Contributor Peter Barton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
Events
  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991
  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991
  • Golden Girls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 April 1990
  • Steaming, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 March 1989
  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987
  • Once in a Lifetime, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1981
  • Female Transport, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979
  • Let Sleeping Wives Lie, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 March 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • The Glass Menagerie, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 July 1959

Lighting Designer

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987
  • Female Transport, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • The Glass Menagerie, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 July 1959

Designer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991
  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991
  • Golden Girls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 April 1990
  • Steaming, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 March 1989

Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Set Designer

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Ray Goodlass - Director, Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991
  • Golden Girls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 April 1990
  • Steaming, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 March 1989
  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Julian Smith - Actor

Nin Barry - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Natalie Cornish - Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Heather Johnston - Set Designer, Actor

Ross McGregor - Set Designer, Director

Andrew McMillan - Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

John Saunders - Director

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Kath Smyth - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Christine Tweddle - Actor

Fay Walters - Company Manager, Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carole Ashby - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Glenda Aspinall - Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Bain - Set and/or Property Maker

Kay Bannerman - Playwright

Stephen Barbour - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Barton - Stage Manager

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Lloyd Barwell - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Bell - Actor

Jenny Belling - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sammi Bonham - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Ria Boogaart - Lighting Operator

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Anita Boyde - Actor

Harold Brooke - Playwright

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ida Buckley - Hair Stylist

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eddie Burnitt - Actor

Nita Buswell - Actor

Emily Buxton - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Pam Byde - Assistant Director

Scott Carlile - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jean Clear - Producer

Sharon Coggan - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Mary-Anne Collins-Roe - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Bob Crockett - Actor

Len Crook - Stage Manager

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Chris Curran - Actor

Alan Cutting - Actor

Peter Darch - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Dobbie - Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon Donald - Assistant Stage Manager

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Dunn - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 March 1989

Eric Durham - Stage Manager

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Elliott - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Noel Elliott - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Peter Erdmann - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Fairfax - Actor

John Ferguson - Stage Manager

Jennifer Fern - Actor

Errol Fielder - Set and/or Property Maker

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Nick Flittner - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Font - Sound Designer

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gregory Friend - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Rena Friswell - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Gilby - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Godber - Playwright

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Jan Goebel - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lisa Goodger - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Matthew Haines - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Kath Hamilton - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Hankins - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Kate Harmer - Actor

Bob Harris - Scenic Artist

Judy Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Moss Hart - Writer

Frank Harvey - Playwright

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Rex Hawkins - Actor

John Haworth - Assistant Stage Manager

Pru Hays - Assistant Stage Manager

Sabina Head - Actor

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Betty Herr - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Andree Hickey - Actor

Eugene Hickey - Actor

Dominic Hides - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Kim Hillas - Actor

Sandra Hines - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yolande Hoffer - Assistant Stage Manager

Una Hollingworth - Costume Designer

Joe Hopkins - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Colleen Hurst - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Ian Jewell - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Jones - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Charmaine Joyce - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

George Kaufman - Writer

David Kennedy - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rosemary Kilarr - Actor

Mareea Knott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Krummel - Actor

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Allan Lander - Actor

Rod Lander - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Lena Larwill - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stacie Leigh - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Rae Lindner - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ida Marchant - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Joe Masteroff - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hunter McAlister - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Adam McGrath - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham McKenzie - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Spencer McPherson - Lighting Designer

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Moodey - Graphic Designer

Frank Moore - Actor

Graham Morris - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Maree Mullins - Lighting Operator

Dale Murison - Actor

Wendy Nash - Actor

Colleen Neil - Actor

David Neil - Actor

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alex Nicol - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Diana Nicol - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Golden Girls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 April 1990

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gladys Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susan Pratt - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Doreen Prava - Actor

Eric Quinn - Producer, Actor

Jim Quinn - Actor

Keith Radford - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Noel Raynes - Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Malcolm Read - Actor

Nick Rich - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ginny Roberts - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Rollo - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William Sanford - Actor

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

Robyn Schadel - Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Peter Settle - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Actor, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoff Simms - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Smallbone - Actor

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Keith Smith - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Sprawling - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Stenmark - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Stibbard - Set Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Diane Sugars - Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Sullivan - Actor

Terry Sullivan - Actor

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Edith Thompson - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Thomson - Director

Pat Took - Properties Master / Mistress

John van Druten - Creator

  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Penny Varney - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Beverley Waters - Choreographer, Actor

  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gayle Went - Actor

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Betty Whiting - Properties Master / Mistress

Roni Wildman - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ron Wilson - Actor

Kenneth Woodward - Producer

  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964

Clem Wright - Make-up Artist

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Let Sleeping Wives Lie, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 March 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 March 1972
  • Saloon Bar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1964
  • The Reluctant Debutante, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 1960
  • The Glass Menagerie, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 July 1959

Rivcol Drama

  • Kid Stakes, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 April 1991
  • Steaming, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 31 March 1989
  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Teechers, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 29 May 1992
  • Cabaret, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 19 October 1991

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Festival of Sydney

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Riverina Trucking Company

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Identifier 3235