Contributor Graham Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Creator, Performer, Writer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor and Singer

Performer

Actor

Creator

Devisor

Director

Writer

Artistic Director

Shona Innes - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

Anthea Boesenberg - Designer

Diane Fatkin - Dancer

Jackie Flavell - Dancer

Mary Ann Gourlay - Dancer

John Levine - Composer

Mira Mansell - Dancer, Choreographer

Glennis Mills - Dancer

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Rose-Maree Majstrovic - Dancer

Jon Hunt - Designer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Len Gotting - Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Actor

Jepke Goudsmit - Performer, Director, Devisor, Writer, Creator, Dancer

Elva Blair - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hickey Taylor - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Healey - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Sanger - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Stroud - Actor and Singer, Actor

Evelyn Gardiner - Actor and Singer, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Bernard Manning - Actor and Singer, Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peggy Shea - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ruby Zlotkowski - Actor and Singer, Actor

Luke Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Vera Evans - Actor, Actor and Singer

Minnie Everett - Producer

Chester Harris - Actor and Singer

Ivan Menzies - Actor and Singer

H. C. Nightingale - Stage Manager

Jean Orr - Actor and Singer, Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director, Conductor

Ruby Riddell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Thomas Shapcott - Poet

  • Two Voices, The Warehouse, Surry Hills, NSW, 1981
  • Two Voices, University of Queensland, Brisbane, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Queensland Institute of Technology, Brisbane, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, St. Andrew's Cathedral Chapter House, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Valerie Walsh - Actor, Actor and Singer

Edna B. Chandler - Actor and Singer, Actor

Pat Crosby - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vera Dearsley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sara Gregory - Actor and Singer

Joyce Mundy - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Sisca Navaretti - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jack Stewart - Actor and Singer

Viola Wilson - Actor and Singer

Charles Arnot - Designer

Jean Battye - Actor and Singer

Don Burnett - Actor and Singer

Merelyn Buzo - Costume Designer

Colin Crane - Actor and Singer

John Fullard - Actor and Singer

Gwen Gillard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Phil Miles - Actor and Singer

Pat Newman - Actor and Singer

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor and Singer

James Ryan - Actor and Singer

Doris Scott - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nan Shoreham - Actor and Singer

Ena Strachan - Actor and Singer

John Tillbrook - Actor and Singer

Jack Hopper - Actor and Singer

Howard Johns - Actor and Singer

Vincent McMurray - Actor and Singer

Harry Miller - Actor and Singer

Kath Reidy - Actor and Singer

John Clements - Actor

Helen Coleman - Actor and Singer

Beth Dean - Actor, Choreographer

Roger Dean - Composer

Kevin Hunt - Pianist, Musician

Gabriel Joffe - Conductor, Musical Director

Natalie Raine - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Dancer

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Frank Bermingham - Actor

Roger Butler - Designer

Alan Chapman - Producer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Deary - Dancer

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

Jane Farrelly - Dancer

Pamela Gibbons - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Virginia Heydon - Costume Designer

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

Jim Hogan - Dancer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Violette Luckins - Actor

Hazel Meldrum - Dance Director, Choreographer

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor

Joseph Morley - Actor

Jane Pike - Choreographer, Dancer

Marjoh Schoonens - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Peter Snow - Writer, Devisor

George Upward - Designer, Set Designer

Noel Waterhouse - Dancer

Bernice Aird - Actor

Joan Barrie - Costume Assistant

Peter Basson - Dancer

John Bean - Dancer

Robina Beard - Dancer

Joy Beattie - Soprano

Irving Berlin - Lyricist

Elmer Bernstein - Composer

Irene Bevans - Dancer

Narelle Bickerdike - Actor

Damon Biggar - Performer

  • Home, Chapel by the Sea, Bondi, NSW, 21 October 2011

Andrew Bisset - Stage Manager

Joy Brewer - Actor and Singer

Roland Brierley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenepher Britton - Dancer

Graeme Brown - Dancer

Gwen Brown - Actor

Natalie Brown - Actor

Herbert Browne - Actor

Ralph Burchell - Dancer

Joan Burge - Actor and Singer

Selina Burow - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Angela Canalese - Performer

  • Home, Chapel by the Sea, Bondi, NSW, 21 October 2011

Amanda Card - Dancer

Jessica Carr - Actor

Penny Carr - Director, Actor

Diana Carson - Dancer

Jimmy Chinn - Writer

Al Clarke - Dancer

Joan Cohen - Dancer

Joanne Conelly - Actor

Susan Conelly - Actor

John Conroy - Actor and Singer

William Constable - Costume Designer

June Cooper - Actor

Earl Covert - Actor

Garrie Covert - Actor

Shirley Cramer - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Bruce Cummings - Dancer

Russell Cunningham - Choreographer, Dancer

Roy Currie - Dancer, Actor

Rob Curtis - Actor and Singer

Anthony Davey - Actor and Singer

Michael Dines - Writer

Elizabeth Dlask - Dancer

Jaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Yaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Ann Donald - Actor

Gordon Donald - Dancer

Joyce Drysdale - Actor

Maisie Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1941

Alan Eddy - Actor

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Graham Farquhar - Dancer

Phyllis Ferguson - Actor

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Jim Franklin - Composer

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Sidney Freeman - Actor

Sandra Funnell - Dancer

Denis Gerity - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ernest Gifford - Actor

June Gow - Dancer

Harry Graham - Lyricist

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

Norman Hall - Dancer

Megan Hammond - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Hanson - Actor

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Phillipa Harpur - Dancer

Tina Harris - Dancer

Wilma Harrison - Dancer, Actor

Evie Hayes - Actor

Peter Heffernan - Dancer, Choreographer

Lois Hildyard - Dancer

Roy Howell - Actor and Singer

Trudy Hulse - Actor and Singer

Allan Jacobson - Actor and Singer

Jimmy James - Dancer

Emily John - Actor

June Johnson - Actor and Singer

G Jones - Actor and Singer

Pat Keating - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Donald Kirk - Actor

Marie La Varre - Actor

Jessie Laws - Costume Assistant

Norman Lee - Stage Manager

Franz Lehar - Composer

Al Lockyer - Dancer

Frederick Lonsdale - Writer

Amy Losiak - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Peter MacDonnell - Stage Manager

Cathy Maguire - Dancer

Jenny Maguire - Dancer

Kerry Ann Maguire - Choreographer, Dancer

Frank Martin - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Martin - Actor

Denise Maxwell - Dancer

Daniel McCool - Performer

June McCrae - Actor

Fiona McVilly - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dal Merton - Actor

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Robyn Moase - Dancer

Thelonius Monk - Composer

Carrie Moore - Dancer

Tom Moore - Actor

Marian Morrison - Actor

Shirley Murphy - Actor

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Tom Nicholson - Actor

Raymond Nock - Dancer

Everald Norton - Actor

Julia Passioura - Dancer

Wayne Paterson - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alton Pertzell - Actor and Singer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Sandra Poole - Dancer

Betty Preston - Actor

Carl Randall - Actor

Don Reid - Saxophonist

Don Reid - Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Noreen Reidy - Actor

Sally Richards - Dancer

Jean Ritchie - Actor

Max Roach - Composer

Neil Roach - Sound Designer, Dancer

Ian Robertson - Lighting Operator

William P. Robinson - Dancer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Anne Rostedt - Actor

Amanda Ryan - Dancer

Jim Ryan - Actor

Marie Ryan - Actor

Keith Saunders - Actor

Eve Schafer - Dancer

Yvonne Schoonens - Dancer

Melissa Sellers - Actor

Wendy Selover - Actor

Judith Sherry - Director

Peter Sherry - Director

Frank Smith - Dancer

Shirley Sonners - Dancer

Dawn Spry - Dancer

Stephanie St. Clair - Dancer

Doug Stark - Actor

Bill Stephens - Stage Director

Wilfred Stevens - Actor

John Stewart - Actor and Singer

Nellie Stewart - Actor

Anthony Strange - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1945

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Tomomi Takahashi - Performer

  • Home, Chapel by the Sea, Bondi, NSW, 21 October 2011

Harry Taylor - Actor and Singer

Denise Ann Thomas - Choreographer

Narina Tither - Actor

Janice Turner - Actor

Pam Walters - Dancer

Osmund Wenban - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1941

Sidney Wheeler - Actor

Paul Wincen - Actor

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

R. D'Oyly Carte

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Festival of Sydney

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Festival of Perth

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Ruddigore, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1941

La Mama

Logan City Theatre Company

Phillip College

The Performance Space

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985
Works
Identifier 236183