Contributor Stephen Emery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • How Sleep the Brave, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 June 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Sound Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • How Sleep the Brave, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 June 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Judy Ferris - Producer, Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Soubrette, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • How Sleep the Brave, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 June 1979

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979

John Hageman - Actor

  • How Sleep the Brave, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 June 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • How Sleep the Brave, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 June 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Maggie Dence - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Richard Hughes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Len Kaserman - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Richard MacKay - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Greg Radford - Actor, Choreographer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Neil Simon - Playwright

Brian Young - Actor, Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Sandra Bates - Assistant to the Director

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Christine Bawden - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Gary Baxter - Director

Angela Bennie - Assistant to the Director

Ray Biehler - Sound Designer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Pino Bosi - Poet

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Steve Brown - Actor

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Benita Collings - Actor

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Max Cullen - Actor

Gary Daniels - Actor

Joanne Dawson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Rosane Dunn - Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Andy Glover - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Lee Gough - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Georga Gouvernet - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Luis Grimaldi - Musician

Belinda Haag - Sound Designer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

William Hanley - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Liz Harris - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sally Jefferies - Stage Manager

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Judith Johnson - Producer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Matvey Krel - Musician

Kenneth Laird - Director

Patricia Laird - Producer

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Tony Martin - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Helen McGrath - Assistant Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Leigh Morgan - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Nicholas O'Brien - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Susan O'Brien - Costume Assistant

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Max Phipps - Director

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Maggie Platt - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Don Reid - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

N F Simpson - Playwright

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Heather Sody - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Robert Stevens - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Charlie Strachan - Actor

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Colin Taylor - Actor

Liliana Tekstra - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

Brian Trevers - Designer

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Christine Wearne - Technician

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • How Sleep the Brave, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 June 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

New South Wales Government

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Voice Prints Carnivale, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Was He Anyone?, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 February 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Anatolian Minstrels

Choreochord Ensemble

Festival of Sydney

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Matvey Krel & the Russian Vocal Ensemble

New South Wales Ethnic Affairs Commission

SCOPP Magazine

Sydney String Quartet

Identifier 227673