Organisation Entr'acte Theatre Limited
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Entr'acte Theatre Company
Address c/-The Performance space
Redfern NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-718050
Notes Formed by Pierre Thibaudeau and Elisabeth Burke in 1979.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Festival of Sydney

Japan Festival

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC

National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW

Newcastle College of Advanced Education, Newcastle, NSW

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performer, Director, Artistic Director, Creator, Choreographer, Performance Artist

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Performer, Artistic Director

Bruce Keller - Performer, Librettist

Katia Molino - Performer, Devisor

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer, Dramaturg

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Deborah Leiser - Performer, Devisor

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Kate Dennis - Devisor, Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Devisor

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Binh Duy Ta - Performer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Christopher Allen - Performer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pascal Baxter - Technician

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Bourke - Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

David Branson - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Bob Burton - Performer

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Peter Garran - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Gregory Hardacre - Performer

Arif Hidayat - Technician

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer

Wayne Leiser - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Dancer

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Alan Schacher - Choreographer, Dancer

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Janice Slater - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Rachael Swain - Performer

Simon Terrill - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Indra Vtama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Dean Walsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Works
Possessed/Dispossessed
Resources
Organisation Identifier 237