Contributor Marie Armstrong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Director, Singer
Events

Director

Actor

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Singer

John Armstrong - Director, Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

David Milliss - Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Director, Playwright

Pat Barnett - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • TV or Not TV, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1957
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Dick Diamond - Playwright, Writer

  • Reedy River, Sutherland Trade Union Club, Gymea, NSW, 11 May 2002
  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Paul Quinn - Actor, Director

John Short - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Advisor, Musician, Musical Arranger

Norm Slater - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright, Writer

Frank Curtain - Actor

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Playwright, Singer

Roger Milliss - Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Playwright

Leigh Rowney - Actor, Stage Manager

Jamie Stevens - Actor, Lighting Designer

Edmund Allison - Director, Actor

Frank Barnes - Actor, Director

  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959

Evelyn Docker - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

John Mulligan - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Director, Actor

Frank Busby - Lighting Designer, Actor

John Carey - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Pat Craigie - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Trevor Finch - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Len Grant - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Robert McDonough - Musical Arranger, Composer, Actor, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Susan Rigg - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Leon Sherman - Actor

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

David Calcott - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Rob Dallas - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Radioactive Horror Show, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1978
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Pat Flower - Writer, Playwright

  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965

Len Fox - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

Melinda Frith - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Aloma Gardiner - Actor

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Sue Maddock - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Bill McEvoy - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Linda McLaughlin - Actor, Costume Designer

Frank McNamara - Director, Actor

Milton Moore - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976
  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Kirk Patrick - Actor, Stage Manager

John Rabbitts - Actor, Playwright

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

  • The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Christine Shaw - Actor, Musician

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Rob Steele - Lighting Designer, Actor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director, Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • The Freedom of The City, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 June 1975
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Bronwyn Winter - Lighting Designer, Actor

Keith Antill - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ron Brewster - Actor

Helen Brown - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Robert Bruning - Playwright, Set Designer

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

Sam Cadman - Actor, Musical Advisor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Terry Chilcott - Saxophonist, Musical Arranger

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

William Currey - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

Alan Docker - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Brenda Gardiner - Actor, Stage Manager

Vincent Gil - Actor

Keith Gow - Director

Linal Haft - Actor, Playwright

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Mary Higgins - Actor

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Ray Irons - Actor, Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ashley Jones - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

  • Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Chris Kempster - Composer, Musical Advisor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973
  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

David Kerslake - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Betty Leone - Musician, Musical Director

Christine Logan - Actor

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Shirley McDonald - Director, Actor

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

Robin McLaughlin - Designer, Production Manager

Golda Meehan - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Melissa Mitchell - Actor

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director, Guitarist

Carmel Mullin - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Estelle Myers - Playwright, Actor

Jan Nary - Actor

Elin O'Connell - Adaptor

  • Reedy River, Sutherland Trade Union Club, Gymea, NSW, 11 May 2002
  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002

Trina Parker - Designer, Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Denise Perry - Actor

Paris Portingale - Composer

Lorraine Purcell - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

John Rado - Director, Actor

Graham Richards - Director, Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • You've Never Had It So Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1965
  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Christopher Sharp - Actor, Stage Manager

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Max Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Katherin Smith - Designer

Alastair Stewart - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Colin Turner - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

John Van Loendersloot - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

Georgina West - Stage Manager, Actor

Edward Williams - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor

Kevin Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963
  • Under the Coolibah Tree, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1956

David Williamson - Playwright, Writer

June Worth - Stage Manager, Actor

Phil Abbey - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Eve Adam - Playwright

Michael Adam-Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Jane Ahlquist - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jim Allan - Designer

Ross Allen - Guitarist

Eileen Allison - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Lighting Designer

Rod Ansell - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

John Armistead - Actor

Gai Arthur - Actor

Patti Asange - Actor

Cec Ash - Actor

Daniele Ashton - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Dany Ashton - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Les Asmussen - Actor

George Baker - Actor

Tom Baker - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Roman Balla - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Arthur Baratta - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Peter Barclay - Actor

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Ann Barry - Actor

Maxine Beaumont - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Geoff Beaver - Actor

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

Lyn Bell - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Dorothy Bendick - Playwright

Theo Benton - Designer

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Nui Billings - Actor

Amanda Bird - Lighting Designer

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

William Bower - Set Designer

Michelle Boyd - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

David Bradbury - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Melvyn Bragg - Writer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Amanda Braxton-Smith - Costume Designer

Cathryn Bray - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Monica Brian - Actor

Michael Briggs - Actor

Eric Brooks - Actor

Maureen Brooks - Costume Designer

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Fred Brown - Music Adaptor, Musician

Andrea Browne - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Joy Browne - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Hugo Bruck - Set Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Mary Bryan - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Arnold Butcher - Composer

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Peter Butler - Musical Director

Suzanne Butt - Actor

Joe Butta - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jenny Cahill - Properties Master / Mistress

Charlotte Calder - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Peter Campbell - Stage Manager

Melissa Carey - Actor

Terry Carmichael - Musician

Katy Carruthers - Actor

Felicity Carter - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Cashman - Sound Designer

Jackie Cassidy - Actor

Robert Cavaggion - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Peter Channel - Actor

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Damien Charteris - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Janet Chester - Actor

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Louise Christie - Actor

Harold Ciddor - Actor

David Cisek - Director

Bill Clifford - Musician

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

John L. Clugston - Set Designer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Roger Coates - Actor

Margaret Cobb - Stage Manager

Barry Collerson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Trish Cooper - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Gilly Coote - Playwright

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Courcier - Playwright

Peter Cowan - Actor

Helen Cox - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Lynn Cox - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Peter Crago - Contortionist

Carolyn Creevey - Musician

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Paul Creevy - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Peter Crowe - Musician

Bill Culbert - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

John Currey - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

David Curtis - Bassist

Chris Daley - Lighting Operator

Alan Dalgleish - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Andrew Davidson - Assistant Director, Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Exhibition Park in Canberra, Mitchell, ACT, 28 March 2002

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Leo Davis - Producer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Steven Dawson - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Susan Day - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Terry Day - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Jessica Deelstra - Costume Assistant

Jim Dempsey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

John Dengate - Lyricist, Composer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Tom Devine - Actor

Roslyn Diffey - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Mark Dignam - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Chung Doo - Tenor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

Kay Dunne - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Rob Eadie - Designer

Joy Economos - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Martin Eden - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Mark Edwards - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Monte Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Trish Egan - Actor

Eric Elder - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Jose Element - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Peter Elms - Actor

Mike Elvison - Actor

Katherine Elwing - Actor

Allan Emery - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Gill Falson - Director

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Liz Farmer - Stage Manager

Peter Farmer - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Barbara Finch - Stage Manager

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

David Fitchew - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

John Fitzthum - Drummer

Lynella Fletcher - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Gordon Flint - Actor

Robert Foggo - Set and/or Property Maker

John Foster - Set Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Janet Foye - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Colin France - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Peter Francis - Director

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Tim Freeman - Keyboardist

Denis Freney - Stage Manager

Brian Friel - Playwright

Janette Gabriel - Actor

Yuri Gagarinofv - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Chris Galletti - Actor

George Garimi - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Bruce George - Composer

Janet Gillam - Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

Herb Gimbert - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

William Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Susan Goff - Lighting Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Heather Gooch - Actor

Howard Goodall - Book and Lyrics

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Ena Gordon - Choreographer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Maggie Greer - Actor

Mark Gregory - Writer

John Griffith - Designer

Andy Grigoriou - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Lucky Grills - Comedian

Sam Grist - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bet Hall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Dora Hall - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Kevin Handley - Stage Manager

Lorraine Hansberry - Playwright

Clara Hanson - Stage Manager

Paul Hardage - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright, Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Peter Hargraves - Actor

Sue Hargraves - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Trina Harvey - Drummer

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

John Hersey - Author

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Patrick Hickey - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Guy Hickson - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Margaret Higham - Actor

Hector Hill - Keyboardist

Penny Hill - Actor

Wendy Hill - Actor

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Roger Holub - Actor

Chris Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Katie Hood - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Stuart Hood - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Hope - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

Leonard Horton - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Frank Horwood - Actor

Terry Hough - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

John Howard - Set Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

David Hull - Set Designer

Kirk Hume - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Oliver Hume - Actor

Philip Humphries - Assistant Director

Michael Hutak - Musician

Reg Hutchings - Composer, Playwright, Musical Advisor

Maria Iwanoczko - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Barry James - Actor

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Peter Kane - Actor

Terence Keen - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Alan Kelley - Playwright

Paul Kelly - Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Brian Kennedy - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maureen Kennedy - Actor

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Brad Kerridge - Musician

Bryce Kershaw - Set Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Foveaux Kirby - Playwright

Gael Kirkland - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Norm Kirkpatrick - Actor

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

David Lacey - Actor

Millard Lampell - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Tony Lane - Sound Designer

Alison Larby - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Barry Latchford - Actor

Bruce Laugesen - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Noel Law - Playwright

Gordon Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Bobby Le Brun - Comedian

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Lawrence Leabon - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Marett Leiboff - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Greg Leisner - Actor

Greg Leisnger - Actor

Robert Leslie - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Wallace Levett - Playwright

Gregg Levy - Director

Jerome Levy - Director

Alf Lewis - Actor

Alfred Lewis - Actor

David Lewis - Set and/or Property Maker

Rae Lewis - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Ken Links - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Choreographer

Alan Long - Actor

Eric Long - Actor

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Alan Lucas - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Stewart Luke - Costume Designer

Gary Lynch - Actor

Bruce MacDonald - Actor

Julie Macken - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Jim Maclaine - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Arthur Maclean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Gina MacLean - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bruce Maiden - Actor

Brian Manion - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Anton Mann - Actor

John Manton - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

Les Marshall - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Philip Marston - Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Narida Mather - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Debra May - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Alan McAlpine - Lighting Designer

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Peter McCallum - Actor

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Ken McDonald - Playwright

Catherine McDonnell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

John McGrath - Playwright

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Bill McGuffin - Actor

Margot McLaughlin - Musical Arranger

Frank McManus - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

David McQuire - Lighting Designer

David Melov - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Rennee Miliotis - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Di-Dee Miller - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Lydia Miller - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Brian Mills - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Clem Millward - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Miles Modder - Costume Designer

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Kim Mordaunt - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Julian Morgan - Musician

Lawrence Morris - Designer

Pamela Morrissey - Actor

Ronald Morse - Playwright

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Carole Murray - Follow Spot Operator

John Murrell - Playwright

Martine Nash - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Brett Nevill - Actor

Tom Newcombe - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 March 1973

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Merle Nicklin - Actor

John Noble - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Jillian Novy - Actor

Neil O'Brien - Singer

Stephen O'Bryan - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

James O'Hagan - Choreographer, Actor

Barry Oakley - Writer

  • What's New, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Helen Oktalowitz - Musician

Adrian Old - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Paul Olislagers - Actor

Hugh Oliveiro - Set Designer

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Bill Owen - Lyricist

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Jenni Perkins - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Brian Perrett - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

June Phillips - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Paul Pijnappel - Actor

Gene Pingitore - Musician

Robert Pople - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Terry Quinn - Actor

Rocky Raath - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Linda Raymond - Actor

Harry Reade - Designer

Peter Rees - Actor

Mark Reeve - Actor

Tony Reeves - Playwright

Michael Reidy - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Reilly - Actor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

  • On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967

Roslyn Richards - Actor

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Sue Rigg - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Patricia Robertson - Actor

Barbara Robin - Actor

Kerry Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Book and Lyrics

Tony Ronaldson - Musician, Composer

John Rosen - Actor

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Greg Rosenblum - Actor

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Leon Rosenthal - Musical Director

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Jennifer Ross - Actor

Les Ross - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Ken Rowsthorn - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Royston - Ventriloquist

Joseph Rundle - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Bruce Russell - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Anne Ryan - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

Jill Sargent - Costume Designer

Bob Sawkins - Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Marsha Sawkins - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Joseph Scotland - Actor

Kim Scott - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Linda Sherman - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Chris Sim - Actor

Frances Sims - Stage Manager

John Singleton - Bassist

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Hyman Slade - Musician

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Smith - Actor

  • The Wall, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 March 1963

Robyn Smith - Actor

David Smith-White - Actor

Margot Smithyman - Actor

David Sollis - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Nick Spartalis - Actor

Stephen Spencer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eleanor Stahl - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Neville Standen - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Andrew Steane - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Jan Stephens - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Peter Stephens - Playwright

Trevor Stephenson - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Barry Sterling - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Tom Sterne - Composer

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Peter Stevens - Actor

Robyn Stevens - Actor

  • The Marriage, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 1963

Peter Stone - Musical Advisor

Allison Strahan - Actor

Jeff Stubbs - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982

Judy Stubbs - Actor

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Sean Surplus - Assistant Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jeff Sutton - Technician

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Denny Tagg - Actor

Ian Tasker - Director, Choreographer

John Tasker - Director

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Alan Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

John Taylor - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Peter the Cockatoo - Performing Animal

Basil Thomas - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Pauline Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Vicki Thompson - Actor

  • What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973

Kevin Tierney - Actor

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

John Tomlinson - Playwright

Arthur Tsihlakis - Musician

  • Elizabeth I, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 January 1976

Irene Tucker - Director, Composer, Actor, Writer, Lyricist

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Donald Turnock - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jeff Underhill - Lyricist, Writer

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Walter van Poppel - Properties Master / Mistress

David Vartholomeos - Follow Spot Operator

Howard Vernon - Actor

Nan Vernon - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Martin Wale - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Rebecca Walls - Costume Co-ordinator

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Margot Walsh - Actor

Martin Ward - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Amanda Watson - Actor

  • Queen Christina, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1990

Hugh Watson - Actor

Graydon West - Stage Manager

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Antonia Weyland - Music Adaptor

Annie Whelan - Actor

Fay White - Playwright

Ian White - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Theresa Wilkinson - Stage Manager

David Williams - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Helen Willoughby - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Doreen Wilson - Actor

  • Yobbo Nowt, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 March 1981

Peter Withall - Actor

Jill Wockner - Actor

Lindsay Wood - Properties Master / Mistress

Rune Woodman - Actor

  • The Hired Man, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 September 1991

Estelle Woods - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Joe Younan - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Carl Zuckmayer - Playwright

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

Cusko's Circus

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

QANTAS Theatrical Society

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Sorlie's Revue

Sydney City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

The Australian Opera

The Merenos

The Sadler Twins

Works
Identifier 232530