Contributor Frank McNamara
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Associate Director

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Lyricist

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Leigh Rowney - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006
  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • Waiting For The Parade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1984
  • The Imaginary Invalid, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 August 1983
  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982
  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • The Destiny of Me, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 February 1996
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

John Keightley - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006
  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003
  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000
  • Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Peter Talmacs - Actor, Director

Mark Butler - Actor, Director

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Colonial Experience, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 January 1981

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Rosane McNamara - Actor, Director

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • Badjelly the Witch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 January 2006
  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003
  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000
  • A Man for All Seasons, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 May 1993

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

David Attrill - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • Henry IV Part 1, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 May 1991
  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986
  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Frank Barnes - Actor, Director

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982
  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Michael Briggs - Actor, Director

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006
  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000
  • Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996

John Carey - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Barry French - Actor, Set Designer

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006
  • Badjelly the Witch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 January 2006
  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Greg Leisner - Actor

Ken Links - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Toad of Toad Hall, Harrington Street, The Rocks, NSW, 3 January 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996
  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994
  • Henry IV Part 1, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 May 1991

Katherin Smith - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Lighting Designer

Matt Ashby - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007
  • Journey's End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 2006

Jon Blair - Playwright, Writer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Translator, Playwright

Ron Brewster - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988
  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Alan Docker - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • First Class Women, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 November 1982
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Norman Fenton - Writer, Playwright

Colin France - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Andy Grigoriou - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Sher Guhl - Actor

John Harrison - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Guy Hickson - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Tricia Jones - Actor

Marilyn Maxwell - Stage Manager, Actor

Bruce Menzies - Actor

Bernadette Millar - Actor

Spike Milligan - Author

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

David Milliss - Designer

Kirsten Palmer - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988
  • A Glint of the Irish, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1987

John Rado - Actor, Director

  • The Life of Galileo, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 May 1989
  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Les Ross - Actor

  • The Imaginary Invalid, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 August 1983
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

John Short - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Sharron Skehan - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986
  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Jeff Sutton - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Stephen Taylor - Director, Actor

John Van Loendersloot - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Hugh Watson - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985
  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Annie Whelan - Actor

Adrian Adam - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Raoul Agapis - Actor

  • Journey's End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 2006

Edward Albee - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Bryan Andrews - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Arthur Baratta - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Lyndon Barnett - Musical Director

James Bean - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

David Beard - Director

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Lyn Bell - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Theo Benton - Designer

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Margaret Betty - Actor

Richie Black - Actor

Lee Blessing - Playwright

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Cassandra Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Gareth Boylan - Actor

Jorja Brain - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Cathryn Bray - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Jacqueline Breen - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Ben Brock - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Charlie Bunt - Actor

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

Sarah Butley - Designer

  • Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992

Justin Byrne - Actor

Charlotte Calder - Actor

Noel Camilleri - Costume Designer

Eric Campbell - Actor

Andrew Cannon - Lighting Operator

Gianluigi Carelli - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Melissa Carey - Actor

Ann Carr-Boyd - Composer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Robin Castles - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Vanessa Caswill - Actor

Karen Chaffer - Actor

Terry Chilcott - Musical Arranger

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Tony Christallo - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

David Christian - Actor

Olivia Clement - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Jane Collingwood - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Director

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Patty Connors - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Kathryn Cooke - Lighting Designer

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Tony Cooke - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Ken Cooper - Lighting Designer

Walter Cooper - Playwright

Richard Cotter - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Kylie Crain - Designer

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Vanessa Cruise - Actor

Peter Cullan - Actor

Scott Cumming - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Kieron Darcy-Smith - Actor

Nick Darke - Playwright

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Hannah Davies-Conyngham - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Philip De Carle - Actor

Damian de Montemas - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Peter Dettman - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Alan Diekman - Make-up Artist

Mark Dignam - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Peter Douglas - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Bev Doyle - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Jonathon Druce - Lighting Designer

Judith Duncan - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Kay Dunne - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Julie Dunsmore - Director

Justin Dutch - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Andy Duval - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Marian Dworakowski - Director

  • Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996

David Edgar - Adaptor, Playwright

Anasaskia Elsom - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Terry Fahey - Pianist

Mark Fairall - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

John Farndale - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Tristram Fieldhouse - Lighting Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Nicole Firmstone - Actor

Sam Firth - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Louise Fischer - Director

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Dee Fitzgerald - Costume Designer

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Martin Ford - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Faye Francis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Melinda Frith - Musical Arranger

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Megan Fry - Producer

Ron Fuller - Choreographer

Lee Gall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Chris Galletti - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Sarah Gardiner - Designer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Giles Gartrell-Mills - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Graham Gillard - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Tony Girdler - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

William Gluth - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

John Golder - Translator

Lisa Gorman - Actor

Belinda Gosbee - Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Brenda Gottsche - Actor

John Griffith - Designer

Neil Grigg - Costume Maker

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Kelly Guilfoyle - Actor

David Halgren - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Phil Hamilton - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Glen Hansen - Actor

  • Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992

Glenn Hansen - Actor

John Harrison - Actor

  • The Biko Bequest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Tori Hartigan - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

  • Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005

Tess Haubrich - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

David Haydon - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Julie Herbert - Actor

Andrew Hicks - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

James Higgins - Actor

Margaret Higham - Actor

Wendy Hill - Director

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Belinda Hoare - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Diana Holt - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Melanie Holt - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Alexander Hood - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Ros Horin - Director

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Nicholas Hosking - Actor

Chris Howell - Actor

Daniel Hudson - Actor

James Hutchinson - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Brigida Irving - Musical Director

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Christine Jeffery - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Barry Jenkins - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Jo Jewett - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

John Pryce Jones - Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Stuart Katzen - Actor

Stephen Keating - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Geoff Kell - Designer

Judy Kelly - Stage Manager

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992

Maureen Kennedy - Actor

Daniel Keohan - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Vered Kilstein - Actor

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Rich Knighton - Actor

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Kim Knukey - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Larry Kramer - Playwright

Anna Landgrens - Translator

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Gordon Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Peter Layard - Actor

Richard Leape - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

James Lee - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Betty Leone - Musician

Pia Leong - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Tracey Lewis - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Margaret Liddy - Actor

Charles Limpus - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Bill Lloyd - Actor

Jacqui Love - Stage Manager

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

David Lowe - Devisor, Director

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Louise Luccarini - Actor

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Doug Lucie - Playwright

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Maggie Lynch - Actor

Peter Lyons - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Vesna Malnar - Actor

David Marshall-Martin - Set Designer

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Tony Martin - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Lindsay Mason - Actor

Richard Mason - Actor

Susan Mason - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Susan McCreery - Actor

Hamish McDonald - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Catherine McDonnell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Jilly McKay - Actor

  • Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992

Phillipa McKay - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Coordinator

  • Fifty Not Out, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1982

Brad Merrick - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Paul Meverley - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Candido Minniti - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Julie Money - Actor

Michael Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Jenny Morgan - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Peter Morris - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Julie Mott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Carmel Mullin - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

John Murrell - Playwright

Susan Neil - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Jane Nolan - Actor

Lars Noren - Playwright

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Mike O'Brien - Director

Susan O'Brien - Choreographer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Fran O'Reilly - Flautist

Alannah O'Sullivan - Adaptor

Helen Oktalowitz - Musician

Elisha Oliver - Actor

Sharron Olivier - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

Michael Pentecost - Actor

Peter Pitcher - Musical Director

Nathalia Poliacikova - Designer

Mick Preston - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

Diana Prica - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996

Caitlin Procter - Actor

  • War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004

David Pross - Actor

Dmitri Psiroplous - Actor

Dimitri Psiropoulos - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Sian Pugh - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Brent Purdy - Actor

Steve Puz - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Sue Rado - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Colette Rayment - Choreographer

Iain Reed - Stage Manager

Michael Reidy - Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Roslyn Richards - Actor

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Sue Rigg - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Playwright

Andrew Robertson - Actor

John Robertson - Actor

Alyssan Russell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Carmen Russo - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Damien Ryan - Actor

Albie Sachs - Author

Chris Santalucia - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kim Saville - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Gina Schien - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Bernadette Schwerdt - Actor

  • Furtive Love, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 August 1992

Kevin Scully - Playwright

John Senczuk - Designer

Alan Shannon - Clarinetist

Fay Sharp - Assistant Director

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 2006

Nell Shipley - Actor

James Shoobridge - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Arek Sinanian - Composer

  • Koala Kapers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 November 1985

David Smith-White - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Daniel Spehar - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Lisa Stapleton - Flautist

Andrew Steane - Actor

Robert Stevens - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Basil Sultanie - Actor

Sally Sussman - Actor

Joanna Sutherland - Flautist

Amanda Swann - Actor

Kelly Swann - Actor

Leslie Symonds - Actor

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Olga Tamara - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Alan Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Andy Taylor - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

  • Good, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 June 1988

Peter Thirus - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Sam Thomas - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Peter Thornhill - Set Designer

Carol Tonkin - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Helen Tonkin - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Jeff Truman - Actor

Stuart Tye - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 May 1996

John Upton - Playwright

Pamela van Amstel - Actor

Steve Vasquez - Actor

  • Funny Money, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 2003

Howard Vernon - Actor

Brian Vicary - Actor

Maureen Waghorn - Actor

Martin Wale - Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

Craig Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Quiz King, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 August 1986

David Walker - Actor

Rebecca Walls - Costume Co-ordinator

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Stanley Walsh - Director

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Nick Warnford - Actor

  • The Shallow End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 2000

Ted Webster - Actor

Ian White - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981

Christopher Williams - Actor

Paul Wilson-Brown - Actor

Estelle Woods - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Composer

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

Glen Woolgar - Actor

Bret Wymer - Actor

  • Indians, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 1982

Anna Yates - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • King Lear, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1994

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • The Biko Inquest, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 September 1985

Charles Zara - Actor

Serena Zilliacus - Actor

  • The Body, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 August 1988

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Sydney City Council

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Samuel French Australian Ltd.

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Thief River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 February 2006

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Rocks Players

Voices Theatre Co-Op

Identifier 4645