Contributor Glenn Perry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Glen
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Librettist, Playwright
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Director

Librettist

Writer

Assistant Director

Devisor

Playwright

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director, Devisor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Chris Corbett - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright, Devisor

Tom Considine - Actor, Director, Devisor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director, Devisor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director

Luke Elliot - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Shane Thornton - Musician

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tess Masters - Actor

  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003

Sue Giles - Composer, Designer, Writer, Performer, Set Designer, Actor

Ian Pidd - Writer, Composer, Performer, Actor

Frank Bren - Playwright, Director, Actor

Ross Daniels - Comedian, Performer, Playwright

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Roderick Poole - Writer, Actor, Playwright, Composer

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Master and Margarita, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1993

Chris Burns - Actor, Devisor, Set Designer

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Katrina Devery - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Margaret Higham - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director, Stage Director

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Conductor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tomek Koman - Actor, Designer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Olga Makeeva - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Seeing Violet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994
  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Sean Mee - Musical Director, Actor, Devisor

Bryan Nason - Actor, Director, Set Designer

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Anthony Phelan - Devisor, Actor

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bob Skidmore - Lighting Designer

  • The Queensland Game, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 16 September 1982
  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Julian Yu - Composer

Emma Anderson - Production Manager

Robert Arthur - Actor

Harold Baigent - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Susan Bamford - Composer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Jane Bayly - Actor

David Bell - Designer

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

James Benedict - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Ron Brewster - Actor

Tom Bridges - Lyricist, Writer, Musical Director, Composer, Music Adaptor

Sue Brooks - Director

Neale Brumby - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Author

Annabel Butler - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Katy Carruthers - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

Fiona Choi - Actor

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

John Colville - Composer, Actor

Carolyn Connors - Musical Director, Musician

Sharon Corazzol - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Malcolm Cork - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Lisa Cripps - Choreographer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Louiselle Cullinan - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Set, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1992

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

Stuart Davey - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Janine De Lorenzo - Composer

Clare De Mayo - Designer

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Bob Dickason - Technician

  • Dead Set, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 9 December 1992

Guy Dow-Sainter - Front of House

  • Dead Set, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 9 December 1992

Tess Duddy - Performer

Sasha Dugdale - Translator

Peter Duncan - Director

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

James Egglestone - Performer

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Veronica Flynn - Actor

John Ford - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Denise Forsythe - Costume Designer

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Miles Franklin - Playwright

  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Helen Garner - Writer

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Alan Griffiths - Composer

Judy Gunson - Musician

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Jessica Hackett - Actor

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

John Harrison - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Grant Hawkins - Actor

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Trudy Hellier - Actor

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Liu Heng - Writer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Ross Hinckley - Actor

Michael Hooper - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Bradley Hume - Actor

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Wendy Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Victoria Jones - Actor

Cathy Jukes - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Peter Kemp - Writer, Lyricist

Ken Kennett - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Raymond Khong - Singer

Peter Kingston - Actor

Chris Kohn - Director

Teresa Lawler - Designer

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Linarello - Actor

Brendan Lloyd - Actor

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Kym Lynch - Actor, Devisor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Narelle McCoy - Actor

Simon McGuinness - Actor

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Barry Melville - Set Designer

Alex Menglet - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

Neale Morison - Sound Designer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Miriam Morris - Actor, Composer

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Inger Morrissey - Stage Manager

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Carmel Mungavin - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Cathie Neil - Musical Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Peter Noble - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Helen O'Malley - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Director, Set Designer

Daniel Oldaker - Actor

Paul Olislagers - Actor

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Erin Parminter - Costume Designer

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Andrew Pearson - Set Designer

Louise Permezel - Director

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

James Porter - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

David Pyle - Devisor, Actor

John Rado - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Anthony Rive - Actor

Gilda Rizzo - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

Phil Rolfe - Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

Gary Rowley - Singer

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Steele Rudd - Author

John Rush - Actor

  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Marcella Russo - Actor

Sharon Rzepski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Henry Salter - Director

  • On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982

Angus Sampson - Actor

Stafford Sanders - Writer, Composer, Music Adaptor, Lyricist

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Denise Scott - Playwright, Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Peter Sherry - Actor

Paul Sigers - Director

  • Total Vision, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1987

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Simon Smith - Lighting Designer

Bob Sorich - Sound Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Phil Spruce - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Fiona Stewart - Costume Designer

Peter Talmacs - Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Kelly Tracey - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Flavio Vighenzi - Lighting Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

John Whitton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honest!, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 August 1993

Chris Willems - Musician

Peter Williamson - Sound Designer

Les Winspear - Actor

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996

Geoffrey Winterton - Actor

Gil Woodley - Actor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

La Mama

$5 Theatre Company

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Chamber Made Opera

Five Dollar Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

James Tyson Production

  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Punked, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 March 2011
  • The Transposed Man, Trades Hall Annexe, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010

Shaken & Suspicious

  • Dead Set, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1993
  • Dead Set, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 9 December 1992

TN Theatre Company

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • The Choir, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 18 March 1981

Access Arts

  • Cast Off, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 1984

Actors and Punters

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Chapel off Chapel

Chapter Arts Theatre

  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of Sydney

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Punked, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 March 2011

Junction Theatre Company

Left Wing Vision

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Nemesis Ridiculii

  • Total Vision, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1987

New Take

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Site Festival

  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003

The Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

The Dog Theatre

  • Punked, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 March 2011

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Theatreworks

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Zootango Theatre Company

  • Deceit, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 August 1996
Resources
Identifier 2968