Contributor Lissa Benyon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director, Designer

Marcella O'Hare - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Inge Kral - Actor

Tony MacGregor - Actor

James McDonald - Actor, Production Manager

Ewa Czajor - Actor

Mikal Skeates - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Administrator, Actor

Julie Wood - Visual Artist, Designer

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Andrew Foster - Actor

Tim Mackay - Actor

Jenny Vaskess - Actor

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Richard Wherrett - Director

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Sleeping Beauty, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1980

June Ball - Director

Matthew Barnard - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Wendy Black - Designer

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Alan Burns - Playwright

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jane Burridge - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Linda Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Clark - Director

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Curran - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Bruce Dickson - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Graham Duckett - Assistant Director

Claire Duffy - Actor

Tom Dyster - Director

Fran Edwards - Director

Susan Field - Designer

Helen Fisher - Actor

Stewart Gilpin - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Richard Glover - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Julija Gutis - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director

Sara Hardy - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Doreen Hartley - Actor

Leona Hermann - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

William Inge - Playwright

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Valerie Lane - Playwright

Catherine Langman - Actor

Richard Lawton - Director

Chris Le Marseny - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Shirley Leverington - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Josie Lolicato - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ian Maitland - Director

Roland Manderson - Production Manager

  • Sleeping Beauty, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1980

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Tom McGuire - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Sarah Meadowcroft - Actor

A. A. Milne - Author

Spike Moncrieff - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Stella Morgan - Actor

David Nicholas - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Eric Offler - Stage Manager

Bruce Pascoe - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Nikki Paul - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Geoffrey Peters - Director

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Felix Ryan - Actor

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Tess Schofield - Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Richard Vella - Composer

Anna Volska - Actor

Tina Westaway - Composer

Suzette Williams - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Drama Festival

Bay Street Productions

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Palach, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

ETP Canberra

Festival of Sydney

Flash Rat

Griffin Theatre Company

Salisbury Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Tea Tree Players

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

Theatre ACT

TN2

Venture Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 471