Contributor Michael Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Sheila Duncan - Actor, Writer

Tamara Lee - Performer, Actor

Henry Ashley-Brown - Writer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Bart Csorba - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Gary George - Actor

Peter Green - Actor, Producer

Stephen Lawrence - Writer, Poet

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Heather Taylor-Johnson - Poet, Writer

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Nicholas Ely - Actor

Brant Eustice - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011
  • Julius Caesar, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2006

Erin Green - Director, Set Designer

Christopher Isherwood - Creator, Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Cate Rogers - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Cathy Adamek - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Malachi Aird - Set Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Mark Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Kylie Billingham - Actor

Tammy Boden - Designer

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Ben Brooker - Playwright, Director

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Sophie Bruhn - Producer

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Ellen Buttrose - Actor

Damien Carey - Administrator

Stuart Chalmers - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Luke Cutler - Publicist, Designer, Administrator

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Geoff Dawes - Actor

Janine Dawson - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

John De Laine - Writer

Theresa Dolman - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Peter Dunn - Director

Sarah Dunn - Dramaturg

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Imogen Edgar - Designer

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

John Edge - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Ben Gardiner - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

Eleanor Garran - Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Lani Gibb - Production Manager

Nick Gill - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Geoff Goddard - Graphic Designer

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Operator

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rod Grant - Actor

Kristie Gregg - Actor

Robert Griffin - Musician

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Moss Hart - Playwright

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Kyle Heinrich - Actor

Angus Henderson - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Rachel Hennessy - Writer

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Dean Hills - Set Designer

Naomi Horridge - Writer

Stephen House - Publicist, Playwright

Peter Howard - Set Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Julian Jaensch - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Melissa Johns - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Sam Jozeps - Actor

George Kallika - Composer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

George Kaufman - Playwright

Adam Keithley - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Stephen King - Author

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Romany Leach - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Warren LiYung Lung - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Tristan Louth-Robins - Sound Designer

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Will Lovell - Composer

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Helka Manninen - Lighting Designer

Keith Manson - Actor

Aaron March - Actor

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Amy Matthews - Writer

John Maurice - Actor

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Andrew McBride - Composer

Adam McConvell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

Shaun Micallef - Writer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Simon Moore - Adaptor

  • Misery, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 2011

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ronan Moss - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Actor

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jennifer Paul - Stage Manager

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sally Putnam - Director

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Kerry Reid - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Antony Sampson - Actor

Anita Sanders - Stage Manager

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Antony Seller - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Rohim Sharma - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

Jason Sherman - Playwright

Barry Shorter - Designer

Jennifer Sim - Actor

Dave Simms - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Phillip Spruce - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2001

Simon Spurling - Actor

Aida Farhana Suhaimi - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Sussman - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Joanne Sutton - Actor

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Annette Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Tyler - Actor

Prithvi Varatharajan - Writer

Nanny Vaskess - Actor

Velalien - Make-up Artist, Choreographer

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

John Walter - Actor

Manda Webber - Designer

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Nicole Whichello - Actor

Nikki Wieland - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Katie Wilson - Properties Master / Mistress

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Carol Woodrow - Director

Finn Woolly - Actor

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Creative Writing Program

The Actors' Company

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Axis Theatre Productions

Blackwood Players

Canberra Repertory Society

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Festival of Sydney

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, January 1979

Magpie Theatre Company

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

  • Miracles, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 September 2005

Not So Straight Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

The Acting Company

  • The Tempest, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 7 July 1993

The Un-Rest Cure

  • This Storm, Cusack Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 February 2016

Theatre Works

Identifier 8067