Contributor Elisabeth Burke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Elizabeth Burke
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer
Events
  • The Return, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994
  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Learning to Swim, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Acqua Azzurra, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1988
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Refractions, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 July 1984
  • Refractions, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 28 June 1984

Director

Performer

  • Acqua Azzurra, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1988
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Refractions, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 28 June 1984

Actor

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Artistic Director

  • Refractions, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 July 1984

Pierre Thibaudeau - Artistic Director, Designer, Performer, Actor, Director, Performance Artist

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994
  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Acqua Azzurra, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1988
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Refractions, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 July 1984
  • Refractions, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 28 June 1984

Sarah de Jong - Dramaturg, Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Bruce Keller - Performer, Librettist

Katia Molino - Performer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1988
  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Binh Duy Ta - Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1992

Christopher Allen - Performer

Pascal Baxter - Lighting Designer, Technician

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Peter Garran - Performer, Actor

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Learning to Swim, Domain Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1992

Nigel Kellaway - Director, Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Robert Lloyd - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Rachael Swain - Actor, Performer

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

David Bates - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Baxter - Lighting Designer

John Baylis - Dramaturg

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

David Branson - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Bob Burton - Performer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Julieanne Campbell - Publicist

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Kate Dennis - Performer

  • Acqua Azzurra, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1991

Mary Ellen Flannery - Costume Designer

Gregory Hardacre - Performer

Arif Hidayat - Technician

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

  • Acqua Azzurra, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1991

Sawung Jabo - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Richard James Allen - Writer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Evdokia Katahanas - Performer

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Humphry McQueen - Writer

Hoang Ngoc-Tuan - Composer, Actor

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Deborah Pollard - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Anne Sinclair - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Simon Terrill - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Nick Tsoutas - Lighting Designer, Designer, Director

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Jenny Turpin - Visual Artist

Tony Twigg - Devisor

Indra Vtama - Performer

  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993

Fiona Waite - Performer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Brian Wilkinson - Performer

  • On Archaeology, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993
  • Waterborne, National Maritime Museum, Darling Harbour, NSW, 10 March 1993
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Acqua Azzurra, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1991
  • Possessed/Dispossessed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1991
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Refractions, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 July 1984
  • Refractions, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 28 June 1984

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Art Gallery of New South Wales

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

Festival of Sydney

Japan Festival

  • Lear, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1993

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • The Return, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1994

The Performance Space

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

The Sydney Front

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
Resources
Identifier 4401