Contributor Stanley Walsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Playwright

Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer, Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

James Murray - Costume Designer, Designer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Exposed to Danger, New South Wales, NSW, 27 November 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

John Faassen - Writer, Adaptor, Director

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Brian Hokin - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Joe Latona - Choreographer, Dance Director

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Barry Quin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

May Turner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Bernadette Alam - Lyricist, Composer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

James Condon - Actor

Tony Deary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • My Fair Lady , Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1980

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • My Fair Lady , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

David Copping - Designer, Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982
  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer, Actor, Dance Director

Anne Semler - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Grahame Bond - Actor

Cathy Bray - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Twin Towns Services Club, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1 July 1980
  • My Fair Lady, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 5 May 1980

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

John Derum - Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

John Ewart - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

Roslyn Forrest - Assistant to the Director, Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

Louis Van Eyssen - Executive Producer

Lena Verne - Actor

Jack Webster - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Wregg - Director, Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Yvonne Adams - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Jenni Anderson - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

David Atkins - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Peter Barclay - Director

Don Barkham - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Peter Bensley - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Actor

Anna Bowden - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Sally Cahill - Actor

John Carey - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

Peter Casey - Music and Lyrics

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Basil Clarke - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Moss Cooper - Lighting Designer

Damien Corrigan - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Linda Cropper - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Gary Daniels - Actor

Dorothy Davies - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Gregory de Polnay - Actor

Graham Dixon - Actor

Alan Docker - Actor

Richard Dodds - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Writer

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Stephen Emery - Lighting Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Reg Evans - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Warren Field - Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Judith Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Dee Fitzgerald - Costume Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Colin France - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Kerry Francis - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Paul Gallaway - Sound Designer

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Reg Gillam - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Gordon - Composer

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ron Graham - Actor

Winifred Green - Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

David Griggs - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Phil Hamilton - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Don Harrie - Composer

Brian Harrison - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

Alan Harvey - Producer

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Sussan Haworth - Actor

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Alexander Hay - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Andrew Hicks - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Joe James - Actor

Douglas Jerrold - Playwright

Karen Johnson - Actor

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Zoe Maree Jubb - Actor

Helane Kaub - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jeffrey Kong - Musical Director

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Zoe Lake - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

George Leppard - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Ken Links - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Robert Lloyd - Designer

David Loutit - Actor

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Peter Lyons - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John MacCallum - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Guy Malcolm - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Zoe Maree - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Linda McLaughlin - Actor, Designer

Barry McMahon - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Robert Mercer - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Candido Minniti - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Robyn Moase - Actor

John Mordaunt - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Anne E Morgan - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Paramor - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Malcolm Pink - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Steve Puz - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Robert Quentin - Director

Paul Quinn - Actor

Bonnie Ramon - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Graham Richards - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

Les Ross - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Phillip Ross - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Michelle Rupena - Actor

Carmen Russo - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Chris Santalucia - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Gina Schien - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Ron Shand - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Arthur Sherman - Actor

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Alister Smart - Actor

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Elizabeth Sneddon - Stage Manager

Joddi Speight - Soubrette

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Lewis Stenson - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Stevens - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Janie Stewart - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Director

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Sutton - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Henri Szeps - Actor

Julie Tanner - Actor

Debbie Thau - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Carol Tonkin - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

John Unicomb - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Hugh Wade - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Margaret Ward - Actor

Ed Washer - Stage Manager

Dale Wasserman - Adaptor, Playwright

David Waters - Actor

Ian Watkin - Actor

C. E. Webber - Playwright

Anna Weir - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Ken Whiteley - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kevin Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Kerry Woods - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Bret Wymer - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

James Yaffe - Playwright

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

David Young - Assistant Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

George Miller

Australia Council for the Arts

L.W. Productions

New South Wales Government

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • California Suite, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 18 November 1976

The Independent Theatre

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970
  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Currency Press

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Stuart Wagstaff Enterprises

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

United Entertainment Corporation Pty Ltd

ABC Radio

AMP Society

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Brighton Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Q Theatre Company

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

QANTAS

St. Luke's Theatre Society

Sydney City Council

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of New South Wales

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Resources
Works
Identifier 225217