Contributor Allan Chapple
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Don Mamouney - Director, Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • The Private Eye Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 24 January 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • The Robin Hood Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 17 May 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Michele Chapple - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Director

Hilary Larkum - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

Alex Pinder - Narrator, Actor

Lenore Plummer - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician

Peter Williams - Director, Adaptor

Brian Young - Director, Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Les Asmussen - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Paul Chubb - Devisor, Playwright

P. P. Cranney - Lyricist, Devisor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Deborah Frith - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

Jane Hamilton - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • The Private Eye Show, Kirribilli Pub Theatre, Milsons Point, NSW, 24 January 1981
  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Ian McGrath - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Adrian Morgan - Pianist, Composer, Devisor, Musical Director

Zika Nester - Assistant Director, Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Perry Quinton - Director, Devisor, Playwright, Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Suzie Stephens - Actor

  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Deidhre Wauchop - Scenic Artist, Designer, Front of House, Set Designer

Susan Young - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Steve Agnew - Assistant Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

David Aitken - Designer

Woody Allen - Playwright

Derek Amer - Actor

Michael Atallah - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Graeme Bassett - Actor

  • Old King Cole, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, August 1978

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Susan Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Debbie Biber - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Helen Boggis - Actor

Marion Bond - Choreographer

Sally Boyd - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Margie Brown - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Greg Bull - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

David Cahill - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ken Campbell - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Don Carter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Don Chapman - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Betty Cheal - Actor

Susan Cleverley - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Graham Corry - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Mark Cullen - Percussionist

  • Old King Cole, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, August 1978

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Designer, Director

Barbara Dennis - Devisor

Jenny Dick-Smith - Actor

Donald Driver - Playwright

Robert Eagan - Actor

Roger Eagle - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Peter Emerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Penny Fallick - Front of House

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Laura Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Frank Garfield - Choreographer

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Michael Gillett - Technician

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Jenny Hine - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Allan Hornery - Publicist

Louise Howitt - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Heather Hyde - Actor

William Irvine - Actor

Sally Jefferies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Harold Jones - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Len Kaserman - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Actor

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Fran Margan - Actor

Gary May - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

John McGrath - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Bram Meakins - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Christian Moe - Playwright

Joanna Moore-Smith - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Roger Moulton - Playwright

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

Kay Mulhare - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

John O'Brien - Assistant to the Director

Mike O'Brien - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Betty O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Director

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Peter Orchard - Librettist, Composer

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Lorna Patten - Actor

Georgina Payten - Actor

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

David Pross - Director, Lyricist

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Luda Reading - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Stage Manager

Patrick Rowe - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Matthew Salotti - Actor

Erin Sammons - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Kay Self - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Don Selwyn - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Arthur Sherman - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Leonore Smith - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Allan Starling - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Don Swonnell - Actor

Timna Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Roy Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985

Gino Tomisich - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

Amanda Trotter - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Lark Underwood - Actor

Erin Varljen - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

John Volz - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Patrick Ward - Actor

Ed Washer - Stage Manager

Chris Wauchop - Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Keith White - Actor

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

  • Mesh, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 25 February 1980

David Williams - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Jocelyn Woof - Pianist

  • Old King Cole, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, August 1978

Tony Wright - Director

Alan Wylie - Actor

  • Othello, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 15 February 1978

Bill Young - Actor, Producer

Graham Young - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Richmond Young - Producer

Sidetrack Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Mesh, Union Building, Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Mesh, Hillsdale Community Centre, Hillsdale, NSW, 19 November 1980
  • Mesh, The State Office Block Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Status Quo Vadis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 February 1976
  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

The Actors' Company

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Play Memory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 July 1985
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Festival of Sydney

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Kirribilli Pub Theatre

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
Identifier 227963