helen Omand - Performer

Terezka Ornzik - Dancer

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rosalind Patterson - Performance Artist

Cathy Perkins - Performer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Matt Prest - Performer

Bronwyn Richie - Dancer

Ted Riggs - Visual Artist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alison Rose - Performer

Natalie Rose - Performer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Elizabeth Ryan - Performer

Gig Ryan - Performance Artist

Trisha Ryan - Performer

Peta Sanderson - Visual Artist

Emma Saunders - Performer

Kyah Sautelle - Performer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bryan Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Diana Smith - Performer

Louise Smith - Speaker

Yuji Sone - Performer

Beth Spencer - Performer

Stephanie St Clair - Performance Artist

Natasha Starr - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janis Stewart - Performer

Darc Swan - Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lizzie Thomsen - Choreographer

  • Parallax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 April 2004

Harold Thornton - Performer

John Utans - Performer

Kellie van Sebille - Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Danielle von der Borch - Dancer

Michael Waites - Performer

Trish Warboys - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Polly Watkins - Publicist

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebekah Whalen - Performer

Marianne White - Performer

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Colleen Winney - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Al Wunder - Performer

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Accumulation (1-40), The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2000
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Omeo Dance

Arts NSW

Ausdance

Club de Tango

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

DanceWorks

Darc Swan Company

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Mobile States

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Power Foundation

stella b. dance ensemble

Tasdance

  • TasDance, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1988

The Fondue Set

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002
Resources
Identifier 248123