Contributor Joddi Speight
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Technical Director

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Soubrette

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Technician

Judy Ferris - Producer, Actor

Hayes Gordon - Assistant Producer, Director, Lighting Designer

Richard Haller - Designer, Set Designer

Christie Cooper - Technician

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer, Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager, Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

David Young - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Megan Fry - Producer, Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977
  • Mrs. Grabowski's Academy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director, Director, Playwright, Producer, Assistant to the Director

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 18 August 1984
  • The Elephant Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981
  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

John Hageman - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Electrician, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Actor

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer, Associate Producer

John Blankenship - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Zdenka Govaers - Actor, Assistant Designer, Assistant to the Director

Len Kaserman - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

Zika Nester - Actor, Producer, Assistant Director

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress, Director, Costume Designer, Lyricist

Kathleen Allen - Assistant Director

Gary Baxter - Director, Actor

Angela Bennie - Actor

Frank Bladwell - Designer, Director

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Stephen Carroll - Producer, Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Glass Menagerie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 March 1979
  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Greg Combes - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Robert Leys - Actor

William Pritchard - Designer

Greg Radford - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Neil Simon - Playwright

Liliana Tekstra - Actor

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Anthony Auckland - Actor

Julie Bailue - Assistant Director, Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

Louise Cullen - Actor, Choreographer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Jon Ewing - Designer, Director

Jill Floyd - Actor

Roslyn Forrest - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Caroline Heads - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Julie Herbert - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor, Director

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

George Leppard - Actor

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Mary McMenamin - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Denise Otto - Actor

Hugh Scales - Actor

Michael Smith - Musical Arranger, Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981
  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981
  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Christine Woodland - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Brett Ahern - Actor

Penny Alexander - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Christine Amor - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Les Asmussen - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jennie Barber - Actor

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Marina Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Angela Berrell - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Debbie Biber - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Linda Blumer - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

John Bowen - Playwright

Vaughan Boyd - Lighting Operator

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Margie Brown - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Tim Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

David Cahill - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Michael Cannings - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Lucy Charles - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Benita Collings - Actor

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Peter Critchley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Stephen Crowe - Lighting Designer

Peter Cudlipp - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Joanne Dawson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Peter Delaney - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Maggie Dence - Actor

Doris Dollar - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Rosane Dunn - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

William Dye - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Roger Eagle - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Kati Edwards - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Billy Eggerking - Lighting Designer

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Peter Emerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Julie Evans - Actor

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Fowles - Author

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Michael Gillett - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

William Hanley - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

David Hare - Playwright

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Andrew Harris - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Liz Harris - Actor

Marina Hoddle - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Helen Hough - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Bob Huber - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Heather Hyde - Stage Manager

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Sally Jefferies - Stage Manager

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979

Ed Jeffery - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Tiui Kiiver - Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Samantha King - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Chris Lewis - Actor

Jinx Lootens - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

David Mackennal - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Philip Mackie - Playwright

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Don Mamouney - Director

Anthony Martin - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Gary May - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Helen McGrath - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

John McTernan - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Pat McTernan - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

George Melly - Playwright

John Misto - Playwright

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Maurice Murphy - Director

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Alun Owen - Playwright

David Parker - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Carol Passmore - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Steve Paton - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Graham Pitts - Actor

Maggie Platt - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Kate Raison - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Don Reid - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Mark Reid - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Ronald Ribman - Playwright

  • Cold Storage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 August 1980

Kevin Ricketts - Director

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Joy Sargant - Director

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

James Saunders - Playwright

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Kay Self - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Fred Simms - Director

Bella Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Sam Spewack - Playwright

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

David Spiller - Stage Manager

  • The Collector, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 November 1977

James C Steele - Actor

Suzie Stephens - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Kathie Steven - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Lorna Stewart - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

John Summons - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Lighting Operator

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • When in Rome, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1981

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Frances Tyrie - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hammer, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1981

Erin Varljen - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Ed Washer - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Fay Weldon - Playwright

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Peter Williams - Actor

  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gladbags, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1980

Graham Young - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Mark Furness

New South Wales Government

Paul Elliott

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Chapter Two, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 July 1979
  • Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 1979
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • A Marriage, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 15 September 1977
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Dublin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 227635