Contributor George Leppard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Acrobat

Voice Coach

David Pross - Director, Dialect Coach

George Melly - Playwright

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Jill Floyd - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989
  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Allan McFadden - Director, Playwright, Actor, Musical Director

Fay Weldon - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Julie Bailue - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

John Bowen - Playwright

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

David Campton - Playwright

Michael Coe - Actor

Peter Critchley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Des Davis - Director

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

John Hageman - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Heather Hyde - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Judy Izatt - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Des James - Director

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Helen McGrath - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978

Grant Ovenden - Actor, Composer

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Alun Owen - Playwright

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

James Saunders - Playwright

John Senczuk - Set Designer, Designer

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

David Vance - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jill Akhurst - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Darryl Anderson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Chris Askew - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Sonia Backers - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Inez Baranay - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Jean-Louis Barrault - Playwright

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Alan Brel - Actor

Steve Brown - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Helen Buday - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Jean Paul Byrne - Playwright

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Christine Cameron - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Don Carter - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Lucy Charles - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Penny Cook - Publicist

Paul Coombes - Musician

Damien Corrigan - Actor

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Gary Daniels - Actor

Barbara Davies - Stage Manager

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Peter Davies - Prestidigitator

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Colin Drake - Director

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981

Robyn Fincham - Sound Designer

Roslyn Forrest - Assistant to the Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Director, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Sara Gaynor - Lighting Operator

Ian Glenn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Sher Guhl - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Jay Hackett - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Kim Hague-Smith - Electrician

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Frank Haines - Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alton Harvey - Director, Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Caroline Heads - Actor

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Justin Jabs - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Norman Kaye - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Peter Kingston - Director

Ingle Knight - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Meryl Leppard - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

John Lynch - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Karin Mainwaring - Actor

Guy Malcolm - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Jim McCallum - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Lynn McCarroll - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Catherine McClements - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Assistant Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Debbie McFarlane - Stage Manager

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Peter Mussared - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

George Ogilvie - Director

Rikki Organ - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Karen Palmer - Lighting Operator

Donna Peterson - Actor

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Fiona Press - Actor

William Pritchard - Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Ken Radley - Actor

Mark Reid - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Heather Robb - Director

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Richard Rowe - Actor

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Robert Russell - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Hugh Scales - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jacki Simmons - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Diane Smith - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Judy Smith - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Michael Smith - Composer

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Struan Smith - Musical Director

Astrid Spielman - Designer, Lighting Designer

Philip Stainton - Adaptor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Suzie Stephens - Actor

Greg Stone - Musical Director

John Stone - Actor

Douglas Stuchberry - Technical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Sheryl Talmage - Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

Kathie Thomson - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Pat Thomson - Actor

Clyve Townsend - Stage Manager

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Pete Townshend - Writer

  • Tommy, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Stanley Walsh - Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

Ian Watson - Director, Playwright

Jennifer West - Director

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Villy Williamson - Actor

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Alan Wilson - Actor

Susan Winter - Actor

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Nici Wood - Director

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Jack Youens - Actor

David Young - Producer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Government

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Festival of Sydney

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979

Theatre South

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Hammer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 February 1981
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Griffin Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Chalk Hill Co-Op

  • Chalk Hill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1991

Ensemble Acting Studios

  • Rabelais, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1985

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Gary Penny Productions

George Miller

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

NIDA

Ordinary John Smith & Two Fat People Productions

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Identifier 3596