Contributor Trevor Connell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Photographer

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Director

Electrician

Sound Designer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Special Effects

Leone Sharp - Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Conn - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Peter de Salis - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Alan Brel - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Max Iffland - Actor, Director, Writer, Adaptor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Gae Anderson - Actor

Judy Davis - Musical Director, Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Peter Kingston - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Fiona Press - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

James Elliott - Actor

Ann Grossman - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor, Choreographer

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Special Effects, Electrician, Stage Manager, Visual Artist

Patricia Hill - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ron Brown - Actor

Terrence Collins - Researcher, Technician, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Hoey - Actor, Chorus

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Leonie Bateman - Choreographer, Actor

Colin Carr - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Mary Forbes - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Lennon - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director, Writer, Bassist, Adaptor

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director

Jennie Muir - Designer, Assistant to the Designer

Ross Scott - Actor

Steven Sturgess - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Amanda Affleck - Properties Master / Mistress

Vicki Benjamin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Bennett - Writer, Musical Director, Guitarist, Actor, Adaptor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Ian Breitner - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Fae Cashin - Actor, Choreographer

Terence Clarke - Composer

June Collis - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Joe James - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Peter Minns - Designer

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Anthony Papp - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

George Petreav - Technician

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

John M Rogers - Production Manager, Visual Artist

Garry Search - Technician

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Greg Apps - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Terry Carlan - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

Ron Hackett - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Drew Keating - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Leanne Kerr - Actor

Frank Lippovic - Actor

Robert Mason-Cox - Musical Director

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Pat Parker - Actor

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Pam Rinner - Actor

Sue Ruck - Actor

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Christopher Smith - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Auriel Andrew - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Christine Anu - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Bronwyn Bancroft - Costume Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Brian Bird - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Scott Casley - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Sean Chullborah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

John Craig - Actor

Daniel Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

Marlene Cummins - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Maree Delofski - Actor

Rueben Doolah - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Peter Douglas - Actor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

Christine Du Fresne - Costume Designer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margo Edwards - Actor

Amanda Field - Director

Henry Fielding - Author

Leila Forde - Actor

Fae Fox - Choreographer

Venla Freeman - Costume Designer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Bob Freke - Actor

Bill Frost - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Alison Henville - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Skye Holland - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Toni Janke - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Chris Jannides - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Robin Jolley - Actor

Ashley Jones - Actor

John Kennedy - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Julie Lester - Actor

Wendy Low - Actor

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Don Mamouney - Actor

Shona McCullagh - Dancer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Pauline McLeod - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Milton - Poet

Claire Mitchell - Dancer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Dinah Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Gabrielle Muldoon - Costume Designer

Kilda Northcott - Dancer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

David Page - Musical Director, Musician

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Russell Page - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Stephen Page - Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Louise Pajo - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Brian Powell - Actor

Lynette Riches - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

James Ridewood - Designer

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Les Ross - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Stage Director

John Saunders - Actor

Jane E. Seymour - Choreographer

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John Shaw - Actor

John Short - Musical Director

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

Katherin Smith - Set Designer

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Roger Steele - Actor

Monica Stevens - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Composer

John Stone - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Pamela Verrall - Actor

Flavio Vighenzi - Actor

Tim Walker - Composer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

David Wheeler - Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Alfred Williams - Composer

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Sue Williams - Dancer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Estelle Woods - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Pamela Young - Assistant Director

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Peter Zografrifas - Performer

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

Q Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Penrith City Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New South Wales Government

Orange City Council

Youth Theatre Workshop

Darc Swan Company

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984

Festival of Sydney

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Sydney City Council

  • Black Vine, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1993

The Performance Space

  • Darc Swan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, August 1984
Identifier 244427