Organisation Entr'acte Theatre Limited
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Entr'acte Theatre Company
Address c/-The Performance space
Redfern NSW
Australia
First Date 1979
Last Date 1999
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-718050
Notes Formed by Pierre Thibaudeau and Elisabeth Burke in 1979.
Related Organisations
Events

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Arts Council

Touring and Access Fund

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Garuda Indonesia

The Myer Foundation

Everready Australia

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Tasmanian Arts Council

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Music Board of the Australia Council

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Carlton, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Carlton, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Festival of Sydney

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

Ubud Tourism Office

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Ascham School

Australian Holiday-Ballet Camp

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Centre for Performing Arts

Dance Board of the Austrlia Council

Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Grace Bros

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

Japan Air Lines

Japan Festival

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

La Boite Theatre Company

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Mime Omnibus

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Nimrod Theatre Company

Paranormal Music Society

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

State Library of NSW

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Sydney Conservatorium of Music

  • Vintage 80, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, June 1980

Sydney Dance Company

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Rocks Players

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

TNT

UWA University Guild

WAAPA Performance Dept

WAIT Academy of fine Arts

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Corporeal Theatre Studio@SDC, Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW

Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW

Corporeal Theatre Studio@Plunkett, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Bodenweiser Dance Studio, Chippendale, NSW

Corporeal Theatre Studio@Kinetic, Sydney CBD, NSW

Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@William St, East Sydney, NSW

Centre for Performance Studies, Sydney University, NSW

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW

The Place Theatre, London

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Auditorium STSI-Solo, Jogjakarta

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bengkel Teater Rendra, Depok, Jakarta

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA

Centre for Contemporary Performance UWS, Werrington South, NSW

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Ecole de Mime Corporel d'Quat Sous, Montréal

Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Entr'acte Studio, SDC Studio 4, Walsh Bay, NSW

Indonesian Art Institute (ISI), Yogyakarta

Kalkadoon High School, Mt. Isa, QLD

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Minangkabau theatre building, Padang Pangang

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts

St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW

Star Project studios?, NSW

Sydney Schools, Sydney, NSW

Teater Arena, TIM, Jakarta

The Green Room, Manchester

Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD

Third Eye Centre, Glasgow

Ubud

Utama Taman Budaya, Padang

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide High School, Adelaide, SA

Alliance Francaise, Sydney, NSW

ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT

Arnolfini, Bristol

Ascham School, Edgecliffe, NSW

ASKI campus, Padang Pangang

Athena Drama Centre, Mackay, QLD

Australian Holiday Farm, Cowra, NSW

Bali Arts Center, Denpasar

Bandung

Beaford

Bedulu

Bundagerg, QLD

Burdekin Theatre, Ayr, QLD

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Carmel Hall, Cygnet, TAS

Charters Towers, Charters Towers, QLD

Chatswood Chase, Chatswood, NSW

Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC

Civic Centre, Mt Isa, QLD

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Community Arts Centre, Brisbane, QLD

Concord High School, Concord, NSW

Copper City Activity Therapy Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Dance North Studio 1986, QLD

De Blauwe Zaal, Utrecht

Denpassar

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Eventide Aged Care Home, Rockhampton, QLD

Garden Settlement Home for the Aged, Mount Isa, QLD

Gladstone, Gladstone, QLD

Gladstone Civic Theatre, Gladstone, QLD

Gladstone TAFE College, QLD

Grace Bros. Piazza, Sydney, NSW

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD

Harristown State High School, Toowoomba, QLD

Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Inglewood Civic Centre, Inglewood, WA

Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW

ISI National School of Performing Arts, Jogjakarta

Ismail Marzuki Arts Center, Jakarta

Jakarta Art Institute , Jakarta

James Nash S.H.S., Gympie, QLD

Julia Creek Civic Centre, Julia Creek, QLD

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Kepnock Great Hall, Bundaberg, QLD

L'Espace Libre, Montreal

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lismore, Lismore, NSW

Macquarie University, North Ryde, NSW

Main Theatre - CPA Complex, Adelaide, SA

Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD

Melkweg, Amsterdam

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

Mt Isa Theatrical Society (MITS), Mt Isa, QLD

National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Newcastle College of Advanced Education, Newcastle, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

North Rockhampton High School, Rockhampton, QLD

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Open-Air Theatre Toga, Toga

Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney City, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Queenstown Memorial Hall, Queenstown, TAS

Rocks Players Theatre, Leichhardt, NSW

Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, NSW

Rusden Theatre, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Sculpture society Studio, The Rocks, NSW

Senior schools in Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW

Sheffield, Sheffield

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

South East College of TAFE, Mount Gambier, SA

Studios and schools, NSW country areas, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Tasmania, TAS

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education, Launceston, TAS

TAU Theatre, Braddon, ACT

TBA, Canberra, ACT

TBA, Sylvania Waters, NSW

TBA, Hurstville, NSW

Terrapin Puppet Theatre, TAS

The Cowshed Theatre, Douglas (Townsville), QLD

The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW

The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham

The Open Stage, Melbourne State College, Carlton, VIC

The Place, London

The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Théâtre à Dejazet, Paris

Theatre for the Deaf (Studio?), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD

Union Hall, University of Wollongong, NSW

University Guild, UWA, WA

University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW

UNSW Theatre Studies, Kensington, NSW

UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW

VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC

WAAPA Performance studio, WA

Wantilan Desa, Ubud

Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performance Artist, Performer, Teacher, Director, Designer, Devisor, Creator, Translator, Actor, Costume Maker, Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Lecturer, Artistic Director, Photographer, Projection Designer, Choreographer, Production Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Devisor, Teacher, Performance Artist, Performer, Director, Artistic Director, Administrator, Assistant to the Director, Costume Maker, Technical Director, Actor, Designer, Creator, Lecturer, Assistant Director

Christopher Allen - Administrator, Performer

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Coordinator, Assistant Designer, Production Manager

Brian Wilkinson - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer, Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist, Performer, Collaborator, Director

Christian Mattis - Devisor, Photographer, Performance Artist, Designer, Performer

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer, Teacher

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer, Technician, Technical Director

Fiona Waite - Performance Artist, Collaborator, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Technician, Lighting Designer

Mary Shanahan - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Performance Artist, Performer

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor, Teacher

Pascal Baxter - Lighting Designer, Technician, Teacher, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Arif Hidayat - Translator, Technician, Tour Manager

Janice Slater - Performer, Teacher, Voice Over Artist

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Colin Offord - Composer, Performer, Drummer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist, Journalist, Publisher, Administrator

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Terry Hansen - Performer

Jane Schneider - Performer

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Michelle Fox - Performer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Barney Medlin - Composer

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg, Sound Designer, Composer

Binh Duy Ta - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager, Lighting Operator

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Rachael Swain - Performer

Lesley Buckley - Performer, Devisor, Performance Artist

Blair Greenberg - Musician, Percussionist, Devisor, Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Aloise - Performer, Performance Artist

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist, Performer

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist, Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Wayne Deborah Leiser - Teacher, Performer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Devisor

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Bob Burton - Performance Artist, Performer, Teacher

Gregory Hordacre - Performer, Teacher

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

John Webber - Photographer

Michelangelo - Poet

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Teacher

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Susan Reid - Publicist, Various

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Tracey Ryan - Administrator, Various

Michael Schell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Technician

Nick Tsoutas - Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Cristina Wells - Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Christopher Allen - Performer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Richard James Allen - Writer, Poet

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Helen Mercier - Performer, Devisor

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Peter Newell - Audiovisual Sequencer

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Nadia Weiner - Various

Penelope Aitken - Various

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Wendy Blacklock - Tour Manager

David Branson - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Amanda Card - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Paul Clark - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Rose Clemente - Performer

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Romano Crivici - Devisor

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Kate Dennis - Devisor, Performer

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Michael Fischer - Media Artist

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Mark Furneaux - Convenor

Peter Garran - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Benjamin Grieve - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Sandra Griffin - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Norman Hall - Director, Choreographer, Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Kuni Hashimoto - Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musician

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Devisor

Tom Hungerford - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Christopher John - Vocalist

  • Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney City, NSW, 30 May 1980

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Gillian Kearns - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Malcolm Keith - Adaptor, Director, Actor, Devisor, Designer

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Lynne Nash - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Chris Newland - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Hoang Ngoc-Tuan - Composer, Actor

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Peter Oldham - Video Artist, Video Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jane Pike - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Linsey Pollak - Devisor

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Suzanne Ratner - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bob Seary - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Ivan Sen - Filmmaker

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Leisa Shelton - Performance Artist, Devisor

  • Refractions, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Zelda Smythe - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Spider Spider - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Simon Terrill - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Peter Thompson - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Indra Utama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Aurel Verne - Performer

Sachiko Verne - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Fiona White - Performer

  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 June 1986

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bronwyn Winter - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980
Works
3 Forms
Carvings
Cubes
Dialogue
Drakkar
Flip Flap
Isabelle
Island
Origami
Petite Pastorale
Possessed/Dispossessed
Refractions
Rhapsody
Schwartz
Spectrum
The Cake
The Shadow of Time
When the Bough Breaks (song)
Wonderfowl
Zephyr
Resources
Organisation Identifier 237