Organisation Riverina Trucking Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Wagga Wagga NSW
Australia
First Date 1976
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Griffin Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

Legarto

Secret Agent

The Lungs

TYER (Theatre of Youth and Education in the Riverina)

Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Albury, Albury, NSW

Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW

Cowra, Cowra, NSW

Griffith, Griffith, NSW

Narrandera, Narrandera, NSW

Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Tumut, Tumut, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW

Condobolin, Condobolin, NSW

Cooma, Cooma, NSW

Dubbo, Dubbo, NSW

Gilgandra, Gilgandra, NSW

Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW

Gulgong, Gulgong, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Parkes, Parkes, ACT

Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Temora, Temora, NSW

Wagga Wagga Art Gallery, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga Leagues Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wellington, Wellington, NSW

Ken Moffat - Assistant Director, Actor, Adaptor, Composer, Director

Jennifer Leslie - Actor, Writer

Toby Prentice - Actor

Peter Barclay - Adaptor, Director, Designer

Stuart McCreery - Actor, Adaptor

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Debra May - Researcher, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Tracy Russell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor, Composer, Songwriter

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Griffith, Griffith, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Narrandera, Narrandera, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Cowra, Cowra, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Vocations, Tumut, Tumut, NSW, October 1982
  • Vocations, Albury, Albury, NSW, October 1982
  • Vocations, Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW, October 1982

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sharon Hillis - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Kim Hardwick - Actor, Choreographer

Fred Lynn - Designer

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Diamond Studs, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1977
  • Soozuu, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 December 1976
  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Wayne Pigram - Actor, Drummer, Percussionist

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • Such is Life, Wagga Wagga Leagues Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1981
  • Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Bob Baines - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Churches - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • Such is Life, Wagga Wagga Leagues Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 6 May 1981
  • Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Steven Ford - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Hillas - Actor, Lighting Operator

Noel Hodda - Actor

Stephen Amos - Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Damien Jameson - Actor, Director

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Myles O'Meara - Actor

John Rosengren - Musical Director, Pianist, Keyboardist

Colin Schumacher - Director, Designer

  • Street Level, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, February 1983
  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983
  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981
  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

Colin Anderson - Actor

Janet Hastie - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Joel Markham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Nicole Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981
  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Warwick Peters - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Twigden - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Gordon Beattie - Director

Janine Bishop - Actor

Louise Blackett - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1978
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Robert Blake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981
  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1978
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Grahame Bond - Playwright

  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

John Calligeros - Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Stuart Carlin - Chorus, Actor

Beth Collins - Actor

Janette Crowe - Actor

Chris Curran - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Grant Fraser - Playwright

Joseph Furphy - Writer

Mick Genner - Guitarist, Actor

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Ric Harley - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Max Hopwood - Bassist, Actor

Julie Hulme - Graphic Designer

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Peter Hulme - Actor, Choreographer

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Ian Jewell - Set and/or Property Maker, Drummer

Barbara Kamler - Actor, Writer

Greg Kerr - Actor, Musical Director

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980

Rae Lindner - Actor, Director

Lee Macefield - Actor

Sandy McCutcheon - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Maree Mullins - Lighting Operator, Actor

David Mutton - Stage Manager

Richard O'Brien - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Kris Ralph - Actor

Gai Reid - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress, Graphic Designer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Lyn Rowland - Designer

Neale Spencer - Actor

Brian Stenmark - Tour Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Denise Tart - Actor, Chorus

Pat Took - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Julie Winspear - Actor

Brutus - Actor

Donna Aston - Actor

John Avery - Actor

Reg Bain - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

Helen Beed - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Jenny Belling - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Jeannie Bicket - Stage Manager

Tim Bishop - Chorus

Tim Bottoms - Actor

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Bille Brown - Playwright

  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981

Grahame Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Browne - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Deborah Buttenshaw - Scenic Artist

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Jo Carlon - Movement Director

Mary-Anne Collins-Roe - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Robin Copp - Actor

Steve Coupe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Carmen Do-Pi-Co - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Richard Dobbie - Set and/or Property Maker

Stasiu Dorczak - Assistant to the Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Delphine Dunford - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Anne Dunn - Actor

Rod Eather - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Doug Emery - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Laurie Evans - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Susan Fairfax - Actor

John Ferguson - Stage Manager

Errol Fielder - Set and/or Property Maker

David Font - Sound Designer

Ken Francey - Stage Manager

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

John Francis - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Robyn Freeman - Costume Co-ordinator

Rena Friswell - Actor

David Gilby - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Bob Harris - Scenic Artist

Rob Harris - Designer

Fiona Hastie - Actor

Pru Hays - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Hierons - Actor

Mark Hulme - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Irwin - Scenic Artist

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Mark Jackson - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Stan Johnson - Actor

  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981

Stan Johnston - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977

Trudie Kerr - Chorus

Rosemary Kilarr - Actor

Mick King - Guitarist

Scott Knight - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Chris Lewis - Actor

Margaret Liddy - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Moira Long - Follow Spot Operator

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Lorraine McCoy - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Fiona McHugh - Choreographer, Chorus

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Steven Menteith - Actor

  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981

Peter Mercer - Percussionist

Colin Mitchell - Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Moodey - Graphic Designer

Sally Moonie - Follow Spot Operator, Costume Assistant

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Colleen Neil - Actor

David Neil - Actor

Diana Nicol - Actor

Kaylie Noble - Chorus

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Matthew O'Sullivan - Playwright

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Robert Patrick - Playwright

  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976

Garry Peterson - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

Elizabeth Pisani - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Ros Poole - Production Manager

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Doreen Prava - Actor

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Keith Roberts - Musical Director

Willy Russell - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Geoff Simms - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bland Simpson - Playwright

Richelle Simpson - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Julian Smith - Actor

Michael Stenmark - Bassist

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Debra Swinnerton - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

John Treloar - Actor

Robert Van Delft - Flautist, Guitarist

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Neil Walpole - Actor

Adam Walters - Actor

  • Tuff..., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 December 1981

Jim Wann - Playwright

Jenny Webster - Actor

Gayle Went - Actor

Davyd Williams - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Terry Winton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

Peter Wright - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 9773