Contributor Beatrice Zanner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Beate
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Producer

Stage Manager

Actor

Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Christie Cooper - Technician

Richard Haller - Designer, Set Designer

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Producer, Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Joddi Speight - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technician, Sound Designer

Alan Becher - Actor, Director

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director, Performer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Hayes Gordon - Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager, Technical Director, Actor

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer, Associate Producer

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Megan Fry - Producer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Ross - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

Allen Browne - Actor, Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Fred Simms - Director

James C Steele - Actor

Claire Williams - Performer, Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Peter Amditis - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Christine Amor - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Berenice Auckland - Voice Coach

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Harold Baigent - Actor

Julie Bailue - Assistant Director

Gael Ballantyne - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jennie Barber - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Gary Baxter - Director

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

John Beaton - Actor

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Jon Blair - Playwright

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Wanda Bodurka - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Debbie Bookbinder - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Vaughan Boyd - Lighting Operator

Tim Burns - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Gia Carides - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Lucy Charles - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Toni Curtis - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Des Davis - Director

Julian Dell - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Sabina Dunn - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Norman Fenton - Playwright

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Amanda Forbes - Follow Spot Operator

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Lee Gough - Stage Manager

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Caroline Heads - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

Judy Hudson - Assistant Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Julie Hudson - Performer, Choreographer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Paul Hunt - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Harold Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jenni Kubler - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Craig Lambert - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Lesley Larkum - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Mark Leige - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Paul Mason - Actor

Debbie McFarlane - Stage Manager

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Frank McNamara - Director

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Pat McTernan - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Paul Meverley - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

David Milliss - Designer

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

John Misto - Playwright

Faye Montgomery - Actor

James Moss - Actor

William A Moss - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Fiona Nicholls - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Denise Otto - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Podgoyetsky - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

David Pross - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Greg Radford - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Ian Robinson - Designer

Larry Rogg - Producer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Hugh Scales - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Sommerville - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jocelyn Speight - Director

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Jeff Sutton - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Don Swonnell - Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Leslie Symonds - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Stephen Taylor - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Liliana Tekstra - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Mary Turansky - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

David Vance - Musical Director

John Walsh - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

David Williamson - Playwright

Julie Wright - Accompanist

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

David Young - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

David Young - Performer

  • Places Please, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 June 1980

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Mark Furness

Paul Elliott

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • No Room for Dreamers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1980

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Dublin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre South

Identifier 227980