Contributor Doug Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Designer, Director, Reviewer
Events

Designer

Director

Actor

Set Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Costume Designer

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • America Hurrah, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Animal-Vegetable and Mineral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1979
  • Dancing Partners, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Connection, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 August 1978
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Michael Ross - Actor

Zdenka Govaers - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Anne E Morgan - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Don Swonnell - Director, Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • The Jungle Show, Dee Why Hotel, Dee Why, NSW, October 1979
  • America Hurrah, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • The Jungle Show, Hotel Manly, Manly, NSW, 1979
  • The Jungle Show, War and Peace, Parramatta, NSW, 1979
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Megan Fry - Actor, Producer

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor, Lighting Operator

Hayes Gordon - Director

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977
  • Mrs. Grabowski's Academy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gary Baxter - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • The Glass Menagerie, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1977

Heather Hyde - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978
  • Mrs. Grabowski's Academy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 1977
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Harold Jones - Actor, Stage Manager

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor, Stage Manager

James C Steele - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Animal-Vegetable and Mineral, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1979
  • Dancing Partners, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Christine Woodland - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Brett Ahern - Actor

Margie Brown - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Julie Herbert - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager, Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978

Anthony Martin - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • The Connection, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 August 1978

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • The Connection, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 August 1978
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Georgina Payten - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974

Lenore Plummer - Actor, Pianist

Joy Sargant - Director, Producer

Greg Saunders - Director, Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Fred Simms - Director

Michael Smith - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Mrs. Grabowski's Academy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Villy Williamson - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • The Connection, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 August 1978
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Lance Bennett - Actor

John Boden - Actor, Set Designer

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Peter Couchman - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer, Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

John Gregg - Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

  • The Connection, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 August 1978
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Helen McGrath - Actor, Assistant Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Director

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

James Moss - Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Original Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Alison Mary Fagan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Alison Mary Fagan, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1977

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

Suzie Stephens - Actor

  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Muzeeka / Cop-Out, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 August 1979

Anthony Auckland - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Sugar and Spice, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

John Blankenship - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Pnina Bloch - Assistant Director, Actor

Allen Browne - Actor

Chris Burns - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

Bill Charlton - Actor, Director

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Louise Cullen - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Joanne Dawson - Associate Director, Stage Manager

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Robin Eggleton - Stage Manager, Actor

  • America Hurrah, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Ron Finney - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Playwright, Director

Murray Foy - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

Peter Hamilton - Actor, Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Lana Harnat - Actor

Jenny Hodges - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Bob Huber - Actor

Jinx Huber - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer, Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Patricia King - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972

Lesley Larkum - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Stage Manager, Actor

Deborah Leys - Actor

John Macleod - Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Don Mamouney - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Dee Mantova - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

Debbie McFarlane - Stage Manager

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Rod McNeil - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976

John McTernan - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Zika Nester - Actor, Producer

Rosemary Pile - Actor

John Potter - Actor

Don Reid - Director

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Alphabetical Order, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 September 1976

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Hugh Scales - Actor

David Selbourne - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lois Smith - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Bruno Walter - Actor, Director

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983
  • Martello Towers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1977

Ed Washer - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Claire Williams - Actor

Nigel Williams - Playwright

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987
  • Sugar and Spice, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Sam Ades - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Penny Alexander - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Peter Amditis - Actor

Mary Amore - Director

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Antrobus - Playwright

Narelle Arcidiacono - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

J Ashhurst - Chorus

Tony Atherton - Actor

H Aumuller - Chorus

Keith Avent - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

David Baker - Actor

Ian Baker - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Colin Ballantyne - Stage Director

Inez Baranay - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Jean-Louis Barrault - Playwright

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Patricia Beatty - Chorus

David Bell - Set Designer

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Angela Berrell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Debbie Biber - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

John Bishop - Conductor

Vyvyan Black - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Linda Blumer - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

N Bollenhagen - Orchestra

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Michael Brooke - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Roger Brooke - Musician

I Brown - Orchestra

Jock Brown - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Steve Brown - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Lois Buckett - Actor

Clayton Buffoni - Actor

  • Sugar and Spice, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Terry Byrns - Actor

  • Martello Towers, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1983

B Calder - Orchestra

Leona Cameron - Stage Manager

Bradley Campbell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Michael Cannings - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

P Caraco - Chorus

George Carden - Producer

John Carey - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Gia Carides - Actor

Ruth Caro - Actor

  • Sugar and Spice, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Susan Cary - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Adaptor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Geoffrey Cassidy - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

G Christesen - Chorus

Marilyn Claridge - Actor and Singer

R Clark - Orchestra

David Claughton - Lighting Designer

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Patricia Close - Orchestra

Brian Coghlan - Stage Manager

Tom Cole - Playwright

Helen Coles - Choreographer

Margaret Collins - Actor and Singer

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Leith Conybeare - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Copi - Playwright

  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

H Cornish - Orchestra

May Cottle - Chorus

Colin Croft - Actor

Phil Crowley - Actor

Marion Cumming - Actor

Toni Curtis - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Rob Dallas - Actor

Gary Daniels - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Howard Davidson - Composer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Peter Davies - Prestidigitator

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Jean Daviess - Chorus

J Davis - Orchestra

Margaret Davis - Choreographer

Karen de Tysson - Actor

Peter Delaney - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Julian Dell - Actor

Mary Dempster - Actor and Singer

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager

Jenny Dick-Smith - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Michael Doneman - Playwright

  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987

Dave Donovan - Musician

Peter Douglas - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Rick Dowdle - Actor

Donald Driver - Playwright

Jonathon Druce - Sound Designer

J Duncan - Orchestra

Rosane Dunn - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

William Dye - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Margaret Ede - Actor

Judi Ellis - Technician

Peter Emerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer

M Evens - Orchestra

Peter Everett - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

K Fathers - Orchestra

Glennen Faye - Actor

James Fels - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Katrina Ferguson - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Composer, Musician

L Fischer - Orchestra

Judith Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Marilyn Flavel - Chorus

James Flynn - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Ross Forsyth - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

John Fowles - Author

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Colin France - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Sally-Anne Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Sarmite Garais - Actor

J Gaskin - Orchestra

Jack Gelber - Playwright

Andy George - Actor

Ian Giles - Actor and Singer

J Gill - Chorus

Michael Gillett - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Malcolm Glyn - Musician

Susan Goff - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Arnie Goldman - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Felicity Gordon - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Noel Greig - Playwright

Drew Griffiths - Playwright

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

John Guare - Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Electrician

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

C Hale - Orchestra

Bill Hannan - Writer

Jo Hardie - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974

Andrew Harris - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

W Harris - Chorus

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Ken Hayles - Playwright

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Carol Heaton - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

A Hensen - Orchestra

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Julie Hickson - Actor

  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

Christine Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

J Hodges - Chorus

John Hodges - Actor and Singer

Erik Hoek - Actor

Peter Hofstetter - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Barbara Howard - Producer

K Hughes - Chorus

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987

J Hume - Chorus

Hugh Hunt - Producer

Stephen Hunt - Musician

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Bill Irvine - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Judy Izatt - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Dorothy Jaensch - Chorus

Joe James - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor

Ed Jeffery - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

G Jones - Chorus

Jason Jones - Actor

L Jones - Orchestra

Patricia Jones - Director

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

M Kelly - Chorus

Lil Kelman - Sound Designer

Cliff Kelsall - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Stuart Kemp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Peter Kenna - Actor

Jimmy Kennedy - Composer

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Zoltan Kent - Actor

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

Samantha King - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Judy Knapp - Actor

Jack Kobin - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Sean Kramer - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Gerard Lacheca - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Elizabeth Lancaster - Musician, Actor

Anne Lander - Actor and Singer

Hazel Landon - Chorus

Tony Langshaw - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Cecile Lanyon - Actor and Singer

John Larking - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Ron Layne - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Heidi Lee - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

A Lenigas - Orchestra

L Lenigas - Orchestra

Pat Leo - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Gillian Levett - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Chris Lewis - Actor

Christopher Lewis - Actor

Myra Lillywhite - Chorus

S Livman - Chorus

Steve Locke - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

David Lord - Actor

G Loughlan - Chorus

G Loughlan - Chorus

Gregory Loughlin - Properties Master

Robin Lovejoy - Artistic Director

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Neda Lucantonio - Actor, Musical Supervisor

Allan Lucetti - Musician

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Jerry Luxembourg - Actor

John Lynch - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Joe MacColum - Director

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

David Mackennal - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Robert Marriott - Actor

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

D Martin - Chorus

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

G Matters - Chorus

D Maurer - Chorus

Gary May - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Lynn McCarroll - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Margie McCrae - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

John McGrath - Actor

T McGuir - Chorus

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Chris McPherson - Actor

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974

Warren Meacham - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Bram Meakins - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Margaret Megson - Actor

Richard Michael - Actor

Elsie Mildrum - Chorus

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Neale Morison - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Peter Morris - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Derek Mortimer - Playwright

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Kay Mulhare - Actor

  • Slag, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1974

Jane Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Sybil Murphy - Actor

Jeff Murray - Director, Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1961

Cathie Neil - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Lindsay Norris - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Sean O'Connors - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Kerry O'Rourke - Playwright

  • Limited Life, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1983

John O'Toole - Playwright

Ian Olorenshaw - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Peter Owen - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

David Parker - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Stewart Parker - Book and Lyrics

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

H Parsons - Orchestra

Banjo Paterson - Author

Steve Paton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Lorna Patten - Actor

Richard Paulger - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

David Pellow - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Michael Pentecost - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Peter Penwarn - Actor

J Perrey - Chorus

Norman Perry - Actor and Singer

Julia Peters - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer

Ross Philp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Malcolm Pink - Movement Director, Stage Manager

Michael Podgoyetsky - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

William Pritchard - Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

David Pross - Director, Lyricist

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

David Pyle - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Mark Radvan - Director

Kate Raison - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

David Ralston - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

L Raynor - Chorus

H. Reid - Chorus

Mark Reid - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Heather Robb - Director

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer

T Roberts - Orchestra

Larry Rogg - Producer

Des Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Writer

Kathleen Rooney - Chorus

Les Ross - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Phillip Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Graeme Rudd - Actor

  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979

Robert Russell - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Anne Sallows - Costume Designer

John Samaha - Actor

Lynne Samson - Actor

  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

William Sanders - Properties Master

Mark Sanderson - Actor

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Musician, Composer

Gordon Santo - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

K Schramm - Orchestra

R Scott - Chorus

James Scullin - Actor

Kay Self - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Dinah Shearing - Actor

P Shepherd - Orchestra

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Jacki Simmons - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Neil Simon - Playwright

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Elaine Sleath - Chorus

D Smith - Orchestra

Judy Smith - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Morton Smith - Actor

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

Bella Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Sam Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

David Spiller - Stage Manager

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Graham Starkey - Musician

Allan Starling - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

J Steer - Chorus

Sascha Stephens - Actor

  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

G Sterzl - Chorus

Robert Stevens - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Patricia Storer - Actor and Singer

Denise Stott - Actor

  • Sugar and Spice, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

M Sullivan - Orchestra

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Anni Lee Taylor - Translator

  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

Colin Taylor - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

Kim Theoharris - Actor

Jocie Thomas - Actor and Singer

Roy Thompson - Actor

Kathie Thomson - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Jack Thorncroft - Musician

Carol Tonkin - Actor

Clyve Townsend - Stage Manager

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Phil Treloar - Musician

Deborah Trengrove - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

May Turner - Actor

Lark Underwood - Actor

Derek Van Abbe - Stage Manager

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Erin Varljen - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Rhonda Videon - Chorus

Neil Walpole - Actor

Ian Watchirs - Actor

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

Frank Waters - Actor

Arlene Watson - Actor

  • Landfall, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 26 May 1987

David Webb - Actor

P Whiting - Chorus

David Whitten - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Actor

Chris Willems - Actor

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Max Worthley - Producer, Actor and Singer

Julie Wright - Musician

  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978

David Young - Actor

David Young - Producer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Graham Young - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979
  • The Waltz of the Toreadors, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • Spokesong, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Enter a Free man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 August 1972

La Boite Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Demand, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 January 1979
  • Syndrome, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1979

Cordon Bleu Promotions and Productions Pty Ltd

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

NIDA

Ordinary John Smith & Two Fat People Productions

  • America Hurrah, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 June 1979
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • Eva Peron, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 July 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Popular Theatre Troupe

  • Limited Life, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1983
  • Crook Shop, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 2 April 1981

University of New South Wales

Adelaide University

Australian Drama Festival

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Brisbane College of Advanced Education

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Ensemble Acting Studios

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

La Boite's Early Childhood Drama Project (ECDP)

La Boite's Theatre in Education Team

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Line 'Em, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 November 1987

QANTAS

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Queensland Government

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The First Stage Theatre Company.

The Kicking Roo Company

The Trust Players

Resources
Identifier 392