Contributor Tony MacGregor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Librettist, Writer
Events

Visual Artist

Actor

Librettist

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Performer

Writer

Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sound Composer

Sound Designer

Speaker

Storyteller

Eamon D'Arcy - Visual Artist

Dennis del Favero - Visual Artist

Derek Nicholson - Visual Artist

Lissa Benyon - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

Inge Kral - Actor

Marcella O'Hare - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director, Designer

Virginia Baxter - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Ewa Czajor - Actor, Publicist

Keith Gallasch - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Virginia Madsen - Video Designer, Writer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Jamie McDonald - Actor, Production Manager

Julie Wood - Designer, Visual Artist

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer, Adaptor, Director

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Mikal Skeates - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Barbara Campbell - Coordinator, Convenor

Anna Gibbs - Administrator, Speaker

Christa Hughes - Singer

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Lesley Stern - Presenter, Speaker

Peter Sutherland - Administrator

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Deborah Abela - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Davy Adams - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Sleeping Baauty, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1980

David Bartolo - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Colin Batrouney - Actor, Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Gary Bryson - Speaker

Densil Cabrera - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Paul Carter - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Paul Charlier - Speaker

Jason Christopher - Various

Deborah Collins - Lighting Designer

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Rebecca Coyle - Speaker

Diane Dean - Production Supervisor

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Rosalyn Diprose - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Sandy Edwards - Photographer

Megan Elliot - Front of House

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Felstead - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Gavin Findlay - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Rebekah Fogarty - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Yossi Gabbay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Michael Geissler - Designer

Howard Gelman - Speaker

Patrick Gibson - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Leigh Giles - Musician

Emil Goh - Visual Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Jane Goodall - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Helen Grace - Administrator

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Joy Harley - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Laura Harris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Danielle Harrison - Costume Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Martin Harrison - Speaker

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Nigel Helyer - Various

Megan Heyward - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sharon Hickey - Publicist, Photographer

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

Brett Jackson - Projectionist

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Paul Jackson - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Phoebe Jeebe - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Frances Joseph - Costume Designer

Douglas Kahn - Speaker

Stafan Kahn - Designer

Toshie Kakinuma - Speaker

Andrea Keeble - Musician

Georgia Keighery - Performer

Kate Kendall - Performer

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Vicki Kirby - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Pam Kleemann - Photographer

Zoran Kovic - Dancer

Justine Langford - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sophea Lerner - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Roland Manderson - Production Manager

  • Sleeping Baauty, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1980

Caerwen Martin - Musician

Sandra Matlock - Producer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Margaret McCarthy - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Barbie McKee - Stage Manager

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Stuart McKenzie - Actor, Composer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Donna McLachlan - Assistant Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Andrew McLennan - Presenter

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Gretchen Miller - Performer, Writer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sarah Miller - Artistic Director

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Ron Minogue - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Anna Munster - Speaker

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Christina Papangelis - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Luke Parker - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Simone Paterson - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Janine Peacock - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Sue Pedley - Various

David Pledger - Director, Designer

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Colin Preston - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Robert Pulie - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Ari Purhonen - Various

Hugo Race - Performer

Yvonne Rainer - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Andrew Rolfe - Video Designer

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Anne-Maree Roworth - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Klaus Schoning - Speaker

Ashley Scott - Speaker

Chris Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Jamie Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Judy Silver - Performer, Devisor

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Julaine Stephenson - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Shane Stevens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tanya Stone - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Laszlo Szabo - Technician

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

John Tebbutt - Assistant Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Penny Thwaite - Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

May Ting - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Keiko Torigoe - Speaker

Julia Tressider - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Phillip Ulman - Technical Director

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

McKenzie Wark - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Steve Warren - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Lani Weedon - Designer

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Gregory Whitehead - Speaker

Charlotte Whittingham - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Leesa Willan - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Nick Wishart - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Front of House

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Gemma Yared - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicholas Zurbrugg - Presenter

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

Scenario Urbano

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Open City

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Richter/Meinhof-Opera, Australian Centre for Contemporary Art, Southbank , VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

NSW Ministry for the Arts

NPG

Performing Lines Ltd

ABC Classic FM

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

ABC Radio

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art

Antart

Arts Victoria

Australian Drama Festival

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Behind the Scenes

  • Cosmonaut, VCA Dance Studio 1, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2003

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

David Chesworth Ensemble

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Festival of Sydney

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • Cosmonaut, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2004

Roads Traffic Authority

The Australian Film Commission

  • Revaluations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1990

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Vile

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Wax Sound Media

Identifier 235684