Contributor Jack Ritchie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Technician

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Grant Fraser - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Writer

Brian Roberts - Stage Manager, Technician, Actor

Ian Watson - Director, Writer

Penny Cook - Technician, Actor, Publicist

Rosemarie Lenzo - Photographer, Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director, Graphic Designer, Publicist

Kevin Jackson - Director

Andrew James - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Tricia Langford - Technician, Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980
  • Duck Variations, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Martin Sharman - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Winter in America, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Colin Allen - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director, Devisor

David London - Actor, Writer

Ned Manning - Technician, Playwright, Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Colin Schumacher - Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Winter in America, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Killer's Head, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Struan Smith - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Anne Tenney - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Derek Amer - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Margie Brown - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Arn Duncan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Antonella Franchini - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Garry Fry - Actor

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987
  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Laura Gabriel - Technician, Actor

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor, Musical Director

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Julie Haseler - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Jenny Hope - Choreographer

Kirk Hume - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Paula Iland - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

David Mamet - Playwright

Brent McGregor - Director

Kerry McKay - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Terence O'Connell - Director

Helen O'Connor - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Michael Pope - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

David Sandford - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Steve J Spears - Playwright

John Stone - Writer, Actor

Katherine Thomson - Composer, Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Deidhre Wauchop - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

David Whitney - Actor

Sue Winter - Actor

  • Winter in America, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980
  • Action, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1980

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Richmond Young - Producer, Actor

Margo Allen - Writer, Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

David Berthold - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Dawn Blay - Actor

Chris Boddame - Actor

Marion Bond - Choreographer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Peter Carmody - Director, Actor

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Jack Christie - Actor

Paul Chubb - Playwright

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Nola Colefax - Actor

Justin Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Jeremy Connolly - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Paul Corcoran - Actor

Elizabeth Cowell - Technician

P. P. Cranney - Lyricist

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Roald Dahl - Writer

Margaret Davis - Director

Barry Dickins - Playwright

John Doyle - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

John Farndale - Actor

Gavan Fenelon - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

David Franklin - Actor, Producer

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Penny Glass - Actor

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987

Pat Gradidge - Actor

Kathryn Gray - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Karyn Greig - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

David Hart - Actor

Ben Hensley - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Ross Hohnen - Actor

Alexandra Hynes - Writer

Rodney Jessup - Stage Manager

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Christine Jeston - Costume Co-ordinator

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Chris Kelly - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Sheila Kerr - Actor

Jean Korchman - Actor

Barry Kyle - Playwright

Sofie Laguna - Actor

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Susan Leith - Actor

Kathy Lette - Playwright

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Greg Lister - Technician

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

David Lynn - Actor

Adam Macauley - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Gary MacLean - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor, Graphic Designer

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jennifer McGregor - Musical Director, Composer

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Dorothea McKellar - Poet

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Adrian Morgan - Pianist, Composer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ron New - Actor

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Joe Orton - Playwright

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Patrick Perlstone - Actor

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Noel Pickard - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Martin Portus - Actor

Perry Quinton - Director, Playwright

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Mary Rea - Make-up Artist

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Steve Ripley - Actor

Ruth Robertson - Actor

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987

Mikey Robins - Actor

Martha Rundell - Actor

Adam Salzer - Writer, Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Vanessa Shanahan - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

Leonore Smith - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Margarita Tassone - Designer

Colin Thompson - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Viola Thurgar - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Carol Warboys - Costume Maker

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

Bruce Wilson - Graphic Designer

  • Hitting Town, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, May 1981

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Nici Wood - Director

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Estelle Woods - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 June 1980

Mike Wormald - Properties Master / Mistress

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Susan Yardley - Actor

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Anna Yates - Producer, Actor

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Dags, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1988

Susan Young - Costume Designer

Griffin Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

Andrew James

Q Theatre Company

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Riverina Trucking Company

  • Street Level, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, February 1983
  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

Fast Forward Productions

Kirribilli Pub Theatre

Maritime Services Board

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987

New South Wales Government

QANTAS

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Power, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 24 April 1987
Identifier 226218