Contributor Bronwyn Winter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer
Events

Actor

Director

Lighting Designer

Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jamie Stevens - Actor, Lighting Designer

Betty Milliss - Actor, Dancer

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer, Singer, Director, Actor

Roger Barany - Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Busby - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Rose Tattoo, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 July 1974
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

David McQuire - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Quinn - Actor, Director

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Alastair Stewart - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor

Frank Barnes - Director, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Pat Craigie - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor, Costume Designer

Alan Docker - Actor

Maggie Greer - Actor

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Sherri Hilario - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Kerslake - Actor

Christine Logan - Actor

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer

Robin McLaughlin - Set Designer, Designer

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Maria Mobbs - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

June Robens - Actor

Tony Ronaldson - Actor, Musician, Composer

Helen Sheehy - Playwright, Director, Performer, Production Manager, Writer

John Short - Musical Director

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Annelise - Writer

Ava - Dancer

Celeste - Writer

Celia - Performer

Donna - Performer, Keyboardist, Singer

FEMINIST - Performer

Henkish - Composer

Inni - Writer

Julie - Front of House

Lori - Performer

MEADOWTHISTLE - Performer

Radda - Performer

SADIE - Performer

Sandy - Front of House, Designer, Photographer

Sapho - Performer

SKYDAUGHTER - Performer

Lindsay Anderson - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Marilyn Arentz - Writer, Performer

Paul Bailey - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Golda Baker - Actor

Pat Barnett - Director, Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Ken Boucher - Actor

Doreen Bridges - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Tom Bridges - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Shirley Broadway - Director, Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Helen Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Joy Browne - Director

Sheelagh Bryant - Writer, Properties Master / Mistress, Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Amanda Card - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

John Carey - Actor

Jim Carruthers - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Megan Casey - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Lighting Designer, Performer, Costume Co-ordinator, Writer

John Cervenka - Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Peter Channel - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Flautist, Projectionist, Performer, Sound Designer, Pianist, Photographer

Janet Chester - Actor

Paul Clark - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Dawn Cohen - Performer, Writer

Don Colebrooke - Actor

Jim Corbett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Jan Cornall - Writer

Linden Coutts - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Penny Coyle - Front of House

Rob Dallas - Choreographer

Barbara David - Performer, Projectionist, Writer

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Zohl de Ishtar - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Fuente Ovejuna, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1991

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Roslyn Diffey - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Doris Dyke - Performer

Rob Eadie - Designer

Grant Fickel - Actor

Chrisula Fillios - Actor

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Brian Fone - Actor

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Robyn Fraser - Actor

Melinda Frith - Actor

Paul Galloway - Lighting Designer

Timothy Gard - Actor

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Lee Gaynor - Actor

Karen Geiselhart - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Bruce George - Composer

Rose Giampietro - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Goff - Lighting Designer

Wendy Gordon - Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Sandra Griffin - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Lee Grimstone - Actor

Lorna Gruit - Actor

John Gurewitz - Actor

Annique Gutteridge - Performer, Writer, Singer, Publicist

Norman Hall - Performer, Director, Choreographer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Paul Hardage - Actor

Jacqueline Hardy - Writer, Performer

Jude Henderson - Writer, Performer

Sue Herborn - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

Tom Hungerford - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Michael Hutak - Musician

Les Jones - Actor

Nigel Judd - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Gillian Kearns - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Brad Kerridge - Musician

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

James A Langman - Actor

Genevieve Langtry - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Kim Laughlan - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Betty Leone - Musical Director

  • Fuente Ovejuna, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1991

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Gregg Levy - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Jerome Levy - Director

Karen Lew - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Dallas Lewis - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Sue Lewis - Writer, Performer

Sue Lewis - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Robert Lindsay - Actor

Andrea Linwood - Writer, Performer

Louise Luccarini - Designer

  • Fuente Ovejuna, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1991

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Sue Maddock - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

David Martin - Adaptor

David M. Martin - Director, Designer

Dick May - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Susan McDonald - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Robert McDonough - Musical Director, Director, Choreographer, Actor, Set Designer

James McIntyre - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Cedric McLaughlin - Singer

Linda McLaughlin - Set Designer

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Golda Meehan - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Kathy Melky - Writer, Performer

Michael Miller - Actor

Terry Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 January 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Thelonius Monk - Writer

Lindsay Monteath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Milton Moore - Actor

Julian Morgan - Musician

Michael Morgan - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Jan Nary - Actor

Lynne Nash - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Maureen Nash - Performer, Production Manager

Brett Nevill - Actor

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Ray Newell - Actor

Chris Newland - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Jillian Novy - Actor

Jenni Perkins - Actor, Assistant Director

Jenny Perkins - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Norman Phillips - Actor

Jane Pike - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Terry Quinn - Actor

Suzanne Ratner - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Linda Raymond - Actor

Mark Reeve - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

Ray Richardson - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

Hadie Robinson - Choreographer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

John Romeril - Book and Lyrics

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Carole Ruthchild - Performer, Writer

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Sound Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Diedre Schofield - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Kerry Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christopher Sharp - Stage Manager

Roderick Shaw - Designer

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Zelda Smythe - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Alistair Stewart - Musician

Penny Stewart - Performer

Sean Surplus - Director

Geoffrey Sykes - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Igor Tanis - Actor

Vera The Visible Lesbian - Performer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Peter Thompson - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Vicki Thompson - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Keith Vallard - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

Hugh Wade - Actor

Nancy Walker - Performer, Front of House

Cheryl Warner - Dancer

  • Dance Exploration, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 February 1973

Hugh Watson - Actor

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Francis Yin - Designer

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Witch Theatre

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Festival of Sydney

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 January 1979

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Society of Recorder Players

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Identifier 240168