Contributor Elisabeth Burke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Elizabeth Burke
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer
Events

Teacher

Director

Devisor

Performance Artist

Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Artists-in-Residence Cultural Exchange in Indonesia 1987, Indonesian Art Institute (ISI), Yogyakarta, Indonesia, 1 May 1987
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Entr'acte (on tour) , Melkweg, Amsterdam, Netherlands, January 1984
  • Worlds Apart, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 May 1983
  • The Birds & Wonderfowl, Chatswood Chase, Chatswood, NSW, May 1983
  • When the Bough Breaks, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 10 October 1982
  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980
  • The Shape of Time, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, August 1980
  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980
  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Actor

  • Waltz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Vintage 80, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, June 1980
  • Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1980
  • Improvisations, Grace Bros Piazza, Sydney, NSW, May 1980

Administrator

Costume Maker

Designer

Artistic Director

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Assistant to the Director

Assistant Director

Creator

Lecturer

  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Technical Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Actor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Maker, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Lecturer, Performance Artist, Performer, Photographer, Production Coordinator, Production Designer, Projection Designer, Set Designer, Teacher, Translator

Christopher Allen - Administrator, Performer

Brian Findlay - Assistant Designer, Photographer, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Wilkinson - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer, Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ami-Lee Taylor - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Christian Mattis - Designer, Devisor, Performance Artist, Photographer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg, Performer, Teacher

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Technical Manager, Technician

Fiona Waite - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Collaborator, Performance Artist, Performer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Mary Shanahan - Costume Maker, Performance Artist, Performer, Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Devisor, Performer, Teacher

Arif Hidayat - Technician, Tour Manager, Translator

Pascal Baxter - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Teacher, Technician

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Waltz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Julieanne Campbell - Administrator, Journalist, Publicist, Publisher

Janice Slater - Performer, Teacher, Voice Over Artist

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Corporeal Mime Theatre Company Training/Ostraka, Corporeal Theatre Studio@SDC, Sydney, NSW, July 1986

Colin Offord - Composer, Drummer, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Michelle Fox - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barney Medlin - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Binh Duy Ta - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Dramaturg, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Geoff Cobham - Technician

Rachael Swain - Actor, Performer

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technical Manager

Andrea Aloise - Performance Artist, Performer

Lesley Buckley - Devisor, Performance Artist, Performer

Simon Wise - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rosie Herberte - Performance Artist, Performer

Christian Tremblay - Performance Artist, Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Devisor, Musician, Percussionist

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Trevor O'Conner - Technician

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

Deborah Wayne Leiser - Performer, Teacher

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Bob Burton - Performance Artist, Performer, Teacher

Deborah Leiser - Devisor, Performer

Todd Swenson - Performance Artist

  • Concerto, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1985
  • Refractions v.3, Théâtre à Dejazet, Paris, France, February 1985
  • Refractions v.3, De Blauwe Zaal, Utrecht, Netherlands, 30 January 1985
  • Refractions v.3, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 25 January 1985
  • Refractions v.3, The Place Theatre, London, England, 18 January 1985
  • Refractions v.3, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1985

Scott Blick - Performance Artist

  • Refractions v.3, Théâtre à Dejazet, Paris, France, February 1985
  • Refractions v.3, De Blauwe Zaal, Utrecht, Netherlands, 30 January 1985
  • Refractions v.3, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 25 January 1985
  • Refractions v.3, The Place Theatre, London, England, 18 January 1985
  • Refractions v.3, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1985

Josef Stejskal - Graphic Designer

Michelangelo - Poet

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Gerard Brophy - Composer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer, Teacher

Just Jilly - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher John Snow - Voice Over Artist

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer, Teacher

Regis Lansac - Photographer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1986
  • Concerto, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 May 1985

Colin Piper - Percussionist

Sita Stannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Sharon Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Eamon D'Arcy - Original Concept

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Garran - Actor, Performer

Elio Gatti - Dramaturg

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Yours faithfully, M.M., Rex Cramphorn Studio, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1994
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980

Susan Reid - Publicist, Various

Tracey Ryan - Administrator, Various

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

John Webber - Photographer

Cristina Wells - Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

Christopher Williams - Performance Artist, Performer

Big City Production Services P/L - Design Consultant

Christopher Allen - Performer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

David Branson - Performer

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Brett Cochrane - Photographer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Sawung Jabo - Performer

Richard James Allen - Poet, Writer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Ann Lockley - Various

Pauline Markwell - Tour Manager

Helen Mercier - Devisor, Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Gisele Milon - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995
  • Yours faithfully, M.M., Rex Cramphorn Studio, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1994

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Paul Spedding - Lighting Operator

Simon Terrill - Performer

Nick Tsoutas - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Indra Utama - Performer

Nadia Weiner - Various

Beale Hawkes Perrier P/L - Publicist

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989

Penelope Aitken - Various

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989

John Bayliss - Dramaturg

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

David Bishop - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Wendy Blacklock - Tour Manager

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Amanda Card - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenni Carter - Photographer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Paul Clark - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Rose Clemente - Performer

Peter Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Romano Crivici - Devisor

Geoff Crowhurst - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Colin Davison - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Kate Dennis - Devisor, Performer

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Sarah Dunn - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jennifer Eather - Publicist

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Michael Fischer - Media Artist

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Mark Furneaux - Convenor

  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Mickey Furuya - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Benjamin Grieve - Performer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Sandra Griffin - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Lucy Hall - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Wendy Harris - Lighting Operator

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Kuni Hashimoto - Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musician

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Steven Holland - Contributing Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Devisor, Performer

Tom Hungerford - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Mishline Jammal - Voice Over Artist

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Christopher John - Vocalist

  • Mouvements, Oxford S.A.M.S., Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1980

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Gillian Kearns - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Devisor, Director

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Derek Kreckler - Performer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • On Archeology, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Christian Manon - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Emily McCormick - Assistant to the Designer

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989

Humphry McQueen - Writer

Antoon Meerman - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Lynne Nash - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Chris Newland - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Hoang Ngoc-Tuan - Actor, Composer

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Peter Oldham - Video Artist, Video Director

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Jane Pike - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Linsey Pollak - Devisor

Suzanne Ratner - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bob Seary - Photographer

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Ivan Sen - Filmmaker

  • Eclipse, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 August 1995

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Performance Artist

  • Refractions, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1983

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

Zelda Smythe - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988

Spider Spider - Devisor, Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Linda Stainton - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Peter Thompson - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Tony Twigg - Devisor

Aurel Verne - Performer

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989

Sachiko Verne - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Mime Spectrum, Corporeal-Mime Theatre Studio@Eliz.St, Sydney, NSW, 10 December 1980

Fiona White - Performer

  • Timescape, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1986

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Bronwyn Winter - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Marguerite Youcenar - Writer

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Performance Space

Queensland Arts Council

Touring and Access Fund

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Acqua Azzurra (A Nasty Story), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 July 1991
  • The Memory Room v.2, Open-Air Theatre Toga, Toga, Japan, 31 July 1990
  • The Memory Room v.2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 July 1990
  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Garuda Indonesia

The Myer Foundation

Everready Australia

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Tasmanian Arts Council

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • The Shape of Time, St John's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 11 September 1980
  • The Shape of Time, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, August 1980

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Mime Spectrum, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1982
  • Mime Spectrum, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, February 1982

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Theatre, Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 May 1981
  • The Shape of Time, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 11 February 1981

Department of Education and Culture in Bali

Festival of Sydney

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • The Memory Room, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 September 1989
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

Ubud Tourism Office

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Ascham School

Australian Holiday-Ballet Camp

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Centre for Performing Arts

Dance Board of the Austrlia Council

  • Moving Being, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, November 1979

Darling Downs Institute of Advanced Education

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Grace Bros

indonesian Arts Institute (ISI)

Japan Air Lines

Japan Festival

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

La Boite Theatre Company

Mimact

  • The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982

Mime Omnibus

Nimrod Theatre Company

Paranormal Music Society

Splinters

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1993

State Library of NSW

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Sydney Conservatorium of Music

  • Vintage 80, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, June 1980

Sydney Dance Company

The Rocks Players

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Sydney Front

  • Waltz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

TNT

UWA University Guild

WAAPA Performance Dept

WAIT Academy of fine Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 4401