Contributor William Dye
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Dillane - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Tim Aris - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Don Halbert - Actor

Rod Langlands - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

David O'Connor - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Children's Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 September 1982

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Kath Ahern - Stage Manager

Penny Alexander - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Joy Bennett - Actor

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Louise Booth - Actor

Cate Brennan - Actor

Charlie Bunt - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Claudette Clarke - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Peter Corbett - Actor

Peter Delaney - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Helen Dezso - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Technical Director

Michael Gillett - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Andrew Harris - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Christine Hill - Actor

Michael Hunnam - Actor

Alison Ingram - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 April 1987

Samantha King - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Kath Leahy - Director

David Mackennal - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Eliza Michell - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Producer

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Barry Quin - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Sparrow - Designer

  • The Alchemist, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 April 1987

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Kathy Westlake - Actor

Carol Willesee - Actor

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985

Ensemble Studios

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • Big River, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre (1980-1990), North Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1986

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Identifier 3763