Contributor Peter Talmacs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Frank McNamara - Director, Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor, Stage Manager

Marie Armstrong - Singer, Director, Choreographer

Ron Brewster - Actor, Stage Manager

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Alan Docker - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

Tom Bridges - Musical Director, Composer, Music Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Actor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Colin France - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

Les Ross - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor, Director

David Attrill - Actor

Frank Barnes - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Mark Butler - Actor, Director

Katy Carruthers - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor, Director

Pat Craigie - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Chris Galletti - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984

John Harrison - Actor

Peter Kemp - Lyricist, Writer

David Kerslake - Actor

Gregg Levy - Director, Actor

  • Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Jerome Levy - Director

Christine Logan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Cedric McLaughlin - Singer, Actor

Robin McLaughlin - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Rosane McNamara - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Terry Meller - Actor

Jan Nary - Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

Paul Olislagers - Actor

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

John Rado - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Stafford Sanders - Music Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Composer

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Annette van Roden - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016
  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Steve Vasquez - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor, Director

Kevin Williams - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor, Stage Manager

Tom Aldous - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

David Allen - Playwright

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Amy Anderson - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Kingston Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Stan Ashmore-Smith - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Chris Barker - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Kaiya Bartholomew - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Alistair Beaton - Playwright

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Barbara Bellingham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Amanda Bird - Lighting Designer

John Birt - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Beverley Blankenship - Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrea Blight - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Nicola Block - Costume Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Robyn Boyd - Dramaturg

Mona Brand - Playwright

David Brennan - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Doreen Bridges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Debra Bryan - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

Suzanne Butt - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Carey - Actor

Su Carlisle-Jones - Stage Manager

Sarah Carradine - Actor

Nathan Carter - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Peter Channel - Actor

Leonard Choice - Actor

Tony Christallo - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Louise Christie - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Hilary Combes - Costume Designer

Jon Concannon - Actor

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Ray Cooney - Playwright

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Walter Cooper - Playwright

Winston Cooper - Actor

Jenny Coopes - Cartoonist

Jim Corbett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Ricci Costa - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Richard Cotter - Director

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Roger Craft - Actor

Lisa Cripps - Choreographer

Earle Cross - Actor, Assistant Director

Sheena Crouch - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Gareth Cruikshank - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Nick Darke - Playwright

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Philip De Carle - Actor

Clare De Mayo - Designer

Tim De Sousa - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Michelle De Vries - Actor

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Gregory Dias - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Einar Docker - Actor

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Chris Doyle - Actor

Jenifa Dwyer - Actor

Rob Eadie - Actor, Designer

David Edgar - Playwright, Adaptor

Nate Edmondson - Composer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Marguerite Edwards - Designer

Trish Egan - Actor

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Shannan Ely - Assistant Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

John Evans - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Mark Fairall - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Jack Fairweather - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Liz Farmer - Stage Manager

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Tristram Fieldhouse - Lighting Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Luke Finch - Actor

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Pat Flower - Adaptor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Veronica Flynn - Actor

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Martin Ford - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Rod Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Barry French - Director

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Sarah Gardiner - Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Anita Gibbs - Designer

Graham Gillard - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Tony Girdler - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Todd Goddard - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Sarah Grant - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

John Grinston - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Wayne Harris - Set Designer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Grant Hawkins - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Neil Henderson - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Wendy Hill - Director

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Tahlia Hoffman Hayes - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Alexander Hood - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Bill Hopes - Actor

Patrick Howard - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Chris Howell - Actor

Spiros Hristias - Lighting Designer

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Deborah Hunt - Actor

Nick Hunter - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Brigida Irving - Musical Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Ashley Jones - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Tricia Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Nigel Judd - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Isaro Kayitesi - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

John Keightley - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Martin Kelly - Production Supervisor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Ken Kesey - Author

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Rich Knighton - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Mark Langham - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Richard Leape - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

James Lee - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Greg Leisner - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

David Lewis - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Tracey Lewis - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Ken Links - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Alice Livingstone - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Leilani Loau - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Trevor Lobb - Actor

Alan Long - Actor

Jacqui Love - Stage Manager

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Gary Lynch - Actor

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Tony Martin - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Paul Maskiell - Actor

Susan Mason - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Catriona McCabe - Costume Assistant

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Jim McCrudden - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Sally McDonald - Actor

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Phillipa McKay - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

David McQuire - Lighting Designer

Brad Merrick - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Paul Meverley - Actor

Susheela Millburn - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Terry Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Betty Milliss - Actor

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Kevin Morgan - Actor

Kevin Barry Morgan - Playwright

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Susan Neil - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Pete Nettell - Director

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Tony Parr - Actor

Brian Perrett - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Tony Preece - Musical Advisor

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Mark Reeve - Actor

Roslyn Richards - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

David Ritchie - Actor

Marcus Rivera - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Gilda Rizzo - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Luke Rogers - Assistant Director

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Lynn Roise - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Tony Ronaldson - Stage Manager

Bart Rose - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Carmen Russo - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

Albie Sachs - Author

Emmanuel Said - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Irene Sarrinikolaou - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Garth Saville - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Kim Saville - Actor

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Daniel Scott - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Alia Seror-O'Neill - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Uma Kali Shakti - Stage Manager

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Frances Sims - Stage Manager

Arek Sinanian - Composer

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Geoffrey Skelton - Translator

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Gary Smith - Actor

Liam Smith - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

David Smith-White - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Steven Stanke - Musical Director

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

James C Steele - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Rob Steele - Lighting Designer, Actor

Neil Stevens - Actor

Peter Stevens - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Allison Strahan - Actor

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Basil Sultanie - Actor

Janet Swain - Actor

Bruce Symons - Designer

Sheridan Tampion - Production Manager

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Andy Taylor - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Kevin Tierney - Actor

John Tomlinson - Playwright

Helen Tonkin - Dramaturg

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Anne Trefeli - Actor

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Kim Valentine - Stage Manager

Keith Vallard - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer

David Venning - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

Jacque Vickers - Actor

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

Chloris Vowels - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Martin Wale - Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Craig Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Cheryl Ward - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Bill Webb - Actor

John Wegner - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat / Sade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 October 2016

Rochelle Whyte - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Heath Wilder - Actor

Theresa Wilkinson - Actor

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Ellen Williams - Producer

Peter Williams - Director

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Jill Wockner - Actor

Belinda Wollaston - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 April 1982

Guy Woolfenden - Composer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

David Wooster - Actor

Tony Youlden - Production Designer

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Joe Younan - Actor

Anthony Young - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Matt Young - Performer

  • Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003

Serena Zilliacus - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Q Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Identifier 243129