Contributor Arthur Pickering
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Eileen Diss - Designer

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Keith Little - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Jack Mayers - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Composer, Musical Arranger

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

John Paramor - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

Wayne Pygram - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jane Beckett - Performer, Actor

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director, Pianist

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Ross Coleman - Assistant Choreographer

Judi Connelli - Actor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

Jenny Grayson - Actor

Carol Hall - Music and Lyrics

Frankie J. Holden - Musician, Narrator, Actor

Barrie Hope - Actor

Robyn Howey - Actor

Marjorie Kellogg - Designer

Larry L. King - Writer

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

Peter Masterson - Writer

Joy Miller - Actor

David Nettheim - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Aleeta Northey - Actor

Melda Rees - Actor

Mona Richardson - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jon Sidney - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Gregg Sims - Actor

Olga Tamara - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Rum for your Money, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 May 1980
  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Wendy Twiner - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

Andrew Woollard - Actor

Jerry Yoder - Choreographer, Director

Carol Adams - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

David Armstrong - Drummer

Les Asmussen - Actor

Ian Austin - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Nick Barnard - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Benson - Musical Director

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Peter Binning - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Aristotle Black - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Robert Broadley - Director

James Bruce - Lighting Designer

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Norman Burroughs - Drummer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Don Carter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Peter Casey - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Chard - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Ron Cockfield - Musician

Rona Coleman - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Coralie Condon - Musical Director

Julie Connell - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Marleen Cox - Actor

Owen Cox - Actor

Colin Croft - Director

Wendy Debenham - Stage Manager

Dennis Douglass - Actor

Col Duane - Actor

John Eyles - Musical Director, Orchestrator

John Faassen - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Ferguson - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Katrina Fischer - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Jennifer Ford - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ken Francis - Guitarist

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Robin Gador - Guitarist

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Alan Gerrie - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Greenfield - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Rod Hall - Pianist

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Cliff Hanney - Violinist

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Scott Higgins - Actor

Richard Hill - Actor

Sean Hinton - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Bill Hodgkison - Bassist

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Toby Hynard - Properties Master

John Isles - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Margaret James - Actor

Gordon Karpin - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Dennis Knudson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Lammas - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Ken Lennis - Stage Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Cameron Lewis - Choreographer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Joshua Logan - Playwright

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

John Longhurst - Drummer

Helen Lorain - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Lyons - Assistant Stage Manager

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Jeni Martin - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Ron Martin - Bassist

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Patricia McEnerney - Actor

David H. McIlwraith - Director

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Gwen McIvor - Actor

Barrie McMahon - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David McPherson - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Tim Mulcahy - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Bill Newman - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Michael Ney - Lighting Designer

Adriane Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

David Nock - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Hugh O'Keefe - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Marcel Pagnol - Creator

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Lorraine Payton - Choreographer

Bob Peet - Set Designer

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Cherie Popp - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Robert Quilter - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Dominic Quinn - Actor

Margaret Quinn - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Creator

Christine Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Louise Roberts - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Judy Robinson - Costume Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Harold Rome - Composer

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Hugh Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Len Sadler - Producer

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Phillip Scott - Musical Arranger

James Selkirk - Actor

Jane Selkirk - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Brent Stanton - Musician

Lesley Starkey - Actor

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Doug Stutchbury - Designer

Eric Thomsen - Musician

David Thomson - Book and Lyrics

John Trainor - Actor

Mike Tyne - Guitarist

Cliff Wallace - Actor

Peggy Watson - Choreographer

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Kerry Winters - Actor

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Dave Worthington - Playwright

Norm Wyatt - Musician

Chin Yu - Associate Director, Consultant

  • South Pacific, South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Kingsford, NSW, May 1978

Australia Council for the Arts

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Canterbury Theatre Guild

D.D. Holdings

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Peter Davis

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Strathfield Light Opera Company

Tams-Whitmark Music Library, Inc.

  • Fanny, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 May 1979

Wilton Morley

Identifier 226991