Contributor Robert Allan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Dancer

Playwright

Performer

Assistant Stage Manager

Director

  • Serenity, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2011

Ross Higham - Drag Artist

John Nixon - Drag Artist

Cherilyn Price - Actor, Producer

Davyd White - Drag Artist, Creator, Sound Designer

Julie Baz - Director, Sound Designer, Costume Designer

Aaron Cash - Actor, Performer

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986
  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986
  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985

David Jeffrey - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Ava Antoniazzi - Actor

Jenny Ellks - Performer, Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986
  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985

Anna Lee - Actor

Lynn MacCue - Performer, Actor

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986
  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985

Georgie Parker - Actor, Performer

Sarah Ploughman - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor, Performer

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986
  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985

Mary Turansky - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Director, Actor

Marie Bochat - Actor

Marion Bond - Actor

Peter Cameron - Actor

Erwin Campos - Musician

Ronald Cook - Actor

Pierre de Dassel - Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986
  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Actor

Sabina Dunn - Actor

Martin Erdman - Writer

Hernan Floras - Musician

Amanda Forbes - Actor

Rex Forward - Actor

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

Zdenka Govaers - Director

Michael Green - Actor

Julie Holmshaw - Actor

Darren Holt - Actor, Performer

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Michael Hunnam - Actor

Alison Ingram - Stage Manager

Adele Johnston - Movement Director

Jenni Kubler - Actor

Kim Leon - Performer, Actor

Lenore Lindsay - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

Christine Mullane - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

Pablo Neruda - Playwright

Nicholas O'Brien - Actor

Michael Pambos - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Elias Pebaque - Percussionist

Silvana Perri - Actor

Scott Pollock - Actor

Greg Radford - Director, Choreographer

  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986
  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Maryanne Ristevski - Performer, Stage Manager

Mario Rojas - Composer, Guitarist

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

Stewart Smith - Composer, Lyricist

Margaret Snowdon - Actor

George Spartels - Director, Playwright

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Danielle Sullivan - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986
  • Jack and Jill - The Panto, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant (1980's), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1985

Jorge Villazon - Musician

Megan Williams - Choreographer, Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Diane Wylder - Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986
  • Twelve Angry People, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1986

Greg Allback - Musician

Wayne Allen - Performer

Peter Amditis - Actor

Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Jenny Bell - Performer

Sally-Anne Bertram - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Lighting Designer

Deborah Bookbinder - Actor

Kellie Bowen - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Emma Bradbury - Stage Manager

Jami Brandli - Playwright

Amy-Victoria Brooks - Actor and Singer

Rick Burchall - Director

Brian J Burton - Book and Lyrics

Danny Bush - Performer

Alexander Butt - Actor

William Carter - Actor

Alison Chambers - Actor

  • Serenity, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 January 2011

Beth Child - Actor

Barry Coleman - Producer

Ross Coleman - Producer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

David Commander - Performer

Margaret Connell - Performer

Michelle Connors - Performer

Peter Crisp - Performer

Kate Cummins - Performer

Toni Curtis - Actor

Rachel Dal Santo - Performer

Gary Dawson - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Julie Derrett - Performer

Mel Dodge - Actor

Leo Domigan - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Playwright

Susan Elliot - Actor

Judy Ellis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Victor Emeljanow - Fight Director

Christina Falsone - Assistant Director

Russell Faulkner - Actor

Alan Fealy - Performer

Robin Fellows - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Performer

Meaghan Frances - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Jeanette Gatt - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Sue Gibson - Actor

  • The Other Room, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1986

Michael Gillett - Actor

Stephen Gray - Musical Director

Susan Hambly - Performer

Nyssa Hamilton - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Emma-Louise Hendry - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Ryan Henry - Actor

Bill Hibble - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Jai Higgs - Actor

Richard Hilliar - Actor

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

Ross Hohnen - Lighting Designer

Magda Hopkins - Performer

Lindy Hume - Performer

Mark Isaacs - Composer, Musical Director

Gary Jackson - Actor

Claire James - Actor

Jason Jones - Actor

Warren Kermond - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Lana Kershaw - Actor

Teresa Kiss - Performer

Anita Lever - Performer

Deborah Leys - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Lomas - Performer

Gillian Longbottom - Performer

David Marshall-Martin - Designer

James Martin - Actor

Andrew Martin-Webber - Performer

Vanessa Matthews - Performer

Emily McGowan - Actor

Ian McKellar - Performer

Verona McMahon - Performer

Karl McPhee - Video Director

Danielle Mead - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Wayne Mercer - Actor

Paul Mooyman - Performer

Mehran Mortezaei - Lighting Designer

Greg Murphy - Performer

Mark Murphy - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Linda Nagle - Actor

Carla Nirella - Actor

Tasha O'Brien - Actor

Russell Packer - Follow Spot Operator

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Zoe Pearcy - Performer

Gabrielle Pearson - Performer

Paula Perks - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Marie Ploski - Assistant Director

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Cindy Pritchard - Stage Manager

Robyn Rastrick - Performer

David Read - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Regan - Choreographer

Judy Reichman - Actor

Julie Renfro - Stage Manager

Sheila Richards - Composer

Helen Ridal - Performer

Kim Robinson - Performer

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Julie Ross - Actor

Nerida Rowland - Performer

Oliver Rynn - Actor

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

Wendy Searle - Performer

Lyn Shelley - Performer

Malcolm Sinclair - Assistant Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Sue Smith - Performer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Tony Squires - Performer

Lydia Stanhope - Performer

Mackenzie Steele - Director

Elizabeth Stewart - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Emily Sulzberger - Actor and Singer

Leanne Taylor - Performer

Tracy Till - Performer

Mary Togher - Performer

Neil Turner - Performer

Michael Tyack - Music and Lyrics

Mick Watson - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Cherrie Whalen-David - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Kylie Williams - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Alastair Wilson - Musical Director

Rebecca Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Pippin, The Ross Coleman Performing Arts Studio, Sydney, NSW, January 1986

Sarah Woods - Performer

David Worthy - Performer

John Wregg - Director

Malcolm Young - Performer

Skye Brooks & Co

Ensemble Studios

Short and Sweet

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

The Depot Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Independent Theatre For Children

Iskybibble Enterprises

SSB Promotions

State Youth Theatre

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Works
Identifier 472685