Contributor Cathrine Price
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Lucy Bethune - Dancer, Director

Richard Alston - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Amanda Britton - Dancer

Sue Hawksley - Dancer

Michael Hodges - Dancer

Sara Matthews - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer, Designer

Paul Old - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Christopher Carney - Dancer

Paul Douglas - Dancer

Alexandra Dyer - Dancer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Rachel Lynch-John - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Siobhan Stanley - Dancer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Mary Evelyn - Dancer, Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Diane Walker - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Catherine Becque - Dancer

Lucy Burge - Dancer, Director

Nicholas Carr - Musical Director, Conductor

Frances Carty - Dancer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

Ruth Glick - Administrator

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

Howard Hodgkin - Designer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Gary Lambert - Dancer

Jkky Mass - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

Christopher Swithinbank - Pianist

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Yair Vardi - Dancer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer

Stephanie Brett - Dancer

Steven Brett - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Elisabeth Burke - Director, Artistic Director, Devisor, Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Kathy Chard - Dancer

Remy Charlip - Costume Designer

Michael Clark - Choreographer, Dancer

Hugh Craig - Dancer

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Guy Detot - Dancer

Victor Edelstein - Costume Designer

George Gershwin - Composer

John-Marc Gowans - Composer

Katharine Hamnett - Costume Designer

Roger Heaton - Conductor, Musical Director

Michael Ho - Dancer

Chris Komar - Various

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Paul Melis - Dancer

Helen Mercier - Performer, Devisor

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Norman Morrice - Choreographer, Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982
  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Robert North - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Ashley Page - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Popper - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Valda Setterfield - Dancer, Narrator

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

James Shenton - Concert Master

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Director, Performer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Photographer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Albert van Nierop - Dancer

Simon Waters - Composer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Christopher Allen - Administrator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Charles Amirkhanian - Sound Artist

Charles Armirkhanian - Sound Artist

Charles Atlas - Lighting Designer

Simon Bainbridge - Composer

Michael Batchelor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Nadine Baylis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stephen Beagley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Andre Beaurepaire - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Richard Beer - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bertolt Brecht - Author

Bryony Brind - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Buckland - Designer

Stephen Buckley - Designer

Christopher Carr - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Fiona Chadwich - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Michael Coleman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lesley Collier - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sandra Conley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Candida Cook - Costume Assistant

Ben Craft - Dancer

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

George Crumb - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Siobhan Davies - Choreographer

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Paco de Lucia - Composer

Derek Deane - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Vergie Derman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Antony Dowson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Drew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jacques Dupont - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wayne Eagling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Leslie Edwards - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wendy Ellis - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Wynford Evans - Tenor

Rosalind Eyre - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Michael Finnissy - Composer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bruce Gilbert - Composer

David Gordon - Choreographer

Garry Grant - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Chuck Hammer - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Edvard Helsted - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Linda Hirst - Dancer

Michelle Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Holah - Costume Designer

Julian Hosking - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Judith Howe - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

John Hoyland - Designer

Leslie Hurry - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Anthony Hymas - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Sally Inkin - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jennifer Jackson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stephen Jefferies - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Scott Joplin - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Gerd Larsen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Ashley Lawrence - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Monica Mason - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Antony McDonald - Costume Designer

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Andre Messager - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Bruce Michelson - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Gene Moore - Designer

Tessa Morrison - Various

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Martin Nelson - Bass

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nigel Osborne - Composer

Griff Owen - Pianist

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Merle Park - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Jennifer Penney - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Robert Poole - Dancer

Marguerite Porter - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Philip Prowse - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Derek Rencher - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Belinda Scarlett - Designer

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jack Smith - Designer

Richard Smith - Costume Designer

Michael Somes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Spider Spider - Performer, Devisor

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Ian Spurling - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Stevie Stewart - Costume Designer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Andrew Storer - Designer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Rosemary Taylor - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

David Wall - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Rosalyn Whitten - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Sharon Williams - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bill Withers - Composer

Pippa Wylde - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Anita Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Big Top Battersea Park, London, England, 5 July 1982

Rambert Dance Company

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

Ballet Rambert

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Festival of Sydney

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
Works
Identifier 487782