Contributor Julie Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Adele Cooper - Actor

Janet Douglass - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Linda Machin - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Helen Godecke - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Jodrell - Director, Actor, Designer

Ingle Knight - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Felicity Lyons - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Rose Marcinkowski - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Alan Murphy - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Nicholls - Director, Playwright

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Don Smith - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Leonie Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Glenn Swift - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Ian Tregonning - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dear Octopus, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 14 June 1978
  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Sue Allen - Lighting Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rowena Bathgate - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ivy Bazley - Actor

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Sally Boteler - Actor

Gary Bradford - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Neale Brumby - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Paul Callander - Statue Dancer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Dennis Clements - Actor

Helen Coleman - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Suzanne Crouchley - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Al Cummings - Actor

Toni Curtis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Bill Dowd - Consultant

Gloria Emery - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

Katrina Ferguson - Actor

Henry Fielding - Playwright

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Amanda Forbes - Actor

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Chris Greenacre - Lighting Designer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mary Haire - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Geraldine Harrington - Actor

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Adele Hills - Actor

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Frank Johnson - Actor

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Judy Knapp - Assistant Director

Jenni Kubler - Actor

Isobel Lacey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Anna Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Richard MacKay - Actor

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Carol McKenzie - Actor

Warren McLean - Musician

Daniel Melinz - Actor

Kim Melvin - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Lili Nereide - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Penny Newton - Actor

Bruce Noble - Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Nicholas O'Brien - Actor

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Peter Parkinson - Designer

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Christina Parry - Actor

Shona Pengelly - Actor

Peter Pitcher - Composer

Michael Podgoyetsky - Actor

Scott Pollock - Actor

Anne Powell - Actor

Hazel Pruyn - Actor

Colette Rayment - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Frank Ryan-Norel - Actor

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Judi Schneider - Actor

Di Shaw - Actor

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Reg Smith - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Alison Tame - Actor

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Liliana Tekstra - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Thompson - Actor

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Denene Wain - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Wain - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Keith Willie - Composer

Brian Young - Director

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Western Australian Theatre Company

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ensemble Studios

Festival of Perth

  • Jumpers, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 15 February 1978

Festival of Sydney

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

New South Wales Government

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
Identifier 228735