Organisation Kinetic Energy Dance Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Kinetic Energy Theatre Company
Address 107 Liverpool Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes KINETIC ENERGY began its life in Sydney Australia in 1975 as a contemporary dance company, founded by Graham Jones. Renamed Kinetic Energy Theatre Company in 1985
Related Organisations
Events

Festival of Sydney

The Performance Space

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985
  • Littoral Zone, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1984

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Warehouse, Surry Hills, NSW

Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW

Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Armidale, Armidale, NSW

Australian Capital Territory, ACT

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Carlton, Carlton, VIC

Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Coffs Harbour, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Lane Cove, Lane Cove, NSW

Martin Place Amphitheatre, Sydney, NSW

Mittagong, Mittagong, NSW

Moree, Moree, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Otford, Otford, NSW

Parramatta, Parramatta, NSW

Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Queensland, QLD

Queensland Institute of Technology, Brisbane, QLD

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

South Australia, SA

St. Andrew's Cathedral Chapter House, Sydney, NSW

Taree, Taree, NSW

Toowoomba, Toowoomba, QLD

University of Queensland, Brisbane, QLD

Victoria, VIC

Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW

Yandina, Yandina, QLD

Graham Jones - Dancer, Choreographer, Creator, Artistic Director, Director

Shona Innes - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

Anthea Boesenberg - Designer

Diane Fatkin - Dancer

Jackie Flavell - Dancer

Mary Ann Gourlay - Dancer

John Levine - Composer

Mira Mansell - Dancer, Choreographer

Glennis Mills - Dancer

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Rose-Maree Majstrovic - Dancer

Jon Hunt - Designer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Thomas Shapcott - Poet

  • Two Voices, The Warehouse, Surry Hills, NSW, 1981
  • Two Voices, University of Queensland, Brisbane, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Darling Heights, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Queensland Institute of Technology, Brisbane, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 1981
  • Two Voices, St. Andrew's Cathedral Chapter House, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Charles Arnot - Designer

Merelyn Buzo - Costume Designer

Roger Butler - Designer

Virginia Heydon - Costume Designer

Jane Pike - Choreographer, Dancer

Fernando Arrabal - Creator

Graeme Brown - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Virginia Ferris - Dancer

Jepke Goudsmit - Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Sandie Griffin - Dancer

Norman Hall - Dancer

Phillipa Harpur - Dancer

Raymond Nock - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Don Reid - Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Peter Snow - Devisor

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985

Denise Ann Thomas - Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 9793